Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Проверено исследовательской группой GetInfoUsПоследняя проверка: October 2026Редакционная политика
Поделиться
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-5-Turbo от Zhipu AI и MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed от MiniMax — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. GLM-5-Turbo предлагает контекстное окно 200K токенов по цене $0.60/$1.80 за 1 млн токенов, а MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed — контекст 204K токенов по цене $0.25/$1.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.

Прямое сравнение (VS)

Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5-Turbo

Сверхбыстрый инференс

GLM-5-Turbo от Zhipu AI — специализированная ИИ-модель для работы в реальном времени с минимальной задержкой и высоконагруженной маршрутизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 200K, скорость 95 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 86/100 (по цене $0.6

Intelligence Index86 / 100
Input Token:

$0.60 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.80 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

55%

MiniMax

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed

Сверхбыстрый инференс

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed от MiniMax — специализированная ИИ-модель для работы в реальном времени с минимальной задержкой и высоконагруженной маршрутизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 204K, скорость 140 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 82/100 (п

Intelligence Index82 / 100
Input Token:

$0.25 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Ключевые отличия кратко

  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is 2.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window (204K vs 200K tokens).
  • MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster at 140 tok/s vs 95 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8682
Provider
Zhipu AIMiniMax
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.60 / 1M$0.25 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.80 / 1M$1.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.34 / 1M$0.17 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
95 tok/s140 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
55%N/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
65%63%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.06 / 1M$0.03 / 1M

Кто лидирует в каждой категории?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
2.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
+47% faster generation
Context
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
204K tokens window

Результаты проверенных бенчмарков

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

55%vsN/A
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

65%vs63%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

82.5%vs78%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1365ptsvs1335pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

95 tok/s vs140 tok/s

Задержка и скорость ответа

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5-Turbo0.42s
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed0.29s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5-Turbo5.68s
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed3.86s

Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$2.61 / month
$0.6/1M in · $1.8/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed Monthly API Bill
$1.31 / month
$0.25/1M in · $1/1M out
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed saves approximately $1.30 / month (50%) under this workload.2.0x Savings

GLM-5-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Контекстное окно 200K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 55% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
  • Высокая скорость генерации 95 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 420 мс
  • Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.6/$1.8 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
  • В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Контекстное окно 204K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
  • Высокая скорость генерации 140 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 290 мс
  • Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.25/$1 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
  • В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.16$0.06
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
22K15K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
7K2K

Технические характеристики

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-5-TurboMiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5-turbominimax-m2-7-highspeed
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-032026-03
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2026January 2026
ArchitectureHosted Accelerated Frontier TransformerHigh-Throughput Hosted Cloud Accelerator
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.06/1M tokensCached input at $0.025/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedMiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-5-Turbo or MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?

GLM-5-Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 95 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is cheaper at $0.17 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.42s.

Which model has a larger context window?

MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Вердикт

И GLM-5-Turbo (Оптимально для работы в реальном времени с минимальной задержкой и высоконагруженной маршрутизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (Оптимально для работы в реальном времени с минимальной задержкой и высоконагруженной маршрутизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: GLM-5-Turbo лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.

Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)

Что лучше для программирования и логики: GLM-5-Turbo или MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?+

По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует GLM-5-Turbo. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.

У какой модели дешевле API — GLM-5-Turbo или MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?+

Тариф GLM-5-Turbo составляет $0.60 / $1.80 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed — $0.25 / $1.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed.

У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+

GLM-5-Turbo поддерживает контекст 200K токенов против 204K токенов у MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Zhipu AI и MiniMax, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).