Qwen3 Max vs GLM-5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen3 Max от Alibaba и GLM-5 от Zhipu AI — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Qwen3 Max предлагает контекстное окно 262.1K токенов по цене $2.00/$6.00 за 1 млн токенов, а GLM-5 — контекст 204.8K токенов по цене $0.00/$0.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3 Max
Автономная агентная модельQwen3 Max от Alibaba — специализированная ИИ-модель для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 262K, скорость 72 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 88/100 (по цене $2/$6 за 1M токе
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
62.5%
GLM-5
Базовая модель с открытыми весамиGLM-5 от Zhipu AI — специализированная ИИ-модель для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 205K, скорость 68 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 87/100 (бесплатным доступом
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
204.8K tokens
58%
Ключевые отличия кратко
- GLM-5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3 Max has a larger context window (262K vs 205K tokens).
- Qwen3 Max is faster at 72 tok/s vs 68 tok/s.
- Qwen3 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (62.5% vs 58.0%).
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | GLM-5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 88 | 87 |
Provider | Alibaba | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.28 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 204.8K tokens~307 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 68 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.5% | 58% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.2% | 68% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkРезультаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 262K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 62.5% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 72 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 590 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $2/$6 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
GLM-5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 205K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 58% · GPQA Diamond 68%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 68 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 580 мс
- Открытые веса модели (240B MoE) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3 Max | GLM-5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.28 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 8K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | GLM-5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-max-instruct | glm-5 |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2026-02 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | December 2025 |
| Architecture | Advanced Dense/MoE Hybrid Frontier Transformer | Frontier Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | 240B MoE |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 262K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.4/1M tokens | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 149 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 516 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3 Max vs GLM-5: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3 Max or GLM-5?
Qwen3 Max is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 87 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3 Max is faster, generating 72 tokens per second compared with 68 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-5 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.28 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
GLM-5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.59s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3 Max has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 204.8K tokens.
Вердикт
И Qwen3 Max (Оптимально для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и GLM-5 (Оптимально для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Qwen3 Max лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Qwen3 Max обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а GLM-5 выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Qwen3 Max или GLM-5?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Qwen3 Max. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Qwen3 Max или GLM-5?+
Тариф Qwen3 Max составляет $2.00 / $6.00 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а GLM-5 — $0.00 / $0.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее GLM-5.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Qwen3 Max поддерживает контекст 262.1K токенов против 204.8K токенов у GLM-5, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Qwen3 Max.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GLM-5.1 против GLM-5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- GLM-5 против GLM-4.7-FlashX: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen3.5 Plus против Qwen3 Max: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen3 Max против Qwen3-VL Plus: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Alibaba и Zhipu AI, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).