Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba का Qwen3.7 Max और Alibaba का Qwen3.8 Max Preview दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen3.7 Max में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $1.80/$7.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Qwen3.8 Max Preview में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.7 Max
ऑटोनॉमस एजेंटिक मॉडलAlibaba का Qwen3.7 Max ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 80 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $1.8/$7.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 92/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है
$1.80 / 1M
$7.20 / 1M
1M tokens
73.5%
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलAlibaba का Qwen3.8 Max Preview प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 60 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 93/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्को
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
75.2%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.7 Max is faster at 80 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview leads on SWE-bench coding (75.2% vs 73.5%).
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.8 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 92 | 93 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.80 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $7.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.21 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 60 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 73.5% | 75.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.5% | 79.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.18 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 32K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 73.5% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- 80 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 580ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $1.8/$7.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Qwen3.8 Max Preview · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 32K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 75.2% · GPQA Diamond 79.5%)
- 60 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 680ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (2.4T total (95B MoE)) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.8 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 32K | 35K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 14K | 15K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Max | Qwen3.8 Max Preview |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-7-max-instruct | qwen3-8-max-preview-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-07 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | April 2026 |
| Architecture | Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer | Colossus-Scale Open Sparse Mixture-of-Experts |
| Parameters | Confidential | 2.4T total (95B active MoE) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.18/1M tokens | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 1488 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 5160 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.7 Max vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Max or Qwen3.8 Max Preview?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is more intelligent. It scores 93 compared with 92 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.7 Max is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.7 Max has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.68s.
निष्कर्ष
Qwen3.7 Max (ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Qwen3.8 Max Preview (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Qwen3.8 Max Preview जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Qwen3.7 Max तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Qwen3.8 Max Preview बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen3.7 Max या Qwen3.8 Max Preview में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Qwen3.8 Max Preview आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Qwen3.7 Max और Qwen3.8 Max Preview में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Qwen3.7 Max की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $1.80 / $7.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Qwen3.8 Max Preview की $0.00 / $0.00 है। समग्र लागत में Qwen3.8 Max Preview अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Qwen3.7 Max में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Qwen3.8 Max Preview में 1M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Qwen3.7 Max तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Llama 5 बनाम Qwen3.8 Max Preview: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B A55B बनाम Qwen3.8 Max Preview: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3.7 Max बनाम Qwen3.6 Max Preview: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3.7 Plus बनाम Qwen3.7 Max: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview बनाम DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview बनाम GPT-6 Astra: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Alibaba और Alibaba आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।