Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen-VL Max от Alibaba и Qwen Plus от Alibaba — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Qwen-VL Max предлагает контекстное окно 131.1K токенов по цене $0.70/$2.80 за 1 млн токенов, а Qwen Plus — контекст 1M токенов по цене $0.40/$1.20 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen-VL Max
Нативная мультимодальная ИИQwen-VL Max от Alibaba — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 131K, скорость 75 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 76/100 (по цене $0.7/
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Qwen Plus
Классическое поколение моделейQwen Plus от Alibaba — специализированная ИИ-модель для надежных диалоговых систем, суммаризации текстов и бизнес-задач, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 1M, скорость 95 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 75/100 (по цене $0.4/$1.2 за 1M токенов).
$0.40 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Qwen Plus is 2.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen Plus has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
- Qwen Plus is faster at 95 tok/s vs 75 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Max | Qwen Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 76 | 75 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $0.23 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 75 tok/s | 95 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 46.5% | 42.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Результаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 131K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 75 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 650 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.7/$2.8 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Qwen Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 1M и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 42.5% · MMLU-Pro 74.5%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 95 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 420 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.4/$1.2 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen-VL Max | Qwen Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.15 | $0.08 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 16K | 15K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 5K | 4K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen-VL Max | Qwen Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-vl-max-instruct | qwen-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2024-04 | 2024-01 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | December 2023 | September 2024 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Vision-Language Transformer | High-Throughput Dense Autoregressive Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen-VL Max vs Qwen Plus: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Max or Qwen Plus?
Qwen-VL Max is more intelligent. It scores 76 compared with 75 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen Plus is faster, generating 95 tokens per second compared with 75 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen Plus is cheaper at $0.23 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.47 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.42s compared with 0.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen Plus has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
Вердикт
И Qwen-VL Max (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Qwen Plus (Оптимально для надежных диалоговых систем, суммаризации текстов и бизнес-задач, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Qwen-VL Max лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Qwen Plus обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Qwen Plus выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Qwen-VL Max или Qwen Plus?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Qwen-VL Max. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Qwen-VL Max или Qwen Plus?+
Тариф Qwen-VL Max составляет $0.70 / $2.80 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Qwen Plus — $0.40 / $1.20. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Qwen Plus.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Qwen-VL Max поддерживает контекст 131.1K токенов против 1M токенов у Qwen Plus, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Qwen Plus.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Qwen Max против Qwen-VL Max: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen Plus против Sonar Pro: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Qwen-VL Max против Reka Core: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-Mini против Laguna XS 2.1: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Alibaba и Alibaba, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).