Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen-VL Plus от Alibaba и Yi-Large от 01.AI — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Qwen-VL Plus предлагает контекстное окно 131.1K токенов по цене $0.21/$0.63 за 1 млн токенов, а Yi-Large — контекст 32.8K токенов по цене $2.50/$2.50 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen-VL Plus
Нативная мультимодальная ИИQwen-VL Plus от Alibaba — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 131K, скорость 105 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 71/100 (по цене $0.
$0.21 / 1M
$0.63 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Yi-Large
Классическое поколение моделейYi-Large от 01.AI — специализированная ИИ-модель для надежных диалоговых систем, суммаризации текстов и бизнес-задач, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 33K, скорость 75 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 79/100 (по цене $2.5/$2.5 за 1M токенов).
$2.50 / 1M
$2.50 / 1M
32.8K tokens
N/A
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Qwen-VL Plus is 7.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen-VL Plus is faster at 105 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 71 | 79 |
Provider | Alibaba | 01.AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.21 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.63 / 1M | $2.50 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.12 / 1M | $0.93 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | N/A | 52% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Результаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 131K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (MMLU-Pro 70.5% · Arena Elo 1240)
- Высокая скорость генерации 105 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 480 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.21/$0.63 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Yi-Large · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 33K и генерация до 4K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 52% · MMLU-Pro 76.5%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 75 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 510 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $2.5/$2.5 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.05 | $0.15 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 14K | 14K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 2K | 0K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Plus | Yi-Large |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-vl-plus-instruct | yi-large |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | 01.AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-01 | 2024-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | March 2024 |
| Architecture | Efficient Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer | Dense Bilingual Foundation Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.21/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($2.5/1M in) across full 33K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.021/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.25/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | 01.AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen-VL Plus vs Yi-Large: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Plus or Yi-Large?
Yi-Large is more intelligent. It scores 79 compared with 71 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen-VL Plus is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.93 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.51s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen-VL Plus has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
Вердикт
И Qwen-VL Plus (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Yi-Large (Оптимально для надежных диалоговых систем, суммаризации текстов и бизнес-задач, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Yi-Large лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Qwen-VL Plus обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Qwen-VL Plus выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Qwen-VL Plus или Yi-Large?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Yi-Large. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Qwen-VL Plus или Yi-Large?+
Тариф Qwen-VL Plus составляет $0.21 / $0.63 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Yi-Large — $2.50 / $2.50. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Qwen-VL Plus.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Qwen-VL Plus поддерживает контекст 131.1K токенов против 32.8K токенов у Yi-Large, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Qwen-VL Plus.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen-VL Plus против Claude 3 Opus: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Solar Pro против Yi-Large: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-Mini против Laguna XS 2.1: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aya Expanse 32B против Llama 3.2 90B Vision: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Alibaba и 01.AI, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).