Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Проверено исследовательской группой GetInfoUsПоследняя проверка: October 2026Редакционная политика
Поделиться
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo от Zhipu AI и Hunyuan Large V2 от Tencent — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. GLM-5V-Turbo предлагает контекстное окно 200K токенов по цене $0.90/$2.70 за 1 млн токенов, а Hunyuan Large V2 — контекст 512K токенов по цене $0.70/$2.80 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.

Прямое сравнение (VS)

Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5V-Turbo

Нативная мультимодальная ИИ

GLM-5V-Turbo от Zhipu AI — специализированная ИИ-модель для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 200K, скорость 85 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 85/100 (по цене $0.

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.90 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.70 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hunyuan Large V2

Флагманская передовая модель

Hunyuan Large V2 от Tencent — специализированная ИИ-модель для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 512K, скорость 80 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 85/100 (по цене $0.

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

512K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Ключевые отличия кратко

  • Hunyuan Large V2 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window (512K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-5V-Turbo is faster at 85 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8585
Provider
Zhipu AITencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.90 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.70 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.51 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
64%66%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.09 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

Кто лидирует в каждой категории?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Hunyuan Large V2
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
GLM-5V-Turbo
+6% faster generation
Context
Hunyuan Large V2
512K tokens window

Результаты проверенных бенчмарков

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

64%vs66%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

81%vs82.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1355ptsvs1365pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs80 tok/s

Задержка и скорость ответа

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5V-Turbo0.49s
Hunyuan Large V20.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5V-Turbo6.37s
Hunyuan Large V26.73s

Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5V-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$3.92 / month
$0.9/1M in · $2.7/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 saves approximately $0.24 / month (6%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

GLM-5V-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Контекстное окно 200K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
  • Высокая скорость генерации 85 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 490 мс
  • Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.9/$2.7 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
  • В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину

Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Контекстное окно 512K и генерация до 16K выходных токенов за ответ (GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
  • Высокая скорость генерации 80 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 480 мс
  • Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $0.7/$2.8 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
  • В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.22$0.22
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
20K22K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K7K

Технические характеристики

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5v-turbohunyuan-large-v2
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-042026-05
Knowledge CutoffFebruary 2026February 2026
ArchitectureFrontier Commercial Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
ParametersConfidential500B total (30B active MoE)
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.9/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.09/1M tokensCached input at $0.07/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedTencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)

Which model is faster?

GLM-5V-Turbo is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.51 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.49s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window, supporting 512K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Вердикт

И GLM-5V-Turbo (Оптимально для нативной мультимодальной обработки текста и изображений, а также анализа документов, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Hunyuan Large V2 (Оптимально для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: GLM-5V-Turbo лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, GLM-5V-Turbo обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Hunyuan Large V2 выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.

Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)

Что лучше для программирования и логики: GLM-5V-Turbo или Hunyuan Large V2?+

По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует GLM-5V-Turbo. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.

У какой модели дешевле API — GLM-5V-Turbo или Hunyuan Large V2?+

Тариф GLM-5V-Turbo составляет $0.90 / $2.70 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Hunyuan Large V2 — $0.70 / $2.80. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Hunyuan Large V2.

У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+

GLM-5V-Turbo поддерживает контекст 200K токенов против 512K токенов у Hunyuan Large V2, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует GLM-5V-Turbo.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Zhipu AI и Tencent, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).