Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
Mistral Medium 3.5 by Mistral AI and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash by DeepSeek represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash provides an expanded memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
Mistral Medium 3.5
এন্টারপ্রাইজ ব্যালেন্সডফ্রন্টিয়ার এন্টারপ্রাইজ generalist প্রদানকারী 262K কনটেক্সট, মাল্টিমোডাল ভিশন, hybrid রিজনিং, এবং ওপেন-ওয়েটস আওতায় attractive $0.40/$2.00 মূল্য.
$0.40 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
54%
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
KV-ক্যাশ কিলার763B total / 16B সক্রিয় causal encoder-decoder MoE সহ 1/4 KV-cache usage, নেটিভ ভিশন, MIT license, এবং বিশ্ব-record স্বল্প off-শীর্ষ চূড়া মূল্য.
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 262K tokens).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 90 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads on SWE-bench coding (74.2% vs 54.0%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Mistral Medium 3.5 | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 55 | 58 |
Provider | Mistral AI | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $1.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.35 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 33K | 384K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 90 tok/s | 110 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 54% | 74.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 68% | 90.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.10 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
Mistral Medium 3.5 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- Expansive 262K কনটেক্সট সক্ষমতা সহ near-zero needle রিট্রিভাল degradation
- Highly attractive $0.40 মধ্যে / $2.00 out মূল্য এর জন্য এন্টারপ্রাইজ ফ্ল্যাগশিপ
- ওপেন-ওয়েটস availability সহ নেটিভ ভিজ্যুয়াল এবং রিজনিং গভীরতা
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Trails প্রোপ্রাইটারি multi-ট্রিলিয়ন প্যারামিটার giants এর ওপর bleeding-এজ কোডিং
- প্রয়োজন হয় নিবেদিত এন্টারপ্রাইজ হার্ডওয়্যার এর জন্য সম্পূর্ণ লোকাল ডেপ্লয়মেন্ট
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- MIT permissive ওপেন license সহ সম্পূর্ণ weights, আর্কিটেকচার, এবং code
- Revolutionary causal encoder-decoder আর্কিটেকচার: KV cache শুধুমাত্র 890 bytes/টোকেন (চলে এর ওপর commodity NVMe SSDs)
- বিশ্ব-এর সর্বনিম্ন মূল্য: off-শীর্ষ চূড়া cached ইনপুট -এ just $0.003/1M এবং $0.27 খরচ প্রতি benchmark টাস্ক
- Colossal 1M কনটেক্সট ইনপুট paired সহ 384,000 maximum আউটপুট টোকেন এবং নেটিভ ভিশন
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Extremely verbose প্রজন্ম (averages 8.9K আউটপুট টোকেন প্রতি inquiry ছাড়াই explicit caps)
- দীর্ঘমেয়াদী পারফরম্যান্স degrades এর ওপর Terminal-Bench 4.0 (31.2%)
- Factual knowledge recall dips এর ওপর SimpleQA (42.3) এবং ভিশন রেজোলিউশন হয় capped -এ 672x672
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | Mistral Medium 3.5 | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.27 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 38K | 58K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 18K | 28K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | Mistral Medium 3.5 | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | mistral-medium-3-5-latest | deepseek-reasoner |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-04 | 2026-09 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | February 2026 | June 2026 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Enterprise Hybrid Reasoning MoE | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | Confidential (~80B MoE) | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 262K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.4/1M) | পূর্ণ 1000K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.3/1M) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | ক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.1/1M টোকেন | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $0.006/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 50 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 172 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 1640 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision | text, vision |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Mistral Medium 3.5 or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is more intelligent. It scores 58 compared with 55 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 90 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is cheaper at $0.18 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.35 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Mistral Medium 3.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.45s compared with 0.46s.
Which model has a larger context window?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 262.1K tokens.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Mistral Medium 3.5 if your priority is Enterprise intelligence hubs, sovereign multilingual workflows, and multi-turn analytical agents. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose DeepSeek V4.1-Flash if your workflow prioritizes Extreme budget batch processing, self-hosted commodity hardware clusters, and massive long-form reasoning tasks. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does Mistral Medium 3.5 compare to DeepSeek V4.1-Flash in API token pricing and cost per token?+
Mistral Medium 3.5 costs $0.40 per 1M input tokens and $2.00 per 1M output tokens, whereas DeepSeek V4.1-Flash costs $0.30 input and $1.20 output. Overall, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: Mistral Medium 3.5 or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Mistral Medium 3.5 supports a context window of 262K tokens (~197k words), while DeepSeek V4.1-Flash supports 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Therefore, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Mistral Medium 3.5 or DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Mistral Medium 3.5 scores 54% on SWE-bench Verified while DeepSeek V4.1-Flash scores 74.2%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Mistral Medium 3.5 and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Mistral Medium 3.5 features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Mistral Medium 3.5 and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash?+
Mistral Medium 3.5 generates approximately 90 tokens per second, while DeepSeek V4.1-Flash delivers 110 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Mistral Medium 3.5 and DeepSeek V4.1-Flash to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to DeepSeek V4.1-Flash to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Mistral Medium 3.5. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Mistral Large 2 vs Mistral Medium 3.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Mistral Medium 3.5 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs