MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed от MiniMax и MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed от MiniMax — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed предлагает контекстное окно 204K токенов по цене $0.25/$1.00 за 1 млн токенов, а MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed — контекст 204K токенов по цене $0.15/$0.60 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Сверхбыстрый инференсMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed от MiniMax — специализированная ИИ-модель для работы в реальном времени с минимальной задержкой и высоконагруженной маршрутизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 204K, скорость 140 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 82/100 (п
$0.25 / 1M
$1.00 / 1M
204K tokens
N/A
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed
Автономная агентная модельMiniMax-M2.5-highspeed от MiniMax — специализированная ИИ-модель для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 204K, скорость 150 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 78/100 (по цене $0
$0.15 / 1M
$0.60 / 1M
204K tokens
N/A
Ключевые отличия кратко
- MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster at 150 tok/s vs 140 tok/s.
| Feature | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed | MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 82 | 78 |
Provider | MiniMax | MiniMax |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.25 / 1M | $0.15 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.00 / 1M | $0.60 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.17 / 1M | $0.10 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 140 tok/s | 150 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 63% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.03 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Результаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 204K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 140 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 290 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.25/$1 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 204K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (MMLU-Pro 74% · Arena Elo 1295)
- Высокая скорость генерации 150 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 270 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.15/$0.6 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed | MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.06 | $0.04 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 15K | 12K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 2K | 0K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed | MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | minimax-m2-7-highspeed | minimax-m2-5-highspeed |
| API Protocol | MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-03 | 2026-02 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | December 2025 |
| Architecture | High-Throughput Hosted Cloud Accelerator | Latency-Optimized Hosted Cloud Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K window | Flat rate ($0.15/1M in) across full 204K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.025/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.015/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | MiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified | MiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed or MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is more intelligent. It scores 82 compared with 78 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 140 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed is cheaper at $0.10 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.17 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.27s compared with 0.29s.
Вердикт
И MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (Оптимально для работы в реальном времени с минимальной задержкой и высоконагруженной маршрутизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed (Оптимально для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed или MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed или MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed?+
Тариф MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed составляет $0.25 / $1.00 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed — $0.15 / $0.60. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed поддерживает контекст 204K токенов против 204K токенов у MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Gemini 3 Flash против MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- GLM-5-Turbo против MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-Mini против Laguna XS 2.1: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aya Expanse 32B против Llama 3.2 90B Vision: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API MiniMax и MiniMax, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).