Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Revisado por el equipo de investigación de GetInfoUsÚltima revisión: October 2026Política editorial
Compartir
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo de Zhipu AI y Hunyuan Large V2 de Tencent compiten directamente en el ecosistema actual de IA. GLM-5V-Turbo ofrece una ventana de contexto de 200K tokens a $0.90/$2.70 por millón de tokens (entrada/salida), mientras que Hunyuan Large V2 ofrece 512K tokens de contexto a $0.70/$2.80 por millón de tokens. Analizamos sus benchmarks, latencia y costos reales.

Comparación Directa (VS)

Cambia y Compara Cualquier Modelo

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5V-Turbo

IA Multimodal Nativa

GLM-5V-Turbo de Zhipu AI es un modelo de IA diseñado para comprensión multimodal nativa de texto e imagen y análisis visual de documentos, con ventana de contexto de 200K, velocidad de 85 tokens/s, índice de inteligencia de 85/100 y tarifa

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.90 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.70 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hunyuan Large V2

Modelo Insignia de Frontera

Hunyuan Large V2 de Tencent es un modelo de IA diseñado para razonamiento empresarial de frontera, programación avanzada y flujos de producción, con ventana de contexto de 512K, velocidad de 80 tokens/s, índice de inteligencia de 85/100 y t

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

512K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Diferencias Clave de un Vistazo

  • Hunyuan Large V2 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window (512K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-5V-Turbo is faster at 85 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaracterísticaGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8585
Provider
Zhipu AITencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.90 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.70 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.51 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
64%66%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.09 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

¿Quién gana en cada área?

At-a-glance decision framework
Código

Evaluations ongoing

Costo
Hunyuan Large V2
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Velocidad
GLM-5V-Turbo
+6% faster generation
Contexto
Hunyuan Large V2
512K tokens window

Puntuaciones de Benchmarks Verificadas

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

64%vs66%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

81%vs82.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1355ptsvs1365pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs80 tok/s

Latencia y Tiempo de Respuesta

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5V-Turbo0.49s
Hunyuan Large V20.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5V-Turbo6.37s
Hunyuan Large V26.73s

Simulador Interactivo de Costos de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5V-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$3.92 / month
$0.9/1M in · $2.7/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 saves approximately $0.24 / month (6%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

GLM-5V-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Ventana de contexto de 200K con hasta 16K tokens de salida máxima (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
  • Rendimiento ágil de 85 tokens/segundo con latencia inicial (TTFT) de solo 490 ms
  • Economía de API competitiva ($0.9/$2.7 por 1M de tokens) con soporte para caché de prompts y salidas JSON estructuradas
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modelo propietario en la nube; no permite descargar los pesos para ejecución local sin conexión
  • En demostraciones científicas extremas, los modelos de razonamiento pesado de gama alta ofrecen mayor profundidad

Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Ventana de contexto de 512K con hasta 16K tokens de salida máxima (GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
  • Rendimiento ágil de 80 tokens/segundo con latencia inicial (TTFT) de solo 480 ms
  • Economía de API competitiva ($0.7/$2.8 por 1M de tokens) con soporte para caché de prompts y salidas JSON estructuradas
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modelo propietario en la nube; no permite descargar los pesos para ejecución local sin conexión
  • En demostraciones científicas extremas, los modelos de razonamiento pesado de gama alta ofrecen mayor profundidad

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.22$0.22
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
20K22K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K7K

Especificaciones Técnicas

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaracterísticaGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5v-turbohunyuan-large-v2
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-042026-05
Knowledge CutoffFebruary 2026February 2026
ArchitectureFrontier Commercial Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
ParametersConfidential500B total (30B active MoE)
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.9/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.09/1M tokensCached input at $0.07/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedTencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Respuestas Rápidas (FAQ)

Which model is faster?

GLM-5V-Turbo is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.51 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.49s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window, supporting 512K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Veredicto

Tanto GLM-5V-Turbo (Ideal para comprensión multimodal nativa de texto e imagen y análisis visual de documentos, sistemas RAG empresariales y automatización mediante API.) como Hunyuan Large V2 (Ideal para razonamiento empresarial de frontera, programación avanzada y flujos de producción, sistemas RAG empresariales y automatización mediante API.) destacan en producción: GLM-5V-Turbo lidera en inteligencia general y programación, GLM-5V-Turbo ofrece mayor velocidad de generación de tokens y Hunyuan Large V2 resulta más rentable para cargas de trabajo API de alto volumen.

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuál es mejor para programación y razonamiento, GLM-5V-Turbo o Hunyuan Large V2?+

En las pruebas de inteligencia compuesta y resolución de código, GLM-5V-Turbo obtiene la ventaja. Puedes revisar la tabla SWE-bench y GPQA arriba para comparar cada métrica.

¿Cuánto cuesta la API de GLM-5V-Turbo frente a Hunyuan Large V2?+

GLM-5V-Turbo cuesta $0.90 / $2.70 por millón de tokens de entrada/salida, mientras que Hunyuan Large V2 cuesta $0.70 / $2.80. En costo combinado, Hunyuan Large V2 es la opción más económica.

¿Qué modelo tiene mayor ventana de contexto y menor latencia?+

GLM-5V-Turbo cuenta con 200K tokens de contexto frente a 512K tokens de Hunyuan Large V2. En velocidad de inferencia, GLM-5V-Turbo ofrece un rendimiento superior.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Las puntuaciones de benchmarks, precios por token y límites de tasa evolucionan rápidamente. Verifique siempre las especificaciones actuales en la documentación oficial del proveedor.

Fuentes: Documentación oficial de API de Zhipu AI y Tencent, tarjetas de sistema y benchmarks independientes (2026).