Head-to-Head Model Comparison

DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

Revisado por el equipo de investigación de GetInfoUsÚltima revisión: October 2026Política editorial
Compartir
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

DeepSeek-V3-0324 de DeepSeek y DeepSeek V3 de DeepSeek compiten directamente en el ecosistema actual de IA. DeepSeek-V3-0324 ofrece una ventana de contexto de 128K tokens a $0.27/$1.10 por millón de tokens (entrada/salida), mientras que DeepSeek V3 ofrece 128K tokens de contexto a $0.27/$1.10 por millón de tokens. Analizamos sus benchmarks, latencia y costos reales.

Comparación Directa (VS)

Cambia y Compara Cualquier Modelo

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
DeepSeek

DeepSeek-V3-0324

Modelo Base de Pesos Abiertos

DeepSeek-V3-0324 de DeepSeek es un modelo de IA diseñado para autoalojamiento en servidores propios, ajuste fino (fine-tuning) y soberanía de datos, con ventana de contexto de 128K, velocidad de 65 tokens/s, índice de inteligencia de 48/100

Intelligence Index48 / 100
Input Token:

$0.27 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.10 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

52.4%

DeepSeek

DeepSeek V3

Modelo Base de Pesos Abiertos

DeepSeek V3 de DeepSeek es un modelo de IA diseñado para autoalojamiento en servidores propios, ajuste fino (fine-tuning) y soberanía de datos, con ventana de contexto de 128K, velocidad de 60 tokens/s, índice de inteligencia de 44/100 y ta

Intelligence Index44 / 100
Input Token:

$0.27 / 1M

Output Token:

$1.10 / 1M

Context Window:

128K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

49.2%

Diferencias Clave de un Vistazo

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • DeepSeek-V3-0324 is faster at 65 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
  • DeepSeek-V3-0324 leads on SWE-bench coding (52.4% vs 49.2%).
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
CaracterísticaDeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
4844
Provider
DeepSeekDeepSeek
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.27 / 1M$0.27 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$1.10 / 1M$1.10 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.21 / 1M$0.21 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
65 tok/s60 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
52.4%49.2%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
63.5%59.1%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.07 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

¿Quién gana en cada área?

At-a-glance decision framework
Código
DeepSeek-V3-0324
+3.2% SWE-bench lead
Costo
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
Velocidad
DeepSeek-V3-0324
+8% faster generation
Contexto
Tied
128K tokens window

Puntuaciones de Benchmarks Verificadas

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

DeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

52.4%vs49.2%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

63.5%vs59.1%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78.4%vs75.9%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1320ptsvs1300pts
Humanity's Last Exam (Frontier Expert Knowledge)

Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.

10.2%vs9.5%
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

34.8%vs32.5%
SciCode (Scientific Computing)

Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.

32.1%vs29.5%
LiveCodeBench (Competitive Coding)

Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.

54.8%vs51.7%
AIME (Advanced Math Competition)

American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.

72%vs68%
Long-Context Reasoning

Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.

71.5%vs68.3%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

65 tok/s vs60 tok/s

Latencia y Tiempo de Respuesta

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
DeepSeek-V3-03240.65s
DeepSeek V30.68s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
DeepSeek-V3-03248.34s
DeepSeek V39.01s

Simulador Interactivo de Costos de Tokens

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
DeepSeek-V3-0324 Monthly API Bill
$1.50 / month
$0.27/1M in · $1.1/1M out
DeepSeek V3 Monthly API Bill
$1.50 / month
$0.27/1M in · $1.1/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

DeepSeek-V3-0324 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Ventana de contexto de 128K con hasta 8K tokens de salida máxima (SWE-bench Verified 52.4% · GPQA Diamond 63.5%)
  • Rendimiento ágil de 65 tokens/segundo con latencia inicial (TTFT) de solo 650 ms
  • Pesos abiertos (671B (37B MoE)) listos para autoalojamiento local o en nube privada mediante vLLM y Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Requiere infraestructura GPU dedicada con suficiente memoria VRAM para inferencia local sin cuantización
  • En demostraciones científicas extremas, los modelos de razonamiento pesado de gama alta ofrecen mayor profundidad

DeepSeek V3 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • Ventana de contexto de 128K con hasta 8K tokens de salida máxima (SWE-bench Verified 49.2% · GPQA Diamond 59.1%)
  • Rendimiento ágil de 60 tokens/segundo con latencia inicial (TTFT) de solo 680 ms
  • Pesos abiertos (671B) listos para autoalojamiento local o en nube privada mediante vLLM y Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Requiere infraestructura GPU dedicada con suficiente memoria VRAM para inferencia local sin cuantización
  • En demostraciones científicas extremas, los modelos de razonamiento pesado de gama alta ofrecen mayor profundidad

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricDeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.18$0.14
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
45K45K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

Especificaciones Técnicas

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

CaracterísticaDeepSeek-V3-0324DeepSeek V3
Official API Model ID (SDK)deepseek-chatdeepseek-chat
API ProtocolOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGIOpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI
Release Date2025-032024-12
Knowledge CutoffJanuary 2025July 2024
Architecture671B Mixture-of-Experts (37B active)671B Mixture-of-Experts (37B active)
Parameters671B (37B active MoE)671B
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed CloudUnlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.27/1M in) across full 128K windowFlat rate ($0.27/1M in) across full 128K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLAutomatic prefix caching at $0.07/1M (no extra cache-write fee)Automatic prefix caching at $0.07/1M (no extra cache-write fee)
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportFull Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory)
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMBF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16)BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 416 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1443 GB VRAM (Native BF16)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationOpen-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma)
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control
Input Modalitiestexttext
Output Modalitiestexttext

DeepSeek-V3-0324 vs DeepSeek V3: Respuestas Rápidas (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek-V3-0324 or DeepSeek V3?

DeepSeek-V3-0324 is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 44 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

DeepSeek-V3-0324 is faster, generating 65 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

DeepSeek-V3-0324 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.65s compared with 0.68s.

Veredicto

Tanto DeepSeek-V3-0324 (Ideal para autoalojamiento en servidores propios, ajuste fino (fine-tuning) y soberanía de datos, sistemas RAG empresariales y automatización mediante API.) como DeepSeek V3 (Ideal para autoalojamiento en servidores propios, ajuste fino (fine-tuning) y soberanía de datos, sistemas RAG empresariales y automatización mediante API.) destacan en producción: DeepSeek-V3-0324 lidera en inteligencia general y programación, DeepSeek-V3-0324 ofrece mayor velocidad de generación de tokens y DeepSeek-V3-0324 resulta más rentable para cargas de trabajo API de alto volumen.

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Cuál es mejor para programación y razonamiento, DeepSeek-V3-0324 o DeepSeek V3?+

En las pruebas de inteligencia compuesta y resolución de código, DeepSeek-V3-0324 obtiene la ventaja. Puedes revisar la tabla SWE-bench y GPQA arriba para comparar cada métrica.

¿Cuánto cuesta la API de DeepSeek-V3-0324 frente a DeepSeek V3?+

DeepSeek-V3-0324 cuesta $0.27 / $1.10 por millón de tokens de entrada/salida, mientras que DeepSeek V3 cuesta $0.27 / $1.10. En costo combinado, DeepSeek-V3-0324 es la opción más económica.

¿Qué modelo tiene mayor ventana de contexto y menor latencia?+

DeepSeek-V3-0324 cuenta con 128K tokens de contexto frente a 128K tokens de DeepSeek V3. En velocidad de inferencia, DeepSeek-V3-0324 ofrece un rendimiento superior.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Las puntuaciones de benchmarks, precios por token y límites de tasa evolucionan rápidamente. Verifique siempre las especificaciones actuales en la documentación oficial del proveedor.

Fuentes: Documentación oficial de API de DeepSeek y DeepSeek, tarjetas de sistema y benchmarks independientes (2026).