DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek का DeepSeek V4.1-Flash और Zhipu AI का GLM-5.2 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। DeepSeek V4.1-Flash में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.30/$1.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि GLM-5.2 में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.00/$0.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलDeepSeek का DeepSeek V4.1-Flash प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 110 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.3/$1.2 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 58/100 इंटेलीजेंस
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
GLM-5.2
ओपन-वेट्स फाउंडेशन मॉडलZhipu AI का GLM-5.2 प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 60 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और निःशुल्क ओपन-वेट्स एक्सेस के साथ 91/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान कर
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
67.5%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- GLM-5.2 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads on SWE-bench coding (74.2% vs 67.5%).
| Feature | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 58 | 91 |
Provider | DeepSeek | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.18 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 384K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 110 tok/s | 60 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74.2% | 67.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 90.9% | 73.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.01 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 384K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 74.2% · GPQA Diamond 90.9%)
- 110 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 460ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode )) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
GLM-5.2 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 32K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 67.5% · GPQA Diamond 73.5%)
- 60 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 650ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- ओपन-वेट्स आर्किटेक्चर (350B MoE) — vLLM, Ollama या निजी GPU क्लस्टर पर सेल्फ-होस्टिंग के लिए उपयुक्त
Considerations & Trade-offs
- पूर्ण प्रिसिजन में लोकल GPU सर्वर पर चलाने के लिए पर्याप्त VRAM और हार्डवेयर संसाधनों की आवश्यकता होती है
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.27 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 58K | 30K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 28K | 12K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | glm-5-2 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-09 | 2026-06 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) | Massive Million-Token Open MoE Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) | 350B MoE |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.006/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1640 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 217 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 753 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash or GLM-5.2?
GLM-5.2 is more intelligent. It scores 91 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-5.2 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.18 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.65s.
निष्कर्ष
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और GLM-5.2 (प्राइवेट क्लाउड सेल्फ-होस्टिंग, फ़ाइन-ट्यूनिंग और पूर्ण डेटा गोपनीयता, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: GLM-5.2 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और GLM-5.2 बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए DeepSeek V4.1-Flash या GLM-5.2 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में GLM-5.2 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash और GLM-5.2 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.30 / $1.20 प्रति 1M टोकन है और GLM-5.2 की $0.00 / $0.00 है। समग्र लागत में GLM-5.2 अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि GLM-5.2 में 1M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में DeepSeek V4.1-Flash तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash बनाम Gemini 4 Argon: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- GLM-5.1 बनाम GLM-5.2: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- GPT-6 Luna बनाम DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Grok 4.7 बनाम DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Kimi K3 बनाम GLM-5.2: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Mistral Medium 3.5 बनाम DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: DeepSeek और Zhipu AI आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।