DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2
বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash by DeepSeek and GLM-5.2 by Zhipu AI represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, GLM-5.2 holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, GLM-5.2 is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.
যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন
আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash
KV-ক্যাশ কিলার763B total / 16B সক্রিয় causal encoder-decoder MoE সহ 1/4 KV-cache usage, নেটিভ ভিশন, MIT license, এবং বিশ্ব-record স্বল্প off-শীর্ষ চূড়া মূল্য.
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
74.2%
GLM-5.2
সাশ্রয়ী লং-কনটেক্সটবিশাল মিলিয়ন-টোকেন ওপেন-সোর্স ফ্ল্যাগশিপ প্রদানকারী sustained মাল্টি-টার্ন রিজনিং, vast রিপোজিটরি সংশ্লেষণ, এবং ফ্রন্টিয়ার autonomy.
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
1M tokens
67.5%
একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ
- GLM-5.2 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster at 110 tok/s vs 60 tok/s.
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash leads on SWE-bench coding (74.2% vs 67.5%).
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 58 | 91 |
Provider | DeepSeek | Zhipu AI |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.18 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 384K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 110 tok/s | 60 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74.2% | 67.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 90.9% | 73.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.01 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?
একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্কযাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা
স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম
প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।
রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- MIT permissive ওপেন license সহ সম্পূর্ণ weights, আর্কিটেকচার, এবং code
- Revolutionary causal encoder-decoder আর্কিটেকচার: KV cache শুধুমাত্র 890 bytes/টোকেন (চলে এর ওপর commodity NVMe SSDs)
- বিশ্ব-এর সর্বনিম্ন মূল্য: off-শীর্ষ চূড়া cached ইনপুট -এ just $0.003/1M এবং $0.27 খরচ প্রতি benchmark টাস্ক
- Colossal 1M কনটেক্সট ইনপুট paired সহ 384,000 maximum আউটপুট টোকেন এবং নেটিভ ভিশন
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- Extremely verbose প্রজন্ম (averages 8.9K আউটপুট টোকেন প্রতি inquiry ছাড়াই explicit caps)
- দীর্ঘমেয়াদী পারফরম্যান্স degrades এর ওপর Terminal-Bench 4.0 (31.2%)
- Factual knowledge recall dips এর ওপর SimpleQA (42.3) এবং ভিশন রেজোলিউশন হয় capped -এ 672x672
GLM-5.2 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ
- সম্পূর্ণ 1M টোকেন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো paired সহ staggering 1440 Arena Elo score
- 67.5% SWE-bench score rivaling সর্বাধিক সক্ষম বাণিজ্যিক প্রোপ্রাইটারি মডেলগুলো
- Complete ওপেন-ওয়েটস freedom সহ extensive এন্টারপ্রাইজ customization options
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
- বিশাল মেমোরি প্রয়োজনের কারণে মাল্টি-নোড অ্যাক্সিলারেটর ক্লাস্টার আবশ্যক
- টেক্সট-শুধুমাত্র মডেল; ভিজ্যুয়াল টাস্কসমূহ require ইন্টিগ্রেশন সহ GLM ভিশন পাইপলাইন
টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স
একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।
| Metric | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.27 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 58K | 30K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 28K | 12K |
টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন
অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা
| বৈশিষ্ট্য | DeepSeek V4.1-Flash | GLM-5.2 |
|---|---|---|
| অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | glm-5-2 |
| API প্রোটোকল | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| রিলিজ তারিখ | 2026-09 | 2026-06 |
| নলেজ কাটঅফ | June 2026 | February 2026 |
| আর্কিটেকচার | Causal Encoder-Decoder (20 enc + 20 dec layers) | Massive Million-Token Open MoE Frontier Transformer |
| প্যারামিটার স্কেল | 763B total (8B prefill / 16B decode active) | 350B MoE |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K) | পূর্ণ 1000K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.3/1M) | পূর্ণ কনটেক্সট উইন্ডোতে সম্পূর্ণ ফ্রি (শুধু জিপিইউ VRAM ব্যবহৃত হয়) |
| প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL | স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স ক্যাশিং $0.006/1M (কোনো অতিরিক্ত রাইট ফি নেই) | vLLM ও SGLang-এ স্বয়ংক্রিয় প্রিফিক্স KV-ক্যাশিং (সম্পূর্ণ বিনামূল্যে) |
| কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্ট | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) | API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া) |
| MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিং | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা | নেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা |
| ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্স | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত | এক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত |
| অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) | পূর্ণ ওয়েটস SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO ও RL ফাইন-টিউনিং (Unsloth / Axolotl) |
| মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিং | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি) | টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) |
| কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 473 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 1640 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 217 GB VRAM (৪-বিট কোয়ান্টাইজড) · 753 GB VRAM (নেটিভ BF16) |
| সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশন | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট | ১০০% অন-প্রেমিসেস / প্রাইভেট VPC নিয়ন্ত্রণ · সম্পূর্ণ HIPAA, GDPR ও SOC2 কমপ্লায়েন্ট |
| ইনপুট মডালিটি | text, vision | text |
| আউটপুট মডালিটি | text | text |
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs GLM-5.2: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash or GLM-5.2?
GLM-5.2 is more intelligent. It scores 91 compared with 58 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash is faster, generating 110 tokens per second compared with 60 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
GLM-5.2 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.18 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.46s compared with 0.65s.
চূড়ান্ত মতামত
Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose DeepSeek V4.1-Flash if your priority is Extreme budget batch processing, self-hosted commodity hardware clusters, and massive long-form reasoning tasks. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose GLM-5.2 if your workflow prioritizes Large-scale repository refactoring, national research initiatives, and sovereign enterprise intelligence. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.
সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)
How does DeepSeek V4.1-Flash compare to GLM-5.2 in API token pricing and cost per token?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $1.20 per 1M output tokens, whereas GLM-5.2 costs $0.00 input and $0.00 output. Overall, GLM-5.2 is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.
Which model has a larger context window: DeepSeek V4.1-Flash or GLM-5.2?+
Both DeepSeek V4.1-Flash and GLM-5.2 offer an identical context window of 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.
Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: DeepSeek V4.1-Flash or GLM-5.2?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash scores 74.2% on SWE-bench Verified while GLM-5.2 scores 67.5%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash holds the verified benchmark lead.
What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between DeepSeek V4.1-Flash and GLM-5.2?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, GLM-5.2 provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.
How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between DeepSeek V4.1-Flash and GLM-5.2?+
DeepSeek V4.1-Flash generates approximately 110 tokens per second, while GLM-5.2 delivers 60 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, DeepSeek V4.1-Flash provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.
Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining DeepSeek V4.1-Flash and GLM-5.2 to optimize costs?+
Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to GLM-5.2 to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to DeepSeek V4.1-Flash. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4.1-Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GLM-5.1 vs GLM-5.2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- GPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Grok 4.7 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Kimi K3 vs GLM-5.2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
- Mistral Medium 3.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1-Flash: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparisonতুলনা
এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।
তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs