Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba का Qwen3.7 Plus और Alibaba का Qwen3.7 Max दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen3.7 Plus में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.80/$3.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Qwen3.7 Max में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $1.80/$7.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.7 Plus
फ्लैगशिप फ्रंटियर मॉडलAlibaba का Qwen3.7 Plus जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 92 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.8/$3.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 89/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है
$0.80 / 1M
$3.20 / 1M
1M tokens
68%
Qwen3.7 Max
ऑटोनॉमस एजेंटिक मॉडलAlibaba का Qwen3.7 Max ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $1.8/$7.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 92/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है
$1.80 / 1M
$7.20 / 1M
1M tokens
73.5%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Qwen3.7 Plus is 2.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.7 Plus is faster at 92 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- Qwen3.7 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (73.5% vs 68.0%).
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 89 | 92 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.80 / 1M | $1.80 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.20 / 1M | $7.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.54 / 1M | $1.21 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 92 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68% | 73.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 75% | 78.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.7 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 68% · GPQA Diamond 75%)
- 92 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 440ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.8/$3.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 32K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 73.5% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 580ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $1.8/$7.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.24 | $0.38 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 26K | 32K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 9K | 14K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-7-plus-instruct | qwen3-7-max-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | April 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Value Multimodal Foundation Transformer | Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.8/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.08/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.18/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Plus or Qwen3.7 Max?
Qwen3.7 Max is more intelligent. It scores 92 compared with 89 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.7 Plus is faster, generating 92 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper at $0.54 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.7 Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.44s compared with 0.58s.
निष्कर्ष
Qwen3.7 Plus (जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Qwen3.7 Max (ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Qwen3.7 Max जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Qwen3.7 Plus तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Qwen3.7 Plus बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen3.7 Plus या Qwen3.7 Max में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Qwen3.7 Max आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Qwen3.7 Plus और Qwen3.7 Max में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Qwen3.7 Plus की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.80 / $3.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Qwen3.7 Max की $1.80 / $7.20 है। समग्र लागत में Qwen3.7 Plus अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Qwen3.7 Plus में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Qwen3.7 Max में 1M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Qwen3.7 Plus तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Fugu Ultra बनाम Qwen3.7 Plus: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3.7 Max बनाम Qwen3.6 Max Preview: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3.7 Max बनाम Qwen3.8 Max Preview: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-Mini बनाम Laguna XS 2.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Alibaba और Alibaba आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।