Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen3.7 Plus di Alibaba e Qwen3.7 Max di Alibaba sono due modelli di IA di riferimento. Qwen3.7 Plus offre una finestra di contesto di 1M token a $0.80/$3.20 per milione di token, mentre Qwen3.7 Max mette a disposizione 1M token di contesto a $1.80/$7.20 per milione di token. Di seguito analizziamo benchmark, latenza e costi.
Cambia e Confronta Qualsiasi Modello
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.7 Plus
Modello Ammiraglia di FrontieraQwen3.7 Plus di Alibaba è un modello di IA progettato per il ragionamento aziendale di frontiera, la programmazione avanzata e i carichi di produzione, con finestra di contesto da 1M, velocità di 92 token/s, indice di intelligenza di 89/100
$0.80 / 1M
$3.20 / 1M
1M tokens
68%
Qwen3.7 Max
IA Agentica e Strumenti AutonomiQwen3.7 Max di Alibaba è un modello di IA progettato per i workflow agentici autonomi, il tool calling e l’automazione multi-step, con finestra di contesto da 1M, velocità di 80 token/s, indice di intelligenza di 92/100 e tariffa di $1.8/$7
$1.80 / 1M
$7.20 / 1M
1M tokens
73.5%
Differenze Chiave a Colpo d’Occhio
- Qwen3.7 Plus is 2.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.7 Plus is faster at 92 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- Qwen3.7 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (73.5% vs 68.0%).
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 89 | 92 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.80 / 1M | $1.80 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.20 / 1M | $7.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.54 / 1M | $1.21 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 92 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68% | 73.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 75% | 78.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Chi vince in ogni categoria?
At-a-glance decision frameworkPunteggi Benchmark Verificati
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latenza e Tempo di Risposta
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Simulatore Interattivo dei Costi Token
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.7 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Finestra di contesto da 1M con capacità massima di output fino a 16K token (SWE-bench Verified 68% · GPQA Diamond 75%)
- Throughput elevato di 92 token/secondo con latenza al primo token (TTFT) di soli 440 ms
- Economia API competitiva ($0.8/$3.2 per 1M di token) con supporto per prompt caching, tool calling e output JSON strutturati
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modello cloud proprietario chiuso; non consente il download locale dei pesi per l’esecuzione offline
- Nelle dimostrazioni scientifiche più estreme, i modelli di ragionamento pesante dedicati offrono maggiore profondità
Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Finestra di contesto da 1M con capacità massima di output fino a 32K token (SWE-bench Verified 73.5% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- Throughput elevato di 80 token/secondo con latenza al primo token (TTFT) di soli 580 ms
- Economia API competitiva ($1.8/$7.2 per 1M di token) con supporto per prompt caching, tool calling e output JSON strutturati
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modello cloud proprietario chiuso; non consente il download locale dei pesi per l’esecuzione offline
- Nelle dimostrazioni scientifiche più estreme, i modelli di ragionamento pesante dedicati offrono maggiore profondità
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.24 | $0.38 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 26K | 32K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 9K | 14K |
Specifiche Tecniche
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-7-plus-instruct | qwen3-7-max-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | April 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Value Multimodal Foundation Transformer | Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.8/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.08/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.18/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max: Risposte Rapide (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Plus or Qwen3.7 Max?
Qwen3.7 Max is more intelligent. It scores 92 compared with 89 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.7 Plus is faster, generating 92 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper at $0.54 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.7 Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.44s compared with 0.58s.
Verdetto
Sia Qwen3.7 Plus (Ideale per il ragionamento aziendale di frontiera, la programmazione avanzata e i carichi di produzione, sistemi RAG aziendali e integrazioni API scalabili.) sia Qwen3.7 Max (Ideale per i workflow agentici autonomi, il tool calling e l’automazione multi-step, sistemi RAG aziendali e integrazioni API scalabili.) eccellono in produzione: Qwen3.7 Max guida nei benchmark di ragionamento e programmazione, Qwen3.7 Plus garantisce una generazione più rapida e Qwen3.7 Plus offre il miglior rapporto qualità-prezzo per carichi API elevati.
Domande Frequenti (FAQ)
Quale modello è migliore per coding e ragionamento, Qwen3.7 Plus o Qwen3.7 Max?+
Nell’indice di intelligenza composito e nei benchmark di programmazione prevale Qwen3.7 Max. Consulta i punteggi SWE-bench e GPQA qui sopra per tutti i dettagli.
Qual è la differenza di prezzo API tra Qwen3.7 Plus e Qwen3.7 Max?+
Qwen3.7 Plus costa $0.80 / $3.20 per milione di token di input/output, mentre Qwen3.7 Max costa $1.80 / $7.20. Nel costo combinato, Qwen3.7 Plus risulta più economico.
Quale modello ha la finestra di contesto più ampia e la velocità maggiore?+
Qwen3.7 Plus supporta 1M token di contesto contro 1M token di Qwen3.7 Max, mentre Qwen3.7 Plus offre una velocità di generazione superiore.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Fugu Ultra vs Qwen3.7 Plus: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.6 Max Preview: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Fonti ufficiali: Documentazione API ufficiale di Alibaba e Alibaba, schede di sistema e benchmark indipendenti (2026).