Qwen3-VL Plus vs QwQ Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba का Qwen3-VL Plus और Alibaba का QwQ Plus दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen3-VL Plus में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.50/$2.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि QwQ Plus में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.40/$1.60 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3-VL Plus
नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AIAlibaba का Qwen3-VL Plus टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.5/$2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 82/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
QwQ Plus
डीप रीजनिंग इंजनAlibaba का QwQ Plus गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 70 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.4/$1.6 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 84/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है
$0.40 / 1M
$1.60 / 1M
131.1K tokens
45%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- QwQ Plus is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3-VL Plus has a larger context window (262K vs 131K tokens).
- Qwen3-VL Plus is faster at 80 tok/s vs 70 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen3-VL Plus | QwQ Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 82 | 84 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $1.60 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.27 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 70 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 45% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 64% | 65.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
- 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 560ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.5/$2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
QwQ Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 45% · GPQA Diamond 65.2%)
- 70 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 850ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.4/$1.6 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3-VL Plus | QwQ Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.12 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 20K | 24K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 6K | 14K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3-VL Plus | QwQ Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-vl-plus-instruct | qwq-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | January 2025 |
| Architecture | Multimodal Vision-Language Frontier Transformer | Deep Reasoning Chain-of-Thought Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | 32B (Distilled Reasoning Engine) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.4/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.04/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3-VL Plus vs QwQ Plus: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3-VL Plus or QwQ Plus?
QwQ Plus is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3-VL Plus is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 70 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
QwQ Plus is cheaper at $0.27 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 0.85s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen3-VL Plus has a larger context window, supporting 262.1K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
निष्कर्ष
Qwen3-VL Plus (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और QwQ Plus (गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: QwQ Plus जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Qwen3-VL Plus तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और QwQ Plus बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen3-VL Plus या QwQ Plus में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में QwQ Plus आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Qwen3-VL Plus और QwQ Plus में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Qwen3-VL Plus की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.50 / $2.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और QwQ Plus की $0.40 / $1.60 है। समग्र लागत में QwQ Plus अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Qwen3-VL Plus में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि QwQ Plus में 131.1K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Qwen3-VL Plus तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- ERNIE 4.5 बनाम QwQ Plus: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo बनाम Qwen3-VL Plus: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3 Max बनाम Qwen3-VL Plus: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- QwQ Plus बनाम Qwen Max: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Alibaba और Alibaba आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।