Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-4.7-Flash vs GLM-4.7

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Vérifié par l’équipe de recherche de GetInfoUsDernière révision : October 2026Politique éditoriale
Partager
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-4.7-Flash vs GLM-4.7: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

GLM-4.7-Flash de Zhipu AI et GLM-4.7 de Zhipu AI sont deux modèles d’IA de premier plan. GLM-4.7-Flash propose une fenêtre de contexte de 200K tokens au tarif de $0.01/$0.03 par million de tokens, tandis que GLM-4.7 offre 204.8K tokens de contexte à $0.00/$0.00 par million de tokens. Découvrez ci-dessous le comparatif détaillé des performances et des coûts.

Comparaison Face-à-Face (VS)

Changez et Comparez les Modèles

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-4.7-Flash

Modèle Léger et Économique

GLM-4.7-Flash de Zhipu AI est un modèle d’IA conçu pour une efficacité économique maximale par token et une exécution légère à grande échelle, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 200K, une vitesse de 160 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de

Intelligence Index74 / 100
Input Token:

$0.01 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.03 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Zhipu AI

GLM-4.7

Modèle de Base à Poids Ouverts

GLM-4.7 de Zhipu AI est un modèle d’IA conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, offrant une fenêtre de contexte de 205K, une vitesse de 72 tokens/s, un indice d’intelligence de

Intelligence Index84 / 100
Input Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.00 / 1M

Context Window:

204.8K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

52%

Différences Clés en un Coup d’Œil

  • GLM-4.7 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • GLM-4.7 has a larger context window (205K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-4.7-Flash is faster at 160 tok/s vs 72 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaractéristiqueGLM-4.7-FlashGLM-4.7
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7484
Provider
Zhipu AIZhipu AI
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.01 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.03 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.01 / 1M$0.00 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text204.8K tokens~307 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
160 tok/s72 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/A52%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
N/A66%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.00 / 1M$0.00 / 1M

Qui gagne où ?

At-a-glance decision framework
Code

Evaluations ongoing

Coût
GLM-4.7
1.0x cheaper monthly runtime
Vitesse
GLM-4.7-Flash
+122% faster generation
Contexte
GLM-4.7
204.8K tokens window

Scores de Benchmarks Vérifiés

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-4.7-FlashGLM-4.7
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

N/Avs52%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

N/Avs66%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

72%vs80.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1270ptsvs1345pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

160 tok/s vs72 tok/s

Latence et Temps de Réponse

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-4.7-Flash0.24s
GLM-4.70.54s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-4.7-Flash3.37s
GLM-4.77.48s

Simulateur Interactif de Coût de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-4.7-Flash Monthly API Bill
$0.05 / month
$0.015/1M in · $0.03/1M out
GLM-4.7 Monthly API Bill
$0.00 / month
$0/1M in · $0/1M out
GLM-4.7 saves approximately $0.05 / month (100%) under this workload.1.0x Savings

GLM-4.7-Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 200K et capacité de sortie maximale de 8K tokens (MMLU-Pro 72% · Arena Elo 1270)
  • Débit rapide de 160 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 240 ms
  • Poids ouverts permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

GLM-4.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Fenêtre de contexte de 205K et capacité de sortie maximale de 16K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 52% · GPQA Diamond 66%)
  • Débit rapide de 72 tokens/seconde avec une latence au premier token (TTFT) de 540 ms
  • Poids ouverts (180B MoE) permettant un déploiement sur site ou cloud privé via vLLM, SGLang ou Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Nécessite des serveurs GPU dotés de suffisamment de mémoire VRAM pour l’inférence locale à pleine précision
  • Sur les problèmes de recherche fondamentale très complexes, les modèles de raisonnement lourd restent supérieurs

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-4.7-FlashGLM-4.7
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.01$0.00
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
12K20K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K7K

Spécifications Techniques

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaractéristiqueGLM-4.7-FlashGLM-4.7
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-4-7-flashglm-4-7
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2026-012025-12
Knowledge CutoffNovember 2025October 2025
ArchitectureOptimized High-Speed Lightweight TransformerMature Dense/MoE Hybrid Autoregressive Transformer
ParametersConfidential180B MoE
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.015/1M in) across full 200K windowFree across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales)
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.002/1M tokensAutomatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 112 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 387 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-4.7-Flash vs GLM-4.7: Réponses Rapides (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, GLM-4.7-Flash or GLM-4.7?

GLM-4.7 is more intelligent. It scores 84 compared with 74 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

GLM-4.7-Flash is faster, generating 160 tokens per second compared with 72 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

GLM-4.7-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.24s compared with 0.54s.

Which model has a larger context window?

GLM-4.7 has a larger context window, supporting 204.8K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Verdict

GLM-4.7-Flash (Conçu pour une efficacité économique maximale par token et une exécution légère à grande échelle, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) et GLM-4.7 (Conçu pour l’auto-hébergement sur infrastructure privée, le fine-tuning et la souveraineté des données, l’intégration RAG et les pipelines de production évolutifs.) répondent à des besoins complémentaires : GLM-4.7 domine sur les benchmarks de raisonnement et de programmation, GLM-4.7-Flash assure un débit supérieur et GLM-4.7 offre le meilleur rapport coût-efficacité en production.

Questions fréquentes

Quel modèle choisir pour le code et le raisonnement, GLM-4.7-Flash ou GLM-4.7 ?+

Sur l’indice d’intelligence composite et les tests de code, GLM-4.7 prend l’avantage. Consultez les scores SWE-bench et GPQA ci-dessus pour plus de détails.

Quelle est la différence de prix API entre GLM-4.7-Flash et GLM-4.7 ?+

GLM-4.7-Flash est facturé $0.01 / $0.03 par million de tokens (entrée/sortie) contre $0.00 / $0.00 pour GLM-4.7. En coût pondéré, GLM-4.7 est plus économique.

Quel modèle offre la plus grande fenêtre de contexte et la meilleure vitesse ?+

GLM-4.7-Flash prend en charge 200K tokens contre 204.8K tokens pour GLM-4.7. Côté vitesse de génération, GLM-4.7-Flash est le plus rapide.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Les scores de benchmarks, tarifs par token et limites évoluent rapidement. Vérifiez toujours les spécifications actuelles sur la documentation officielle du fournisseur.

Sources: Documentation API officielle de Zhipu AI et Zhipu AI, fiches système et benchmarks indépendants (2026).