Head-to-Head Model Comparison

DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Vérifié par l’équipe de recherche de GetInfoUsDernière révision : October 2026Politique éditoriale
Partager
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

DeepSeek-V3-0324 de DeepSeek et DeepSeek V3 de DeepSeek sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. DeepSeek-V3-0324 propose une fenêtre de contexte de 128K tokens au tarif de $0.27/$1.10 par million de tokens, tandis que DeepSeek V3 offre 128K tokens de contexte à $0.27/$1.10 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.

Comparaison Face-à-Face (VS)

Changez et Comparez les Modèles

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
DeepSeek

DeepSeek-V3-0324

Modèle de Base à Poids Ouverts

DeepSeek-V3-0324 de DeepSeek est un modèle d’IA conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 128K, une vitesse de 65 tokens/s, un indice d’intelli

Intelligence Index48 / 100
Input Token:

$0.27 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.10 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

52.4%

DeepSeek

DeepSeek V3

Modèle de Base à Poids Ouverts

DeepSeek V3 de DeepSeek est un modèle d’IA conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 128K, une vitesse de 60 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence

Intelligence Index44 / 100
Input Token:

$0.27 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.10 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

49.2%

Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • DeepSeek-V3-0324 is faster at 65 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
  • DeepSeek-V3-0324 leads on SWE-bench coding (52.4% vs 49.2%).
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaractéristiqueDeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
4844
Provider
DeepSeekDeepSeek
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.27 / 1M$0.27 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.10 / 1M$1.10 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.21 / 1M$0.21 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
65 tok/s60 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
52.4%49.2%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
63.5%59.1%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.07 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

Qui gagne où ?

At-a-glance decision framework
Code
DeepSeek-V3-0324
+3.2% SWE-bench lead
Coût
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Vitesse
DeepSeek-V3-0324
+8% faster generation
Contexte
Tied
128K tokens window

Scores de Benchmarks Vérifiés

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

DeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

52.4%vs49.2%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

63.5%vs59.1%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78.4%vs75.9%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1320ptsvs1300pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

10.2%vs9.5%
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

34.8%vs32.5%
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

32.1%vs29.5%
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

54.8%vs51.7%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

72%vs68%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

71.5%vs68.3%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

65 tok/s vs60 tok/s

Latence et Temps de Réponse

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
DeepSeek-V3-03240.65s
DeepSeek V30.68s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
DeepSeek-V3-03248.34s
DeepSeek V39.01s

Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
DeepSeek-V3-0324 Monthly API Bill
$1.50 / month
$0.27/1M in · $1.1/1M out
DeepSeek V3 Monthly API Bill
$1.50 / month
$0.27/1M in · $1.1/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

DeepSeek-V3-0324 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 128K et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 52.4% · GPQA Diamond 63.5%)
  • Débit rapide de 65 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 650 ms
  • Poids ouverts (671B (37B MoE)) permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

DeepSeek V3 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 128K et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 49.2% · GPQA Diamond 59.1%)
  • Débit rapide de 60 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 680 ms
  • Poids ouverts (671B) permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricDeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.18$0.14
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
45K45K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

Spécifications Techniques

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaractéristiqueDeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
Official API Model ID (SDK)deepseek-chatdeepseek-chat
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-032024-12
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2025July 2024
Architecture671B Mixture-of-Experts (37B active)671B Mixture-of-Experts (37B active)
Parameters671B (37B active MoE)671B
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.27/1M in) across full 128K windowFlat rate ($0.27/1M in) across full 128K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix caching at $0.07/1M (no extra cache-write fee)Automatic prefix caching at $0.07/1M (no extra cache-write fee)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek-V3-0324 or DeepSeek V3?

DeepSeek-V3-0324 is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 44 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

DeepSeek-V3-0324 is faster, generating 65 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

DeepSeek-V3-0324 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.65s compared with 0.68s.

Verdict

DeepSeek-V3-0324 (Conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et DeepSeek V3 (Conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : DeepSeek-V3-0324 domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, DeepSeek-V3-0324 assure un débit supérieur et DeepSeek-V3-0324 offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.

Questions fréquentes

Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, DeepSeek-V3-0324 ou DeepSeek V3 ?+

Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, DeepSeek-V3-0324 prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.

Quelle est la différence de prix API entre DeepSeek-V3-0324 et DeepSeek V3 ?+

DeepSeek-V3-0324 est facturé $0.27 / $1.10 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $0.27 / $1.10 pour DeepSeek V3. En coût pondéré, DeepSeek-V3-0324 est plus économique.

Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+

DeepSeek-V3-0324 prend en charge 128K tokens contre 128K tokens pour DeepSeek V3. Côté vitesse de génération, DeepSeek-V3-0324 est le plus rapide.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.

Sources: Documentation API officielle de DeepSeek et DeepSeek, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).