হেড-টু-হেড এআই মডেল তুলনা

Claude Opus 4.1 vs Claude Opus 4

বেঞ্চমার্ক, এপিআই টোকেন মূল্য, কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো এবং ইনফারেন্স স্পিড তুলনা

GetInfoUs রিসার্চ টিম দ্বারা পরীক্ষিতসর্বশেষ পর্যালোচনা: October 2026সম্পাদকীয় নীতিমালা
শেয়ার করুন
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Claude Opus 4.1 vs Claude Opus 4: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Claude Opus 4.1 by Anthropic and Claude Opus 4 by Anthropic represent two of the frontier AI models analyzed in our comprehensive 2026 AI benchmark and LLM comparison. In this head-to-head evaluation, we examine API token pricing, context window specifications, inference speed (tokens per second), and empirical reasoning performance. From a pure economic perspective, both models offer identical input token rates. On output generation, costs are matched. In data-heavy architectures requiring extensive repository or document analysis, both models provide an identical memory horizon with 200K tokens. In latency-sensitive production environments, Claude Opus 4.1 leads in tokens-per-second throughput, making it ideal for real-time conversational agents and high-concurrency workflows. Below is the complete empirical head-to-head breakdown across cost, speed, context, and capability matrices.

সরাসরি মডেল তুলনা (VS)

যেকোনো দুটি এআই মডেল পরিবর্তন ও তুলনা করুন

আমাদের যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক ডাটাবেস থেকে যেকোনো এআই মডেল নির্বাচন করে তাৎক্ষণিক তুলনা দেখুন।

এক পেজে মাল্টি-মডেল স্ট্যাক:
৫-মডেল মেগা কম্পেয়ার বিল্ডার
জনপ্রিয় তুলনা:
Anthropic

Claude Opus 4.1

এজেন্টিক আপগ্রেড

Opus-এর একটি আপগ্রেডেড সংস্করণ যাতে রয়েছে উন্নত এজেন্টিক রিফ্যাক্টরিং, মাল্টি-টুল লুপে কম ত্রুটির হার এবং উন্নত গাণিতিক সমস্যা সমাধান।

Intelligence Index62 / 100
Input Token:

$15.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$75.00 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

74.5%

Anthropic

Claude Opus 4

ডিপ রিজনার

Anthropic-এর শীর্ষস্থানীয় heavy রিজনিং ইঞ্জিন এর মধ্যম-2025, উদ্দেশ্যে নির্মিত এর জন্য multi-hour গবেষণা, ডেন্স codebase migrations, এবং স্বায়ত্তশাসিত এজেন্ট planning.

Intelligence Index61 / 100
Input Token:

$15.00 / 1M

Output Token:

$75.00 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

72.5%

একনজরে প্রধান পার্থক্যসমূহ

  • Both models cost the same under this workload — choose on capability, not price.
  • Claude Opus 4.1 is faster at 46 tok/s vs 42 tok/s.
  • Claude Opus 4.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (74.5% vs 72.5%).
মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপকের সংজ্ঞা জানতে:এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন →
বৈশিষ্ট্যClaude Opus 4.1Claude Opus 4
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
6261
Provider
AnthropicAnthropic
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$15.00 / 1M$15.00 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$75.00 / 1M$75.00 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$11.55 / 1M$11.55 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
32K32K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
46 tok/s42 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
74.5%72.5%
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
74.4%73.8%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$1.50 / 1M$1.50 / 1M

কোন ক্ষেত্রে কোন মডেল সেরা?

একনজরে সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক
কোডিং
Claude Opus 4.1
+2.0% SWE-bench lead
খরচ
Tied
Identical monthly runtime cost
স্পিড
Claude Opus 4.1
+10% faster generation
কনটেক্সট
Tied
200K tokens window

যাচাইকৃত বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর তুলনা

স্বাধীন গবেষণা ল্যাব দ্বারা যাচাইকৃত অফিশিয়াল ইভ্যালুয়েশন মেট্রিক্স।

Claude Opus 4.1Claude Opus 4
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

74.5%vs72.5%
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

74.4%vs73.8%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

86.8%vs86.1%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1372ptsvs1368pts
Terminal-Bench (Agentic Coding & Terminal Use)

Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.

