হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen Turbo

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen Turbo: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Hunyuan TurboS by Tencent and Qwen Turbo by Alibaba represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, Qwen Turbo holds a notable pricing advantage for token ingestion. On output generation, Qwen Turbo is more economical per million generated tokens. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, Qwen Turbo provides an expanded memory horizon with 1,000K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, both models deliver balanced throughput and low time-to-first-token latency for interactive conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Tencent

Hunyuan TurboS

দ্রুত Hunyuan

Tencent-এর স্বল্প-লেটেন্সি cloud মডেল এর জন্য নির্মিত instant চ্যাট responses, উচ্চ-ভলিউম শ্রেণিবিভাগ, এবং দৈনন্দিন গ্রাহক interactions.

Intelligence Index70 / 100
Input Token:

$0.06 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.24 / 1M

Context Window:

32.8K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Alibaba

Qwen Turbo

দ্রুত বাজেট

আল্ট্রা-স্বল্প খরচ, মিলিয়ন-টোকেন মডেল এর জন্য নির্মিত উচ্চ-concurrency রাউটিং, শ্রেণিবিভাগ, এবং রিয়েল-টাইম চ্যাট.

Intelligence Index68 / 100
Input Token:

$0.05 / 1M

Output Token:

$0.20 / 1M

Context Window:

1M tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Qwen Turbo is 1.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen Turbo has a larger context window (1M vs 33K tokens).
  • Qwen Turbo is faster at 160 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যHunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7068
Provider
TencentAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.06 / 1M$0.05 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$0.24 / 1M$0.20 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.04 / 1M$0.03 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
4K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
160 tok/s160 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.01 / 1M$0.01 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং

Evaluations ongoing

খরচ
Qwen Turbo
1.2x cheaper monthly runtime
স্পিড
Qwen Turbo
+0% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Qwen Turbo
1M tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Hunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

67%vs65%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1225ptsvs1210pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

160 tok/s vs160 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Hunyuan TurboS0.25s
Qwen Turbo0.29s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Hunyuan TurboS3.38s
Qwen Turbo3.42s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Hunyuan TurboS মাসিক API বিল
$0.32 / month
$0.06/1M in · $0.24/1M out
Qwen Turbo মাসিক API বিল
$0.26 / month
$0.05/1M in · $0.2/1M out
Qwen Turbo saves approximately $0.05 / month (17%) under this workload.1.2x Savings

Hunyuan TurboS · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • সাব-250ms initial টোকেন লেটেন্সি ideal এর জন্য রিয়েল-টাইম ইন্টারঅ্যাক্টিভ apps
  • সাশ্রয়ী API মূল্য point ($0.06 / 1M ইনপুট টোকেন)
  • Stable এন্টারপ্রাইজ সার্ভিং backed দ্বারা Tencent Cloud অবকাঠামো
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • 32K কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো হয় relatively modest এর তুলনায় আধুনিক 256K+ মডেলগুলো
  • নয় suited এর জন্য গভীর বৈজ্ঞানিক problem-solving বা জটিল কোডিং

Qwen Turbo · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Incredible মূল্য -এ $0.05 / 1M ইনপুট টোকেন সহ মিলিয়ন-টোকেন সক্ষমতা
  • সাব-300ms সময় প্রতি প্রথম টোকেন এর জন্য আল্ট্রা-responsive অ্যাপ্লিকেশনসমূহ
  • নির্ভরযোগ্য JSON মোড নিষ্কাশন -এ mass স্কেল
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • নয় suited এর জন্য multistep বৈজ্ঞানিক রিজনিং বা intricate code আর্কিটেকচার
  • Occasionally drifts এর ওপর nuanced prompts past 500K টোকেন

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricHunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.01$0.01
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
8K12K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
0K0K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যHunyuan TurboSQwen Turbo
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)hunyuan-turbosqwen-turbo-instruct
API প্রোটোকলTencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
রিলিজ তারিখ2025-032024-11
নলেজ কাটঅফJanuary 2025September 2024
আর্কিটেকচারLightweight Fast-Inference TransformerDistilled High-Throughput Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidentialConfidential
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)পূর্ণ 33K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.06/1M)পূর্ণ 1000K কনটেক্সট জুড়ে একই ফ্ল্যাট রেট ($0.05/1M)
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTLক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.006/1M টোকেনক্যাশড ইনপুট রেট $0.005/1M টোকেন
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টAPI ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)API ও CLI টুল-কলিং এজেন্ট সমর্থিত (র-পিক্সেল ডেস্কটপ ক্লিক ছাড়া)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিতএক্সটার্নাল সার্চ (Tavily/Exa) ও ডকার স্যান্ডবক্সের মাধ্যমে সমর্থিত
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)API প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশনAPI প্রম্পট অপ্টিমাইজেশন ও RAG ইন্টিগ্রেশন
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনTencent Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধাSOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা
ইনপুট মডালিটিtexttext
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Hunyuan TurboS vs Qwen Turbo: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Hunyuan TurboS or Qwen Turbo?

Hunyuan TurboS is more intelligent. It scores 70 compared with 68 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan TurboS has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.25s compared with 0.29s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen Turbo has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Hunyuan TurboS if your priority is Real-time customer service bots, live interactive streaming chat, and rapid intent classification. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Qwen Turbo if your workflow prioritizes Bulk classification, log parsing, translation, and high-frequency chatbot endpoints. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Hunyuan TurboS compare to Qwen Turbo in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Hunyuan TurboS costs $0.06 per 1M input tokens and $0.24 per 1M output tokens, whereas Qwen Turbo costs $0.05 input and $0.20 output. Overall, Qwen Turbo is the more cost-effective model for high-volume API pipelines. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Hunyuan TurboS or Qwen Turbo?+

Hunyuan TurboS supports a context window of 33K tokens (~25k words), while Qwen Turbo supports 1,000K tokens (~750k words). Therefore, Qwen Turbo can process more textual data and document context in a single prompt.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Hunyuan TurboS or Qwen Turbo?+

Hunyuan TurboS scores at the frontier of coding benchmarks, while Qwen Turbo scores competitively for software generation. For complex autonomous debugging and agentic engineering, Hunyuan TurboS provides robust code generation and tool calling.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Hunyuan TurboS and Qwen Turbo?+

Hunyuan TurboS is optimized for low-latency direct generation. In contrast, Qwen Turbo focuses on standard fast inference.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Hunyuan TurboS and Qwen Turbo?+

Both Hunyuan TurboS and Qwen Turbo deliver matching throughput at approximately 160 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, streaming response velocity is comparable, with real-world time-to-first-token (TTFT) determined primarily by provider routing and concurrency load.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Hunyuan TurboS and Qwen Turbo to optimize costs?+

Yes! High-efficiency architectures route high-frequency routine classification and conversational tasks to Qwen Turbo to save operational costs, and dynamically escalate complex architectural queries or reasoning tasks to Hunyuan TurboS. This tiered routing pattern cuts overall API bills by up to 70%.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs