Qwen3.8 Max Preview vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
Qwen3.8 Max Preview by Alibaba and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash by DeepSeek represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Qwen3.8 Max Preview holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Qwen3.8 Max Preview is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
Qwen3.8 Max Preview
২.৪T ওপেন ফ্ল্যাগশিপEpochal 2.4-ট্রিলিয়ন প্যারামিটার ওপেন-ওয়েটস ফ্ল্যাগশিপ combining 1M কনটেক্সট সহ মাল্টিমোডাল রিজনিং এবং true ফ্রন্টিয়ার এজেন্ট autonomy.
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
75.2%
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
KV-ক্যাশ কিলার763B total / 16B সক্রিয় causal encoder-decoder MoE সহ 1/4 KV-cache usage, নেটিভ ভিশন, MIT license, এবং বিশ্ব-record স্বল্প off-শীর্ষ চূড়া মূল্য.
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- Qwen3.8 Max Preview leads on SWE-bench coding (75.2% vs 74.2%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 93 | 58 |
Provider | Alibaba | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 32K | 384K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 60 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 75.2% | 74.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 79.5% | 90.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
Qwen3.8 Max Preview · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- বিশ্ব-record ওপেন-ওয়েটস মডেল স্কেল (2.4T total সহ 95B সক্রিয় ইনফারেন্স)
- Chatbot Arena Elo এর 1485 rivaling প্রোপ্রাইটারি ক্লোজড ফ্রন্টিয়ার মডেলগুলো
- True সার্বভৌম ওপেন মডেল সহ uncompromised weights এবং zero censorship
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Enormous হার্ডওয়্যার ফুটপ্রিন্ট প্রয়োজন হয় এন্টারপ্রাইজ datacenters বা বিশেষায়িত cloud hosting
- Quantized INT4 weights still require চেয়ে বেশি 600GB এর distributed VRAM
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- MIT permissive ওপেন license সহ সম্পূর্ণ weights, আর্কিটেকচার, এবং code
- Revolutionary causal encoder-decoder আর্কিটেকচার: KV cache শুধুমাত্র 890 bytes/টোকেন (চলে এর ওপর commodity NVMe SSDs)
- বিশ্ব-এর সর্বনিম্ন মূল্য: off-শীর্ষ চূড়া cached ইনপুট -এ just $0.003/1M এবং $0.27 খরচ প্রতি benchmark টাস্ক
- Colossal 1M কনটেক্সট ইনপুট paired সহ 384,000 maximum আউটপুট টোকেন এবং নেটিভ ভিশন
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Extremely verbose প্রজন্ম (averages 8.9K আউটপুট টোকেন প্রতি inquiry ছাড়াই explicit caps)
- দীর্ঘমেয়াদী পারফরম্যান্স degrades এর ওপর Terminal-Bench 4.0 (31.2%)
- Factual knowledge recall dips এর ওপর SimpleQA (42.3) এবং ভিশন রেজোলিউশন হয় capped -এ 672x672
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.27 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 35K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 15K | 28K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Qwen3.8 Max Preview | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | qwen3-8-max-preview-instruct | deepseek-reasoner |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-07 | 2026-09 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | April 2026 | June 2026 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Colossus-Scale Open Sparse Mixture-of-Experts | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | 2.4T total (95B active MoE) | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়) | পূর্ণ 1000K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.3/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে) | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $0.006/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন) | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 1488 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 5160 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 1640 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision | text, vision |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
Qwen3.8 Max Preview vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.8 Max Preview or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is more intelligent. It scores 93 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.8 Max Preview is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.18 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.68s.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Qwen3.8 Max Preview if your priority is National research centers, sovereign enterprise clouds, and frontier AI research. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose DeepSeek V4.1-Flash if your workflow prioritizes Extreme budget batch processing, self-hosted commodity hardware clusters, and massive long-form reasoning tasks. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does Qwen3.8 Max Preview compare to DeepSeek V4.1-Flash in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Qwen3.8 Max Preview costs $0.00 per 1M input tokens and $0.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas DeepSeek V4.1-Flash costs $0.30 input and $1.20 output. Overall, Qwen3.8 Max Preview is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Qwen3.8 Max Preview or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Both Qwen3.8 Max Preview and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash offer an identical context window of 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Qwen3.8 Max Preview or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Qwen3.8 Max Preview scores 75.2% on SWE-bench Verified while DeepSeek V4.1-Flash scores 74.2%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Qwen3.8 Max Preview holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Qwen3.8 Max Preview and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Qwen3.8 Max Preview features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Qwen3.8 Max Preview and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Qwen3.8 Max Preview generates approximately 60 tokens per second, while DeepSeek V4.1-Flash delivers 110 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Qwen3.8 Max Preview and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Qwen3.8 Max Preview to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to DeepSeek V4.1-Flash. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Llama 5 vs Qwen3.8 Max Preview: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs