Kimi K2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.7
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Kimi K2.5 от Moonshot AI и MiniMax-M2.7 от MiniMax — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Kimi K2.5 предлагает контекстное окно 262.1K токенов по цене $0.00/$0.00 за 1 млн токенов, а MiniMax-M2.7 — контекст 204K токенов по цене $0.00/$0.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Kimi K2.5
Нативная мультимодальная ИИKimi K2.5 от Moonshot AI — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 262K, скорость 65 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 86/100 (бесплатным
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
52%
MiniMax-M2.7
Автономная агентная модельMiniMax-M2.7 от MiniMax — специализированная ИИ-модель для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 204K, скорость 75 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 85/100 (бесплатным доступом к
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
204K tokens
56%
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
- Kimi K2.5 has a larger context window (262K vs 204K tokens).
- MiniMax-M2.7 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- MiniMax-M2.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (56.0% vs 52.0%).
| Feature | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 86 | 85 |
Provider | Moonshot AI | MiniMax |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 52% | 56% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 69.5% | 67.5% |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkРезультаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Kimi K2.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 262K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 52% · GPQA Diamond 69.5%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 65 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 620 мс
- Открытые веса модели (1.2T total (36B MoE)) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
MiniMax-M2.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 204K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 56% · GPQA Diamond 67.5%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 75 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 510 мс
- Открытые веса модели (Confidential / 220B MoE) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 24K | 22K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 8K | 7K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Kimi K2.5 | MiniMax-M2.7 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | kimi-k2-5 | minimax-m2-7 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-01 | 2026-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | November 2025 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Open Mixture-of-Experts Transformer | Enterprise Open MoE Foundation Transformer |
| Parameters | 1.2T total (36B active MoE) | Confidential / 220B MoE |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 744 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 2580 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 136 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 473 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Kimi K2.5 vs MiniMax-M2.7: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Kimi K2.5 or MiniMax-M2.7?
Kimi K2.5 is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 85 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
MiniMax-M2.7 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model has lower latency?
MiniMax-M2.7 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.62s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Kimi K2.5 has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 204K tokens.
Вердикт
И Kimi K2.5 (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и MiniMax-M2.7 (Оптимально для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Kimi K2.5 лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, MiniMax-M2.7 обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Kimi K2.5 выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Kimi K2.5 или MiniMax-M2.7?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Kimi K2.5. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Kimi K2.5 или MiniMax-M2.7?+
Тариф Kimi K2.5 составляет $0.00 / $0.00 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а MiniMax-M2.7 — $0.00 / $0.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Kimi K2.5.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Kimi K2.5 поддерживает контекст 262.1K токенов против 204K токенов у MiniMax-M2.7, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует MiniMax-M2.7.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2.5 против Kimi K2 Thinking: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Kimi K2.6 против Kimi K2.5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- MiniMax-M2.7 против MiniMax-M2.5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- MiniMax-M3 против MiniMax-M2.7: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Moonshot AI и MiniMax, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).