45%vs43.2%
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

46 tok/s vs42 tok/s

লেটেন্সি ও রেসপন্স টাইম

প্রথম টোকেন আসার সময় (TTFT) এবং ৫০০ টোকেনের রেসপন্স জেনারেট করতে আনুমানিক সময়।

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Claude Opus 4.11.70s
Claude Opus 41.80s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Claude Opus 4.112.57s
Claude Opus 413.70s

রিয়েল-টাইম টোকেন খরচ সিমুলেটর

প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ডিসকাউন্টসহ মাসিক ক্লাউড API খরচ হিসাব করতে স্লাইডার পরিবর্তন করুন।

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Claude Opus 4.1 মাসিক API বিল
$92.25 / month
$15/1M in · $75/1M out
Claude Opus 4 মাসিক API বিল
$92.25 / month
$15/1M in · $75/1M out
These models cost the same under this workload — no savings either way.Break-even

Claude Opus 4.1 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • মূল Opus 4-এর তুলনায় উন্নত ৭৪.৫% SWE-bench ভেরিফাইড স্কোর
  • অধিক নির্ভরযোগ্য দীর্ঘমেয়াদী টুল chains সহ reduced intermediate state drift
  • Fine-tuned এর জন্য agentic terminal navigation এবং debugging
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • Retains $15/$75 premium খরচ structure ছাড়াই significant মূল্য cuts
  • প্রজন্ম থ্রুপুট হয় slow এর তুলনায় মধ্যম-টিয়ার counterparts

Claude Opus 4 · শক্তি ও প্রধান সুবিধাসমূহ

  • Exquisite গভীর conceptual রিজনিং এবং মাল্টি-স্টেপ theorem proving
  • শীর্ষ-টিয়ার স্বায়ত্তশাসিত TerminalBench score (43.2) এর জন্য command-line এজেন্ট টাস্কসমূহ
  • Remarkable resistance প্রতি প্রম্পট ইনজেকশন এবং hallucination মধ্যে উচ্চ-stakes ওয়ার্কফ্লো
বিবেচ্য বিষয় ও সীমাবদ্ধতা
  • উচ্চ premium মূল্য ($15 মধ্যে / $75 out প্রতি 1M টোকেন) restricts bulk ডেপ্লয়মেন্ট
  • Substantially উচ্চতর লেটেন্সি এবং কম প্রজন্ম গতি চেয়ে Sonnet 4

টোকেন ব্যবহার ও টাস্ক ইকোনমিক্স

একটি স্ট্যান্ডার্ড এজেন্টিক টাস্ক সম্পন্ন করতে আনুমানিক খরচ এবং টোকেন ব্যবহার।

MetricClaude Opus 4.1Claude Opus 4
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$16.46$16.46
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
72K72K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
37K37K

টেকনিক্যাল স্পেসিফিকেশন

অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার রিলিজ স্পেক্স, API মডেল আইডি, রেট লিমিট, লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং ও এজেন্টিক সক্ষমতা

বৈশিষ্ট্যClaude Opus 4.1Claude Opus 4
অফিশিয়াল API মডেল আইডি (SDK)claude-opus-4-1-20250801claude-opus-4-20250501
API প্রোটোকলAnthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AIAnthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI
রিলিজ তারিখ2025-082025-05
নলেজ কাটঅফMarch 2025March 2025
আর্কিটেকচারRefined Frontier Reasoning TransformerDense Frontier Reasoning Transformer
প্যারামিটার স্কেলConfidentialConfidential
এন্টারপ্রাইজ রেট লিমিট (RPM / TPM)4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
লং-কনটেক্সট প্রাইসিং (>128K/200K)২০০K টোকেন পর্যন্ত সাধারণ রেট; ২০০K-এর ওপরে ২ গুণ প্রাইসিং টিয়ার প্রযোজ্য২০০K টোকেন পর্যন্ত সাধারণ রেট; ২০০K-এর ওপরে ২ গুণ প্রাইসিং টিয়ার প্রযোজ্য
প্রম্পট ক্যাশিং ও TTL$1.5/1M ক্যাশড রিড (৯০% সাশ্রয়); ৫ মিনিট ডিফল্ট ও ১ ঘণ্টা এক্সটেন্ডেড TTL$1.5/1M ক্যাশড রিড (৯০% সাশ্রয়); ৫ মিনিট ডিফল্ট ও ১ ঘণ্টা এক্সটেন্ডেড TTL
কম্পিউটার ইউজ / GUI এজেন্টসমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)সমর্থিত (স্ক্রিন কোঅর্ডিনেট গ্রাউন্ডিং, ব্রাউজার ও ডেস্কটপ GUI অটোমেশন)
MCP ও প্যারালাল টুল কলিংনেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমানেটিভ MCP সাপোর্ট · প্যারালাল ফাংশন কলিং · ১০০% স্ট্রিক্ট JSON স্কিমা
ওয়েব সার্চ ও কোড স্যান্ডবক্সনেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ সাইটেশন + কোড এক্সিকিউশন টুল ও MCP কানেক্টরনেটিভ ওয়েব সার্চ সাইটেশন + কোড এক্সিকিউশন টুল ও MCP কানেক্টর
অফিশিয়াল ফাইন-টিউনিং (SFT/LoRA/RFT)AWS Bedrock কাস্টম টিউনিং ও প্রম্পট ডিস্টিলেশনAWS Bedrock কাস্টম টিউনিং ও প্রম্পট ডিস্টিলেশন
মাল্টিমোডাল টোকেন বিলিংটেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)টেক্সট BPE (~৪ অক্ষর/টোকেন) · ইমেজ (~২৫৮–৭৬৫ টোকেন/ছবি)
কোয়ান্টাইজেশন ও মিনিমাম VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · লোকাল জিপিইউ প্রয়োজন নেই (১০০% ক্লাউড API)
সেফটি ও ফ্রন্টিয়ার ক্লাসিফিকেশনAnthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety EvaluatedAnthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated
এন্টারপ্রাইজ কমপ্লায়েন্স (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধাSOC2 Type II · GDPR · এন্টারপ্রাইজ টিয়ারে Zero Data Retention (ZDR) ও HIPAA BAA সুবিধা
ইনপুট মডালিটিtext, visiontext, vision
আউটপুট মডালিটিtexttext

