Qwen-VL Max vs Reka Core
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen-VL Max от Alibaba и Reka Core от Reka — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Qwen-VL Max предлагает контекстное окно 131.1K токенов по цене $0.70/$2.80 за 1 млн токенов, а Reka Core — контекст 128K токенов по цене $3.00/$15.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen-VL Max
Нативная мультимодальная ИИQwen-VL Max от Alibaba — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 131K, скорость 75 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 76/100 (по цене $0.7/
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Reka Core
Нативная мультимодальная ИИReka Core от Reka — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 128K, скорость 75 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 77/100 (по цене $3/$15 за
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Qwen-VL Max is 5.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window (131K vs 128K tokens).
- Reka Core is faster at 75 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Max | Reka Core |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 76 | 77 |
Provider | Alibaba | Reka |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $3.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $2.31 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 75 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 46.5% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Результаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 131K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 75 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 650 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.7/$2.8 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Reka Core · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 128K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (MMLU-Pro 75% · Arena Elo 1270)
- Высокая скорость генерации 75 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 580 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $3/$15 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen-VL Max | Reka Core |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.15 | $0.22 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 16K | 15K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 5K | 3K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Max | Reka Core |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-vl-max-instruct | reka-core |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Reka REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-04 | 2024-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | December 2023 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer | Multimodal Foundation Omnimodal Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Reka Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision, audio, video |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen-VL Max vs Reka Core: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Max or Reka Core?
Reka Core is more intelligent. It scores 77 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen-VL Max is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.31 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Reka Core has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
Вердикт
И Qwen-VL Max (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Reka Core (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Reka Core лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Qwen-VL Max обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Qwen-VL Max выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Qwen-VL Max или Reka Core?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Reka Core. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Qwen-VL Max или Reka Core?+
Тариф Qwen-VL Max составляет $0.70 / $2.80 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Reka Core — $3.00 / $15.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Qwen-VL Max.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Qwen-VL Max поддерживает контекст 131.1K токенов против 128K токенов у Reka Core, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Qwen-VL Max.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen Max против Qwen-VL Max: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen Max против Reka Core: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen-VL Max против Qwen Plus: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-Mini против Laguna XS 2.1: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Alibaba и Reka, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).