Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-4.5V vs GLM-4.5

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Vérifié par l’équipe de recherche de GetInfoUsDernière révision : October 2026Politique éditoriale
Partager
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-4.5V vs GLM-4.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-4.5V de Zhipu AI et GLM-4.5 de Zhipu AI sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. GLM-4.5V propose une fenêtre de contexte de 65.5K tokens au tarif de $0.00/$0.00 par million de tokens, tandis que GLM-4.5 offre 131.1K tokens de contexte à $0.00/$0.00 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.

Comparaison Face-à-Face (VS)

Changez et Comparez les Modèles

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-4.5V

IA Multimodale Native

GLM-4.5V de Zhipu AI est un modèle d’IA conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 66K, une vitesse de 85 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 73/1

Intelligence Index73 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

65.5K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Zhipu AI

GLM-4.5

Raisonnement à Poids Ouverts

GLM-4.5 de Zhipu AI est un modèle d’IA conçu pour le raisonnement par chaîne de pensée à poids ouverts et haute efficacité, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 131K, une vitesse de 75 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 80/100 et un tarif

Intelligence Index80 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

42%

Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • GLM-4.5 has a larger context window (131K vs 66K tokens).
  • GLM-4.5V is faster at 85 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaractéristiqueGLM-4.5VGLM-4.5
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7380
Provider
Zhipu AIZhipu AI
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
65.5K tokens~98 A4 pages of text131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s75 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A42%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A61%

Qui gagne où ?

At-a-glance decision framework
Code

Evaluations ongoing

Coût
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Vitesse
GLM-4.5V
+13% faster generation
Contexte
GLM-4.5
131.1K tokens window

Scores de Benchmarks Vérifiés

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-4.5VGLM-4.5
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs42%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs61%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

69.5%vs75%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1245ptsvs1290pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs75 tok/s

Latence et Temps de Réponse

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-4.5V0.48s
GLM-4.50.55s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-4.5V6.36s
GLM-4.57.22s

Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-4.5V Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
GLM-4.5 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

GLM-4.5V · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 66K et capacité de sortie maximale de 4K tokens (MMLU-Pro 69.5% · Arena Elo 1245)
  • Débit rapide de 85 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 480 ms
  • Poids ouverts (12B VLM) permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

GLM-4.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 131K et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 42% · GPQA Diamond 61%)
  • Débit rapide de 75 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 550 ms
  • Poids ouverts (130B MoE) permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-4.5VGLM-4.5
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.00$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
8K16K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K6K

Spécifications Techniques

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaractéristiqueGLM-4.5VGLM-4.5
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-4-5vglm-4-5
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-082025-07
Knowledge CutoffJune 2025May 2025
ArchitectureOpen Multimodal Vision-Language TransformerHybrid Reasoning Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
Parameters12B VLM130B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 7 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 26 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 81 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 280 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-4.5V vs GLM-4.5: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.5V or GLM-4.5?

GLM-4.5 is more intelligent. It scores 80 compared with 73 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

GLM-4.5V is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

GLM-4.5V has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.55s.

Which model has a larger context window?

GLM-4.5 has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 65.5K tokens.

Verdict

GLM-4.5V (Conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et GLM-4.5 (Conçu pour le raisonnement par chaîne de pensée à poids ouverts et haute efficacité, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : GLM-4.5 domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, GLM-4.5V assure un débit supérieur et GLM-4.5V offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.

Questions fréquentes

Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, GLM-4.5V ou GLM-4.5 ?+

Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, GLM-4.5 prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.

Quelle est la différence de prix API entre GLM-4.5V et GLM-4.5 ?+

GLM-4.5V est facturé $0.00 / $0.00 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $0.00 / $0.00 pour GLM-4.5. En coût pondéré, GLM-4.5V est plus économique.

Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+

GLM-4.5V prend en charge 65.5K tokens contre 131.1K tokens pour GLM-4.5. Côté vitesse de génération, GLM-4.5V est le plus rapide.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.

Sources: Documentation API officielle de Zhipu AI et Zhipu AI, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).