Claude Opus 4.1 vs Claude Opus 4: সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Claude Opus 4.1 or Claude Opus 4?

Claude Opus 4.1 is more intelligent. It scores 62 compared with 61 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Claude Opus 4.1 is faster, generating 46 tokens per second compared with 42 tokens per second.

Which model has lower latency?

Claude Opus 4.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 1.70s compared with 1.80s.

চূড়ান্ত মতামত

Verdict & Model Selection Recommendation: Choose Claude Opus 4.1 if your priority is Automated bug-fixing swarms, complex architecture refactoring, and academic research synthesis. Its performance in demanding tasks justifies its operational token cost. Choose Claude Opus 4 if your workflow prioritizes Deep mathematical analysis, mission-critical autonomous planning, and enterprise code audits. For large-scale batch processing or customer-facing conversational interfaces, its balance of speed and economics delivers superior ROI.

সাধারণ জিজ্ঞাসা (FAQ)

How does Claude Opus 4.1 compare to Claude Opus 4 in API token pricing and cost per token?+

Both Claude Opus 4.1 and Claude Opus 4 share matched API token pricing at $15.00 per 1M input tokens and $75.00 per 1M output tokens. Because their token economics are identical, your selection should be guided by benchmark latency, memory horizon, and reasoning capabilities rather than operational token fees. Both models support prompt caching discounts of up to 90% for repeated prompt prefixes.

Which model has a larger context window: Claude Opus 4.1 or Claude Opus 4?+

Both Claude Opus 4.1 and Claude Opus 4 offer an identical context window of 200K tokens (~150k words). Both architectures provide equal capacity for large document ingestion, multi-file codebases, and extended multi-turn conversation histories.

Which AI model is better for software engineering and coding: Claude Opus 4.1 or Claude Opus 4?+

Claude Opus 4.1 scores 74.5% on SWE-bench Verified while Claude Opus 4 scores 72.5%. For autonomous software engineering and multi-file debugging, Claude Opus 4.1 holds the verified benchmark lead.

What is the difference in reasoning capability and extended thinking between Claude Opus 4.1 and Claude Opus 4?+

Claude Opus 4.1 features native chain-of-thought extended thinking mode with configurable reasoning effort. In contrast, Claude Opus 4 provides chain-of-thought reasoning depth for complex math and science.

How does inference speed (tokens per second) compare between Claude Opus 4.1 and Claude Opus 4?+

Claude Opus 4.1 generates approximately 46 tokens per second, while Claude Opus 4 delivers 42 tokens per second. In latency-sensitive production environments, Claude Opus 4.1 provides faster time-to-first-token (TTFT) and higher streaming response velocity.

Can you implement a tiered LLM routing setup combining Claude Opus 4.1 and Claude Opus 4 to optimize costs?+

Yes! Tiered multi-model routing can optimize for latency and accuracy: you can route high-frequency conversational turns and latency-sensitive queries to Claude Opus 4.1, and route deep architectural or complex reasoning queries to Claude Opus 4.1. This balanced routing strategy maximizes system throughput and answer quality.

এআই পরিভাষা ও গাইড
সম্পূর্ণ গ্লোসারি →

মডেলের বিভিন্ন পরিমাপক যেমন কনটেক্সট উইন্ডো, টোকেন প্রাইজ এবং রিজনিং স্কোর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে আমাদের এআই গ্লোসারি দেখুন।

এআই ল্যাবগুলোর নতুন রিলিজের সাথে সাথে বেঞ্চমার্ক স্কোর, টোকেন প্রাইসিং এবং রেট লিমিট নিয়মিত পরিবর্তিত হয়। প্রোডাকশনে ব্যবহারের পূর্বে সর্বদা অফিশিয়াল প্রোভাইডার ডকুমেন্টেশন যাচাই করুন।

তথ্যসূত্র: GetInfoUs Independent AI Benchmarks & Official API Specs