GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Zhipu AI का GLM-5-Turbo और MiniMax का MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। GLM-5-Turbo में 200K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.60/$1.80 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed में 204K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.25/$1.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GLM-5-Turbo
अल्ट्रा-फ़ास्ट लो-लेटेंसीZhipu AI का GLM-5-Turbo रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 95 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.6/$1.8 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 86/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता ह
$0.60 / 1M
$1.80 / 1M
200K tokens
55%
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
अल्ट्रा-फ़ास्ट लो-लेटेंसीMiniMax का MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 204K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 140 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.25/$1 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 82/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्र
$0.25 / 1M
$1.00 / 1M
204K tokens
N/A
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is 2.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window (204K vs 200K tokens).
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster at 140 tok/s vs 95 tok/s.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 86 | 82 |
Provider | Zhipu AI | MiniMax |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.80 / 1M | $1.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.17 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 95 tok/s | 140 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 55% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 65% | 63% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.06 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GLM-5-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 16K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 55% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- 95 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 420ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.6/$1.8 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 204K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
- 140 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 290ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.25/$1 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GLM-5-Turbo | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.06 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 15K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 2K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | glm-5-turbo | minimax-m2-7-highspeed |
| API Protocol | Zhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-03 | 2026-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Hosted Accelerated Frontier Transformer | High-Throughput Hosted Cloud Accelerator |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 200K window | Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.025/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Zhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | MiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GLM-5-Turbo or MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?
GLM-5-Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 95 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is cheaper at $0.17 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.42s.
Which model has a larger context window?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 200K tokens.
निष्कर्ष
GLM-5-Turbo (रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed (रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: GLM-5-Turbo जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए GLM-5-Turbo या MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में GLM-5-Turbo आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
GLM-5-Turbo और MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed में किसका API सस्ता है?+
GLM-5-Turbo की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.60 / $1.80 प्रति 1M टोकन है और MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed की $0.25 / $1.00 है। समग्र लागत में MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
GLM-5-Turbo में 200K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed में 204K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GLM-5-Turbo बनाम GLM-4.5-Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- GLM-5V-Turbo बनाम GLM-5-Turbo: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed बनाम MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-Mini बनाम Laguna XS 2.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Zhipu AI और MiniMax आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।