Claude Opus 4.1 vs Claude Opus 4
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Anthropic का Claude Opus 4.1 और Anthropic का Claude Opus 4 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Claude Opus 4.1 में 200K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $15.00/$75.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Claude Opus 4 में 200K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $15.00/$75.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Claude Opus 4.1
ऑटोनॉमस एजेंटिक मॉडलAnthropic का Claude Opus 4.1 ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 46 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $15/$75 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 62/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान क
$15.00 / 1M
$75.00 / 1M
200K tokens
74.5%
Claude Opus 4
डीप रीजनिंग इंजनAnthropic का Claude Opus 4 गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 42 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $15/$75 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 61/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान कर
$15.00 / 1M
$75.00 / 1M
200K tokens
72.5%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
- Claude Opus 4.1 is faster at 46 tok/s vs 42 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 4.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (74.5% vs 72.5%).
| Feature | Claude Opus 4.1 | Claude Opus 4 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 62 | 61 |
Provider | Anthropic | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $75.00 / 1M | $75.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $11.55 / 1M | $11.55 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 46 tok/s | 42 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74.5% | 72.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 74.4% | 73.8% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $1.50 / 1M | $1.50 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Claude Opus 4.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 32K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 74.5% · GPQA Diamond 74.4%)
- 46 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 1700ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $15/$75 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Claude Opus 4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 32K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 72.5% · GPQA Diamond 73.8%)
- 42 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 1800ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $15/$75 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Claude Opus 4.1 | Claude Opus 4 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $16.46 | $16.46 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 72K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 37K | 37K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Claude Opus 4.1 | Claude Opus 4 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | claude-opus-4-1-20250801 | claude-opus-4-20250501 |
| API Protocol | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2025-08 | 2025-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | March 2025 | March 2025 |
| Architecture | Refined Frontier Reasoning Transformer | Dense Frontier Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | $1.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL | $1.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Claude Opus 4.1 vs Claude Opus 4: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Claude Opus 4.1 or Claude Opus 4?
Claude Opus 4.1 is more intelligent. It scores 62 compared with 61 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Claude Opus 4.1 is faster, generating 46 tokens per second compared with 42 tokens per second.
Which model has lower latency?
Claude Opus 4.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 1.70s compared with 1.80s.
निष्कर्ष
Claude Opus 4.1 (ऑटोनॉमस एजेंट वर्कफ़्लो, टूल कॉलिंग और मल्टी-स्टेप ऑटोमेशन, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Claude Opus 4 (गहन तार्किक विश्लेषण, उन्नत गणित और वैज्ञानिक समस्या समाधान, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Claude Opus 4.1 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Claude Opus 4.1 तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Claude Opus 4.1 बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Claude Opus 4.1 या Claude Opus 4 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Claude Opus 4.1 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Claude Opus 4.1 और Claude Opus 4 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Claude Opus 4.1 की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $15.00 / $75.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Claude Opus 4 की $15.00 / $75.00 है। समग्र लागत में Claude Opus 4.1 अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Claude Opus 4.1 में 200K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Claude Opus 4 में 200K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Claude Opus 4.1 तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.1 बनाम Gemini 2.5 Computer Use: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Claude Opus 4 बनाम Claude Sonnet 4: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Claude Opus 4 बनाम Gemini 2.5 Flash-Lite: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-Mini बनाम Laguna XS 2.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Anthropic और Anthropic आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।