Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Revisado por el equipo de investigación de GetInfoUsÚltima revisión: October 2026Política editorial
Compartir
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-5-Turbo de Zhipu AI y MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed de MiniMax compiten directamente en el ecosistema actual de IA. GLM-5-Turbo ofrece una ventana de contexto de 200K tokens a $0.60/$1.80 por millón de tokens (entrada/salida), mientras que MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed ofrece 204K tokens de contexto a $0.25/$1.00 por millón de tokens. Analizamos sus benchmarks, latencia y costos reales.

Comparación Directa (VS)

Cambia y Compara Cualquier Modelo

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5-Turbo

Inferencia Ultrarrápida

GLM-5-Turbo de Zhipu AI es un modelo de IA diseñado para interacción en tiempo real, baja latencia y enrutamiento de alto volumen, con ventana de contexto de 200K, velocidad de 95 tokens/s, índice de inteligencia de 86/100 y tarifa de $0.6/

Intelligence Index86 / 100
Input Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.80 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

55%

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Inferencia Ultrarrápida

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed de MiniMax es un modelo de IA diseñado para interacción en tiempo real, baja latencia y enrutamiento de alto volumen, con ventana de contexto de 204K, velocidad de 140 tokens/s, índice de inteligencia de 82/100 y tari

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.25 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Diferencias Clave de un Vistazo

  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is 2.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window (204K vs 200K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster at 140 tok/s vs 95 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaracterísticaGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8682
Provider
Zhipu AIMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.60 / 1M$0.25 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.80 / 1M$1.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.34 / 1M$0.17 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
95 tok/s140 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
55%N/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
65%63%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.06 / 1M$0.03 / 1M

¿Quién gana en cada área?

At-a-glance decision framework
Código

Evaluations ongoing

Costo
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
2.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Velocidad
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
+47% faster generation
Contexto
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
204K tokens window

Puntuaciones de Benchmarks Verificadas

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

55%vsN/A
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

65%vs63%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

82.5%vs78%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1365ptsvs1335pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

95 tok/s vs140 tok/s

Latencia y Tiempo de Respuesta

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5-Turbo0.42s
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed0.29s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5-Turbo5.68s
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed3.86s

Simulador Interactivo de Costos de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$2.61 / month
$0.6/1M in · $1.8/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$1.31 / month
$0.25/1M in · $1/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed saves approximately $1.30 / month (50%) under this workload.2.0x Savings

GLM-5-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Ventana de contexto de 200K con hasta 16K tokens de salida máxima (SWE-bench Verified 55% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
  • Rendimiento ágil de 95 tokens/segundo con latencia inicial (TTFT) de solo 420 ms
  • Economía de API competitiva ($0.6/$1.8 por 1M de tokens) con soporte para caché de prompts y salidas JSON estructuradas
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modelo propietario en la nube; no permite descargar los pesos para ejecución local sin conexión
  • En demostraciones científicas extremas, los modelos de razonamiento pesado de gama alta ofrecen mayor profundidad

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Ventana de contexto de 204K con hasta 8K tokens de salida máxima (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
  • Rendimiento ágil de 140 tokens/segundo con latencia inicial (TTFT) de solo 290 ms
  • Economía de API competitiva ($0.25/$1 por 1M de tokens) con soporte para caché de prompts y salidas JSON estructuradas
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Modelo propietario en la nube; no permite descargar los pesos para ejecución local sin conexión
  • En demostraciones científicas extremas, los modelos de razonamiento pesado de gama alta ofrecen mayor profundidad

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.16$0.06
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
22K15K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
7K2K

Especificaciones Técnicas

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaracterísticaGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5-turbominimax-m2-7-highspeed
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-032026-03
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026January 2026
ArchitectureHosted Accelerated Frontier TransformerHigh-Throughput Hosted Cloud Accelerator
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.06/1M tokensCached input at $0.025/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Respuestas Rápidas (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-5-Turbo or MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?

GLM-5-Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 95 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is cheaper at $0.17 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.42s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Veredicto

Tanto GLM-5-Turbo (Ideal para interacción en tiempo real, baja latencia y enrutamiento de alto volumen, sistemas RAG empresariales y automatización mediante API.) como MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (Ideal para interacción en tiempo real, baja latencia y enrutamiento de alto volumen, sistemas RAG empresariales y automatización mediante API.) destacan en producción: GLM-5-Turbo lidera en inteligencia general y programación, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed ofrece mayor velocidad de generación de tokens y MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed resulta más rentable para cargas de trabajo API de alto volumen.

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuál es mejor para programación y razonamiento, GLM-5-Turbo o MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?+

En las pruebas de inteligencia compuesta y resolución de código, GLM-5-Turbo obtiene la ventaja. Puedes revisar la tabla SWE-bench y GPQA arriba para comparar cada métrica.

¿Cuánto cuesta la API de GLM-5-Turbo frente a MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?+

GLM-5-Turbo cuesta $0.60 / $1.80 por millón de tokens de entrada/salida, mientras que MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed cuesta $0.25 / $1.00. En costo combinado, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed es la opción más económica.

¿Qué modelo tiene mayor ventana de contexto y menor latencia?+

GLM-5-Turbo cuenta con 200K tokens de contexto frente a 204K tokens de MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed. En velocidad de inferencia, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed ofrece un rendimiento superior.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Las puntuaciones de benchmarks, precios por token y límites de tasa evolucionan rápidamente. Verifique siempre las especificaciones actuales en la documentación oficial del proveedor.

Fuentes: Documentación oficial de API de Zhipu AI y MiniMax, tarjetas de sistema y benchmarks independientes (2026).