Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Vérifié par l’équipe de recherche de GetInfoUsDernière révision : October 2026Politique éditoriale
Partager
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Qwen-VL Max de Alibaba et Qwen Plus de Alibaba sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. Qwen-VL Max propose une fenêtre de contexte de 131.1K tokens au tarif de $0.70/$2.80 par million de tokens, tandis que Qwen Plus offre 1M tokens de contexte à $0.40/$1.20 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.

Comparaison Face-à-Face (VS)

Changez et Comparez les Modèles

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Alibaba

Qwen-VL Max

IA Multimodale Native

Qwen-VL Max de Alibaba est un modèle d’IA conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 131K, une vitesse de 75 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 7

Intelligence Index76 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Alibaba

Qwen Plus

Modèle de Génération Classique

Qwen Plus de Alibaba est un modèle d’IA conçu pour les assistants conversationnels, la synthèse documentaire et les usages professionnels, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 95 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 75/100

Intelligence Index75 / 100
Input Token:

$0.40 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil

  • Qwen Plus is 2.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen Plus has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
  • Qwen Plus is faster at 95 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaractéristiqueQwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7675
Provider
AlibabaAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.70 / 1M$0.40 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.80 / 1M$1.20 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.47 / 1M$0.23 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
75 tok/s95 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
46.5%42.5%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.07 / 1M$0.04 / 1M

Qui gagne où ?

At-a-glance decision framework
Code

Evaluations ongoing

Coût
Qwen Plus
2.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Vitesse
Qwen Plus
+27% faster generation
Contexte
Qwen Plus
1M tokens window

Scores de Benchmarks Vérifiés

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Qwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

46.5%vs42.5%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

76%vs74.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1275ptsvs1260pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

75 tok/s vs95 tok/s

Latence et Temps de Réponse

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen-VL Max0.65s
Qwen Plus0.42s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen-VL Max7.32s
Qwen Plus5.68s

Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen-VL Max Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Qwen Plus Monthly API Bill
$1.74 / month
$0.4/1M in · $1.2/1M out
Qwen Plus saves approximately $1.93 / month (53%) under this workload.2.1x Savings

Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 131K et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
  • Débit rapide de 75 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 650 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($0.7/$2.8 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Qwen Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (GPQA Diamond 42.5% · MMLU-Pro 74.5%)
  • Débit rapide de 95 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 420 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($0.4/$1.2 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricQwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.15$0.08
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
16K15K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
5K4K

Spécifications Techniques

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaractéristiqueQwen-VL MaxQwen Plus
Official API Model ID (SDK)qwen-vl-max-instructqwen-plus-instruct
API ProtocolAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2024-042024-01
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2023September 2024
ArchitectureMultimodal Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Throughput Dense Autoregressive Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K windowFlat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 1000K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.07/1M tokensCached input at $0.04/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Max or Qwen Plus?

Qwen-VL Max is more intelligent. It scores 76 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen Plus is faster, generating 95 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen Plus is cheaper at $0.23 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.47 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.65s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen Plus has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

Verdict

Qwen-VL Max (Conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et Qwen Plus (Conçu pour les assistants conversationnels, la synthèse documentaire et les usages professionnels, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : Qwen-VL Max domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, Qwen Plus assure un débit supérieur et Qwen Plus offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.

Questions fréquentes

Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, Qwen-VL Max ou Qwen Plus ?+

Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, Qwen-VL Max prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.

Quelle est la différence de prix API entre Qwen-VL Max et Qwen Plus ?+

Qwen-VL Max est facturé $0.70 / $2.80 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $0.40 / $1.20 pour Qwen Plus. En coût pondéré, Qwen Plus est plus économique.

Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+

Qwen-VL Max prend en charge 131.1K tokens contre 1M tokens pour Qwen Plus. Côté vitesse de génération, Qwen Plus est le plus rapide.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.

Sources: Documentation API officielle de Alibaba et Alibaba, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).