Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Qwen-VL Plus vs Claude 3 Opus

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs अनुसंधान दल द्वारा समीक्षितअंतिम समीक्षा: October 2026संपादकीय नीति
साझा करें
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen-VL Plus vs Claude 3 Opus: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Alibaba का Qwen-VL Plus और Anthropic का Claude 3 Opus दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen-VL Plus में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.21/$0.63 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Claude 3 Opus में 200K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $15.00/$75.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।

आमने-सामने मॉडल तुलना (VS)

किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Alibaba

Qwen-VL Plus

नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AI

Alibaba का Qwen-VL Plus टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 105 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.21/$0.63 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 71/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है

Intelligence Index71 / 100
Input Token:

$0.21 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.63 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Anthropic

Claude 3 Opus

क्लासिक जनरेशन मॉडल

Anthropic का Claude 3 Opus विश्वसनीय चैट असिस्टेंस, कंटेंट जनरेशन और सामान्य एंटरप्राइज कार्यों के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 30 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $15/$75 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 44/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर

Intelligence Index44 / 100
Input Token:

$15.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$75.00 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

32.2%

एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर

  • Qwen-VL Plus is 101.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Claude 3 Opus has a larger context window (200K vs 131K tokens).
  • Qwen-VL Plus is faster at 105 tok/s vs 30 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureQwen-VL PlusClaude 3 Opus
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7144
Provider
AlibabaAnthropic
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.21 / 1M$15.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.63 / 1M$75.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.12 / 1M$11.55 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K4K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
105 tok/s30 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A32.2%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A50.4%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.02 / 1M$1.50 / 1M

किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Qwen-VL Plus
101.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Qwen-VL Plus
+250% faster generation
Context
Claude 3 Opus
200K tokens window

सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Qwen-VL PlusClaude 3 Opus
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs32.2%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs50.4%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

70.5%vs74%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1240ptsvs1262pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

105 tok/s vs30 tok/s

लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen-VL Plus0.48s
Claude 3 Opus1.20s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen-VL Plus5.24s
Claude 3 Opus17.87s

रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen-VL Plus Monthly API Bill
$0.91 / month
$0.21/1M in · $0.63/1M out
Claude 3 Opus Monthly API Bill
$92.25 / month
$15/1M in · $75/1M out
Qwen-VL Plus saves approximately $91.34 / month (99%) under this workload.101.0x Savings

Qwen-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (MMLU-Pro 70.5% · Arena Elo 1240)
  • 105 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 480ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • $0.21/$0.63 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
  • अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है

Claude 3 Opus · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 4K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 32.2% · GPQA Diamond 50.4%)
  • 30 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 1200ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • $15/$75 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
  • उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricQwen-VL PlusClaude 3 Opus
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.05$0.20
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
14K24K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
2K0K

तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureQwen-VL PlusClaude 3 Opus
Official API Model ID (SDK)qwen-vl-plus-instructclaude-3-opus-20240301
API ProtocolAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI
Release Date2024-012024-03
Knowledge CutoffDecember 2023August 2023
ArchitectureEfficient Multimodal Vision-Language TransformerFrontier Dense Multimodal Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.21/1M in) across full 131K windowStandard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.021/1M tokens$1.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsNative Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationCustom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAnthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

Qwen-VL Plus vs Claude 3 Opus: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen-VL Plus or Claude 3 Opus?

Qwen-VL Plus is more intelligent. It scores 71 compared with 44 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen-VL Plus is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 30 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.12 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $11.55 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 1.20s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Claude 3 Opus has a larger context window, supporting 200K tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.

निष्कर्ष

Qwen-VL Plus (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Claude 3 Opus (विश्वसनीय चैट असिस्टेंस, कंटेंट जनरेशन और सामान्य एंटरप्राइज कार्यों, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Qwen-VL Plus जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Qwen-VL Plus तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Qwen-VL Plus बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)

कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen-VL Plus या Claude 3 Opus में से कौन बेहतर है?+

समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Qwen-VL Plus आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।

Qwen-VL Plus और Claude 3 Opus में किसका API सस्ता है?+

Qwen-VL Plus की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.21 / $0.63 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Claude 3 Opus की $15.00 / $75.00 है। समग्र लागत में Qwen-VL Plus अधिक किफायती है।

किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+

Qwen-VL Plus में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Claude 3 Opus में 200K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Qwen-VL Plus तेज़ है।

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

स्रोत: Alibaba और Anthropic आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।