Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Vérifié par l’équipe de recherche de GetInfoUsDernière révision : October 2026Politique éditoriale
Partager
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Qwen-VL Plus de Alibaba et Yi-Large de 01.AI sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. Qwen-VL Plus propose une fenêtre de contexte de 131.1K tokens au tarif de $0.21/$0.63 par million de tokens, tandis que Yi-Large offre 32.8K tokens de contexte à $2.50/$2.50 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.

Comparaison Face-à-Face (VS)

Changez et Comparez les Modèles

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Alibaba

Qwen-VL Plus

IA Multimodale Native

Qwen-VL Plus de Alibaba est un modèle d’IA conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 131K, une vitesse de 105 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de

Intelligence Index71 / 100
Input Token:

$0.21 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.63 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

01.AI

Yi-Large

Modèle de Génération Classique

Yi-Large de 01.AI est un modèle d’IA conçu pour les assistants conversationnels, la synthèse documentaire et les usages professionnels, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 33K, une vitesse de 75 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 79/100 e

Intelligence Index79 / 100
Input Token:

$2.50 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.50 / 1M

Context Window:

32.8K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil

  • Qwen-VL Plus is 7.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
  • Qwen-VL Plus is faster at 105 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaractéristiqueQwen-VL PlusYi-Large
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7179
Provider
Alibaba01.AI
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.21 / 1M$2.50 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.63 / 1M$2.50 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.12 / 1M$0.93 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
105 tok/s75 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A52%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.02 / 1M$0.25 / 1M

Qui gagne où ?

At-a-glance decision framework
Code

Evaluations ongoing

Coût
Qwen-VL Plus
7.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Vitesse
Qwen-VL Plus
+40% faster generation
Contexte
Qwen-VL Plus
131.1K tokens window

Scores de Benchmarks Vérifiés

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Qwen-VL PlusYi-Large
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs52%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

70.5%vs76.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1240ptsvs1290pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

105 tok/s vs75 tok/s

Latence et Temps de Réponse

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen-VL Plus0.48s
Yi-Large0.51s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen-VL Plus5.24s
Yi-Large7.18s

Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen-VL Plus Monthly API Bill
$0.91 / month
$0.21/1M in · $0.63/1M out
Yi-Large Monthly API Bill
$6.38 / month
$2.5/1M in · $2.5/1M out
Qwen-VL Plus saves approximately $5.46 / month (86%) under this workload.7.0x Savings

Qwen-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 131K et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (MMLU-Pro 70.5% · Arena Elo 1240)
  • Débit rapide de 105 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 480 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($0.21/$0.63 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Yi-Large · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 33K et capacité de sortie maximale de 4K tokens (GPQA Diamond 52% · MMLU-Pro 76.5%)
  • Débit rapide de 75 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 510 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($2.5/$2.5 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Pour les charges à très fort volume, l’activation du cache de prompts et de l’API Batch est recommandée

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricQwen-VL PlusYi-Large
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.05$0.15
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
14K14K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K0K

Spécifications Techniques

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaractéristiqueQwen-VL PlusYi-Large
Official API Model ID (SDK)qwen-vl-plus-instructyi-large
API ProtocolAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)01.AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2024-012024-05
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2023March 2024
ArchitectureEfficient Multimodal Vision-Language TransformerDense Bilingual Foundation Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.21/1M in) across full 131K windowFlat rate ($2.5/1M in) across full 33K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.021/1M tokensCached input at $0.25/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified01.AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Plus or Yi-Large?

Yi-Large is more intelligent. It scores 79 compared with 71 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen-VL Plus is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.93 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.51s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.

Verdict

Qwen-VL Plus (Conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et Yi-Large (Conçu pour les assistants conversationnels, la synthèse documentaire et les usages professionnels, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : Yi-Large domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, Qwen-VL Plus assure un débit supérieur et Qwen-VL Plus offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.

Questions fréquentes

Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, Qwen-VL Plus ou Yi-Large ?+

Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, Yi-Large prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.

Quelle est la différence de prix API entre Qwen-VL Plus et Yi-Large ?+

Qwen-VL Plus est facturé $0.21 / $0.63 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $2.50 / $2.50 pour Yi-Large. En coût pondéré, Qwen-VL Plus est plus économique.

Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+

Qwen-VL Plus prend en charge 131.1K tokens contre 32.8K tokens pour Yi-Large. Côté vitesse de génération, Qwen-VL Plus est le plus rapide.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.

Sources: Documentation API officielle de Alibaba et 01.AI, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).