Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
AionLabs का Aion-3.0 और AionLabs का Aion-Mini दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Aion-3.0 में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.50/$2.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Aion-Mini में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.08/$0.32 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Aion-3.0
डीप रीजनिंग इंजनAionLabs का Aion-3.0 गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.5/$2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 83/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Aion-Mini
डीप रीजनिंग इंजनAionLabs का Aion-Mini गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 150 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.08/$0.32 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 74/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान कर
$0.08 / 1M
$0.32 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Aion-Mini is 6.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Aion-Mini is faster at 150 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
| Feature | Aion-3.0 | Aion-Mini |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 83 | 74 |
Provider | AionLabs | AionLabs |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.50 / 1M | $0.08 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.32 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 150 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 63.5% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.05 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Aion-3.0 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (GPQA Diamond 63.5% · MMLU-Pro 80%)
- 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 520ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.5/$2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Aion-Mini · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (MMLU-Pro 71% · Arena Elo 1255)
- 150 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 280ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.08/$0.32 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Aion-3.0 | Aion-Mini |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.03 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 20K | 10K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 1K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Aion-3.0 | Aion-Mini |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | aion-3-0 | aion-mini |
| API Protocol | AionLabs REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | AionLabs REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2026-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2026 | May 2026 |
| Architecture | Deliberate Scientific Reasoning Transformer | Compact Scientific Routing Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 131K window | Flat rate ($0.08/1M in) across full 131K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.008/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | AionLabs Production Safety & Alignment Verified | AionLabs Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Aion-3.0 or Aion-Mini?
Aion-3.0 is more intelligent. It scores 83 compared with 74 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Aion-Mini is faster, generating 150 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Aion-Mini is cheaper at $0.05 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Aion-Mini has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.28s compared with 0.52s.
निष्कर्ष
Aion-3.0 (गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Aion-Mini (गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Aion-3.0 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Aion-Mini तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Aion-Mini बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Aion-3.0 या Aion-Mini में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Aion-3.0 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Aion-3.0 और Aion-Mini में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Aion-3.0 की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.50 / $2.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Aion-Mini की $0.08 / $0.32 है। समग्र लागत में Aion-Mini अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Aion-3.0 में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Aion-Mini में 131.1K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Aion-Mini तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-Mini बनाम Laguna XS 2.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Laguna XS 2.1 बनाम Aion-3.0: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aya Expanse 32B बनाम Llama 3.2 90B Vision: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aya Expanse 8B बनाम Command R+: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aya Expanse 8B बनाम Qwen 2.5 7B Instruct: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: AionLabs और AionLabs आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।