Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Hunyuan Large V2 от Tencent и Claude Opus 4.8 от Anthropic — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Hunyuan Large V2 предлагает контекстное окно 512K токенов по цене $0.70/$2.80 за 1 млн токенов, а Claude Opus 4.8 — контекст 1M токенов по цене $5.00/$25.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Hunyuan Large V2
Флагманская передовая модельHunyuan Large V2 от Tencent — специализированная ИИ-модель для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 512K, скорость 80 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 85/100 (по цене $0.
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
512K tokens
N/A
Claude Opus 4.8
Флагманская передовая модельClaude Opus 4.8 от Anthropic — специализированная ИИ-модель для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 1M, скорость 64 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 67/100 (по цене $5/$
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
80.8%
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Hunyuan Large V2 is 8.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window (1M vs 512K tokens).
- Hunyuan Large V2 is faster at 80 tok/s vs 64 tok/s.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 85 | 67 |
Provider | Tencent | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 64 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 80.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 66% | 78.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Результаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 512K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 80 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 480 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.7/$2.8 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Claude Opus 4.8 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 1M и генерация до 128K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 80.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.9%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 64 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 1650 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $5/$25 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.22 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 37K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | hunyuan-large-v2 | claude-opus-4-8-20260501 |
| API Protocol | Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer | Frontier Hybrid Cognitive Architecture |
| Parameters | 500B total (30B active MoE) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Tencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Hunyuan Large V2 or Claude Opus 4.8?
Hunyuan Large V2 is more intelligent. It scores 85 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Hunyuan Large V2 is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 64 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 1.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 512K tokens.
Вердикт
И Hunyuan Large V2 (Оптимально для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Claude Opus 4.8 (Оптимально для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Hunyuan Large V2 лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Hunyuan Large V2 обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Hunyuan Large V2 выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Hunyuan Large V2 или Claude Opus 4.8?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Hunyuan Large V2. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Hunyuan Large V2 или Claude Opus 4.8?+
Тариф Hunyuan Large V2 составляет $0.70 / $2.80 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Claude Opus 4.8 — $5.00 / $25.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Hunyuan Large V2.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Hunyuan Large V2 поддерживает контекст 512K токенов против 1M токенов у Claude Opus 4.8, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Hunyuan Large V2.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.8 против Claude Opus 4.7: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Claude Opus 4.8 против GPT-5.5 Instant: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Claude Sonnet 5 против Claude Opus 4.8: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- GLM-5V-Turbo против Hunyuan Large V2: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Tencent и Anthropic, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).