Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen3 Max ve Alibaba tarafından sunulan Qwen3-VL Plus, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Qwen3 Max, 262.1K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $2.00/$6.00 fiyat sunarken; Qwen3-VL Plus, 262.1K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.50/$2.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3 Max
Otonom Ajan ve Araç ModeliAlibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen3 Max; otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon için tasarlanmış olup 262K bağlam penceresi, 72 token/sn hız, 88/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $2/$6 fiyatlandırma
$2.00 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
62.5%
Qwen3-VL Plus
Yerel Çok Modlu Yapay ZekaAlibaba tarafından geliştirilen Qwen3-VL Plus; yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi için tasarlanmış olup 262K bağlam penceresi, 80 token/sn hız, 82/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.5/$2 fiyatlandırma suna
$0.50 / 1M
$2.00 / 1M
262.1K tokens
N/A
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Qwen3-VL Plus is 3.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3-VL Plus is faster at 80 tok/s vs 72 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 88 | 82 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.00 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.28 / 1M | $0.34 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text | 262.1K tokens~393 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 16K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 72 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.5% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 71.2% | 64% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.40 / 1M | $0.05 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 62.5% · GPQA Diamond 71.2%)
- Sadece 590 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 72 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $2/$6 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Qwen3-VL Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 262K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
- Sadece 560 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 80 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.5/$2 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.28 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 20K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 10K | 6K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3 Max | Qwen3-VL Plus |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-max-instruct | qwen3-vl-plus-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-09 | 2025-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | July 2025 | July 2025 |
| Architecture | Advanced Dense/MoE Hybrid Frontier Transformer | Multimodal Vision-Language Frontier Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 262K window | Flat rate ($0.5/1M in) across full 262K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.4/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.05/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3 Max vs Qwen3-VL Plus: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3 Max or Qwen3-VL Plus?
Qwen3 Max is more intelligent. It scores 88 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3-VL Plus is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 72 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3-VL Plus is cheaper at $0.34 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.28 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3-VL Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.56s compared with 0.59s.
Sonuç
Hem Qwen3 Max (otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Qwen3-VL Plus (yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Qwen3 Max karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Qwen3-VL Plus daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Qwen3-VL Plus ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Qwen3 Max mi yoksa Qwen3-VL Plus mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Qwen3 Max önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Qwen3 Max ve Qwen3-VL Plus API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Qwen3 Max 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $2.00 / $6.00 ücretlendirilirken, Qwen3-VL Plus $0.50 / $2.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Qwen3-VL Plus daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Qwen3 Max 262.1K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Qwen3-VL Plus 262.1K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Qwen3-VL Plus öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo vs Qwen3-VL Plus: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Qwen3.5 Plus vs Qwen3 Max: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Qwen3 Max vs GLM-5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Qwen3-VL Plus vs QwQ Plus: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Alibaba ve Alibaba resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).