Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Meta tarafından geliştirilen Llama 5 ve Meta tarafından sunulan Muse Spark 1.1, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Llama 5, 5M token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.00/$0.00 fiyat sunarken; Muse Spark 1.1, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve $3.00/$15.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 5
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelMeta tarafından geliştirilen Llama 5; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 5M bağlam penceresi, 65 token/sn hız, 94/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık erişimi s
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
5M tokens
74%
Muse Spark 1.1
Yerel Çok Modlu Yapay ZekaMeta tarafından geliştirilen Muse Spark 1.1; yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 105 token/sn hız, 90/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $3/$15 fiyatlandırma sunar.
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.5%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Llama 5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 5 has a larger context window (5M vs 1M tokens).
- Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- Muse Spark 1.1 leads on SWE-bench coding (76.5% vs 74.0%).
| Feature | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 94 | 90 |
Provider | Meta | Meta |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $3.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $15.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $2.31 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 5M tokens~7,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 64K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 105 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74% | 76.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 84% | 83.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.30 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 5M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 128K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 74% · GPQA Diamond 84%)
- Sadece 850 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 65 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (600B+ total (~40-80B ))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Muse Spark 1.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 64K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 76.5% · GPQA Diamond 83.5%)
- Sadece 600 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 105 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $3/$15 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $2.20 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 40K | 45K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 20K | 22K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 5 | Muse Spark 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-5 | meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Meta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Mixture-of-Experts with recursive self-improvement (~600B total, 40-80B active) | Omni-modal native thinking agent architecture |
| Parameters | 600B+ total (~40-80B active) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 372 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1290 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Meta Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text, vision, video, audio |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 5 or Muse Spark 1.1?
Llama 5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 90 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 5 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.31 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 0.85s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Llama 5 has a larger context window, supporting 5M tokens compared with 1M tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Llama 5 (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Muse Spark 1.1 (yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Llama 5 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Muse Spark 1.1 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Llama 5 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Llama 5 mi yoksa Muse Spark 1.1 mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Llama 5 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Llama 5 ve Muse Spark 1.1 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Llama 5 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.00 / $0.00 ücretlendirilirken, Muse Spark 1.1 $3.00 / $15.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Llama 5 daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Llama 5 5M token bağlam penceresi sunarken Muse Spark 1.1 1M token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Muse Spark 1.1 öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Gemini 3.8 Flash vs Llama 5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- GPT-OSS 120B vs Llama 5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Llama 4 Behemoth vs Llama 5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Llama 5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Llama 5 vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Llama 5 vs Kimi K3: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Meta ve Meta resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).