Qwen3.8 Max Preview vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba का Qwen3.8 Max Preview और DeepSeek का DeepSeek V4.1-Flash दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen3.8 Max Preview में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि DeepSeek V4.1-Flash में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.30/$1.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलAlibaba का Qwen3.8 Max Preview प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 60 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 93/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्को
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
75.2%
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलDeepSeek का DeepSeek V4.1-Flash प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 110 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.3/$1.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 58/100 इंटेलीजेंस
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview leads on SWE-bench coding (75.2% vs 74.2%).
| Feature | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 93 | 58 |
Provider | Alibaba | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 384K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 60 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 75.2% | 74.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 79.5% | 90.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.8 Max Preview · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 32K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 75.2% · GPQA Diamond 79.5%)
- 60 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 680ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (2.4T total (95B MoE)) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 384K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 74.2% · GPQA Diamond 90.9%)
- 110 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 460ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode )) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.27 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 35K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 15K | 28K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-8-max-preview-instruct | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Colossus-Scale Open Sparse Mixture-of-Experts | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) |
| Parameters | 2.4T total (95B active MoE) | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.006/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 1488 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 5160 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1640 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.8 Max Preview vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.8 Max Preview or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is more intelligent. It scores 93 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.18 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.68s.
निष्कर्ष
Qwen3.8 Max Preview (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और DeepSeek V4.1-Flash (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Qwen3.8 Max Preview जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Qwen3.8 Max Preview बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen3.8 Max Preview या DeepSeek V4.1-Flash में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Qwen3.8 Max Preview आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Qwen3.8 Max Preview और DeepSeek V4.1-Flash में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Qwen3.8 Max Preview की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.00 / $0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और DeepSeek V4.1-Flash की $0.30 / $1.20 है। समग्र लागत में Qwen3.8 Max Preview अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Qwen3.8 Max Preview में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि DeepSeek V4.1-Flash में 1M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में DeepSeek V4.1-Flash तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash बनाम Gemini 4 Argon: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash बनाम GLM-5.2: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- GPT-6 Luna बनाम DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Grok 4.7 बनाम DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 5 बनाम Qwen3.8 Max Preview: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Mistral Medium 3.5 बनाम DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Alibaba और DeepSeek आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।