Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Fugu Ultra vs Qwen3.7 Plus

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Vérifié par l’équipe de recherche de GetInfoUsDernière révision : October 2026Politique éditoriale
Partager
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Fugu Ultra vs Qwen3.7 Plus: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Fugu Ultra de Sakana AI et Qwen3.7 Plus de Alibaba sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. Fugu Ultra propose une fenêtre de contexte de 1M tokens au tarif de $1.50/$6.00 par million de tokens, tandis que Qwen3.7 Plus offre 1M tokens de contexte à $0.80/$3.20 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.

Comparaison Face-à-Face (VS)

Changez et Comparez les Modèles

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Sakana AI

Fugu Ultra

Moteur de Raisonnement Profond

Fugu Ultra de Sakana AI est un modèle d’IA conçu pour le raisonnement logique profond, les mathématiques formelles et l’analyse scientifique, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 75 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 86/

Intelligence Index86 / 100
Input Token:

$1.50 / 1M

Output Token:

$6.00 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Alibaba

Qwen3.7 Plus

Modèle Phare de Pointe

Qwen3.7 Plus de Alibaba est un modèle d’IA conçu pour le raisonnement d’entreprise de pointe, l’ingénierie logicielle et la production IA, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 92 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 89/100

Intelligence Index89 / 100
Input Token:

$0.80 / 1M

Output Token:

$3.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

68%

Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil

  • Qwen3.7 Plus is 1.9x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen3.7 Plus is faster at 92 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaractéristiqueFugu UltraQwen3.7 Plus
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8689
Provider
Sakana AIAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$1.50 / 1M$0.80 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$6.00 / 1M$3.20 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$1.01 / 1M$0.54 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
75 tok/s92 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A68%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
67%75%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.15 / 1M$0.08 / 1M

Qui gagne où ?

At-a-glance decision framework
Code

Evaluations ongoing

Coût
Qwen3.7 Plus
1.9x cheaper monthly runtime
Vitesse
Qwen3.7 Plus
+23% faster generation
Contexte
Tied
1M tokens window

Scores de Benchmarks Vérifiés

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Fugu UltraQwen3.7 Plus
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs68%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

67%vs75%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

83%vs86.8%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1370ptsvs1435pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

75 tok/s vs92 tok/s

Latence et Temps de Réponse

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Fugu Ultra0.54s
Qwen3.7 Plus0.44s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Fugu Ultra7.21s
Qwen3.7 Plus5.87s

Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Fugu Ultra Monthly API Bill
$7.88 / month
$1.5/1M in · $6/1M out
Qwen3.7 Plus Monthly API Bill
$4.20 / month
$0.8/1M in · $3.2/1M out
Qwen3.7 Plus saves approximately $3.67 / month (47%) under this workload.1.9x Savings

Fugu Ultra · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 16K tokens (GPQA Diamond 67% · MMLU-Pro 83%)
  • Débit rapide de 75 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 540 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($1.5/$6 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Qwen3.7 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 16K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 68% · GPQA Diamond 75%)
  • Débit rapide de 92 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 440 ms
  • Tarification API optimisée ($0.8/$3.2 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricFugu UltraQwen3.7 Plus
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.28$0.24
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
22K26K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
8K9K

Spécifications Techniques

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaractéristiqueFugu UltraQwen3.7 Plus
Official API Model ID (SDK)fugu-ultraqwen3-7-plus-instruct
API ProtocolSakana AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-062026-06
Knowledge CutoffMarch 2026April 2026
ArchitectureEvolutionary Multi-Model Merged TransformerHigh-Value Multimodal Foundation Transformer
ParametersConfidential / Frontier MergedConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($1.5/1M in) across full 1000K windowFlat rate ($0.8/1M in) across full 1000K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.15/1M tokensCached input at $0.08/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationSakana AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

Fugu Ultra vs Qwen3.7 Plus: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Fugu Ultra or Qwen3.7 Plus?

Qwen3.7 Plus is more intelligent. It scores 89 compared with 86 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen3.7 Plus is faster, generating 92 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper at $0.54 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.01 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen3.7 Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.44s compared with 0.54s.

Verdict

Fugu Ultra (Conçu pour le raisonnement logique profond, les mathématiques formelles et l’analyse scientifique, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et Qwen3.7 Plus (Conçu pour le raisonnement d’entreprise de pointe, l’ingénierie logicielle et la production IA, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : Qwen3.7 Plus domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, Qwen3.7 Plus assure un débit supérieur et Qwen3.7 Plus offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.

Questions fréquentes

Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, Fugu Ultra ou Qwen3.7 Plus ?+

Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, Qwen3.7 Plus prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.

Quelle est la différence de prix API entre Fugu Ultra et Qwen3.7 Plus ?+

Fugu Ultra est facturé $1.50 / $6.00 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $0.80 / $3.20 pour Qwen3.7 Plus. En coût pondéré, Qwen3.7 Plus est plus économique.

Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+

Fugu Ultra prend en charge 1M tokens contre 1M tokens pour Qwen3.7 Plus. Côté vitesse de génération, Qwen3.7 Plus est le plus rapide.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.

Sources: Documentation API officielle de Sakana AI et Alibaba, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).