Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba का Qwen3 Max और Alibaba का Qwen3-VL Plus दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen3 Max में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $2.00/$6.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Qwen3-VL Plus में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.50/$2.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3 Max
ऑटोनॉमस एजेंटिक मॉडलAlibaba का Qwen3 Max ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 72 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $2/$6 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 88/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
62.5%
Qwen3-VL Plus
नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AIAlibaba का Qwen3-VL Plus टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.5/$2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 82/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Qwen3-VL Plus is 3.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3-VL Plus is faster at 80 tok/s vs 72 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 88 | 82 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.28 / 1M | $0.34 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.2% | 64% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 62.5% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- 72 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 590ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $2/$6 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Qwen3-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
- 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 560ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.5/$2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.28 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 20K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 6K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-max-instruct | qwen3-vl-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2025-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Advanced Dense/MoE Hybrid Frontier Transformer | Multimodal Vision-Language Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.4/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3 Max or Qwen3-VL Plus?
Qwen3 Max is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3-VL Plus is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 72 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.34 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.28 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 0.59s.
निष्कर्ष
Qwen3 Max (ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Qwen3-VL Plus (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Qwen3 Max जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Qwen3-VL Plus तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Qwen3-VL Plus बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen3 Max या Qwen3-VL Plus में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Qwen3 Max आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Qwen3 Max और Qwen3-VL Plus में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Qwen3 Max की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $2.00 / $6.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Qwen3-VL Plus की $0.50 / $2.00 है। समग्र लागत में Qwen3-VL Plus अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Qwen3 Max में 262.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Qwen3-VL Plus में 262.1K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Qwen3-VL Plus तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo बनाम Qwen3-VL Plus: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3.5 Plus बनाम Qwen3 Max: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3 Max बनाम GLM-5: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3-VL Plus बनाम QwQ Plus: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Alibaba और Alibaba आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।