Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Muse Spark 1.1 de Meta et Claude Opus 4.7 de Anthropic sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. Muse Spark 1.1 propose une fenêtre de contexte de 1M tokens au tarif de $3.00/$15.00 par million de tokens, tandis que Claude Opus 4.7 offre 1M tokens de contexte à $5.00/$25.00 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.
Changez et Comparez les Modèles
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Muse Spark 1.1
IA Multimodale NativeMuse Spark 1.1 de Meta est un modèle d’IA conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 105 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 90
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.5%
Claude Opus 4.7
Modèle Phare de PointeClaude Opus 4.7 de Anthropic est un modèle d’IA conçu pour le raisonnement d’entreprise de pointe, l’ingénierie logicielle et la production IA, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 1M, une vitesse de 58 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de 6
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
79.5%
Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil
- Muse Spark 1.1 is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 58 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 4.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (79.5% vs 76.5%).
| Caractéristique | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 90 | 66 |
Provider | Meta | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.31 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 64K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 58 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 76.5% | 79.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 83.5% | 77.8% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Qui gagne où ?
At-a-glance decision frameworkScores de Benchmarks Vérifiés
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latence et Temps de Réponse
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Muse Spark 1.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 64K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 76.5% · GPQA Diamond 83.5%)
- Débit rapide de 105 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 600 ms
- Tarification API optimisée ($3/$15 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
- Pour les charges à très fort volume, l’activation du cache de prompts et de l’API Batch est recommandée
Claude Opus 4.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Fenêtre de contexte de 1M et capacité de sortie maximale de 128K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 79.5% · GPQA Diamond 77.8%)
- Débit rapide de 58 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 1850 ms
- Tarification API optimisée ($5/$25 par million de tokens) avec prise en charge du cache de prompts et des schémas JSON stricts
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modèle cloud propriétaire ne permettant pas le téléchargement local des poids sur serveur isolé
- Pour les charges à très fort volume, l’activation du cache de prompts et de l’API Batch est recommandée
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $2.20 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 37K |
Spécifications Techniques
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Caractéristique | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1 | claude-opus-4-7-20260401 |
| API Protocol | Meta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Omni-modal native thinking agent architecture | Adaptive Enterprise Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Meta Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Muse Spark 1.1 or Claude Opus 4.7?
Muse Spark 1.1 is more intelligent. It scores 90 compared with 66 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 58 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 1.85s.
Verdict
Muse Spark 1.1 (Conçu pour la compréhension multimodale native (texte, vision) et l’analyse de documents complexes, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et Claude Opus 4.7 (Conçu pour le raisonnement d’entreprise de pointe, l’ingénierie logicielle et la production IA, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : Muse Spark 1.1 domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, Muse Spark 1.1 assure un débit supérieur et Muse Spark 1.1 offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.
Questions fréquentes
Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, Muse Spark 1.1 ou Claude Opus 4.7 ?+
Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, Muse Spark 1.1 prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.
Quelle est la différence de prix API entre Muse Spark 1.1 et Claude Opus 4.7 ?+
Muse Spark 1.1 est facturé $3.00 / $15.00 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $5.00 / $25.00 pour Claude Opus 4.7. En coût pondéré, Muse Spark 1.1 est plus économique.
Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+
Muse Spark 1.1 prend en charge 1M tokens contre 1M tokens pour Claude Opus 4.7. Côté vitesse de génération, Muse Spark 1.1 est le plus rapide.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.7 vs Claude Opus 4.6 : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- Claude Opus 4.8 vs Claude Opus 4.7 : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- GPT-5.2 Pro vs Claude Opus 4.7 : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1 : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash : Comparatif Benchmarks, Tarifs API et Vitesse (2026)Comparer
Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.
Sources: Documentation API officielle de Meta et Anthropic, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).