Llama 5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Meta tarafından geliştirilen Llama 5 ve DeepSeek tarafından sunulan DeepSeek V4 Pro, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Llama 5, 5M token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.00/$0.00 fiyat sunarken; DeepSeek V4 Pro, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve $1.32/$3.96 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Llama 5
Açık Ağırlıklı Temel ModelMeta tarafından geliştirilen Llama 5; özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği için tasarlanmış olup 5M bağlam penceresi, 65 token/sn hız, 94/100 zeka indeksi ve ücretsiz açık ağırlık erişimi s
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
5M tokens
74%
DeepSeek V4 Pro
Otonom Ajan ve Araç ModeliDeepSeek tarafından geliştirilen DeepSeek V4 Pro; otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 80 token/sn hız, 53/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $1.32/$3.96 fi
$1.32 / 1M
$3.96 / 1M
1M tokens
68.5%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Llama 5 is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Llama 5 has a larger context window (5M vs 1M tokens).
- DeepSeek V4 Pro is faster at 80 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- Llama 5 leads on SWE-bench coding (74.0% vs 68.5%).
| Feature | Llama 5 | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 94 | 53 |
Provider | Meta | DeepSeek |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $1.32 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $3.96 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.00 / 1M | $0.76 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 5M tokens~7,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 74% | 68.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 84% | 81.2% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.14 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkDoğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Llama 5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 5M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 128K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 74% · GPQA Diamond 84%)
- Sadece 850 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 65 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (600B+ total (~40-80B ))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
DeepSeek V4 Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 128K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 68.5% · GPQA Diamond 81.2%)
- Sadece 580 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 80 token yüksek üretim hızı
- vLLM, SGLang veya Ollama üzerinden yerel GPU sunucularında barındırılabilen açık ağırlıklı mimari (MoE (Colossal))
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Tam hassasiyette yerel GPU çıkarımı için yeterli VRAM kapasitesine sahip donanım altyapısı gerektirir
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Llama 5 | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.00 | $0.67 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 40K | 52K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 20K | 25K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Llama 5 | DeepSeek V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Llama-5 | deepseek-reasoner |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-08 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | May 2026 |
| Architecture | Mixture-of-Experts with recursive self-improvement (~600B total, 40-80B active) | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with Agent RL Tuning |
| Parameters | 600B+ total (~40-80B active) | MoE (Colossal) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) | Flat rate ($1.32/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 372 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 1290 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Llama 5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Llama 5 or DeepSeek V4 Pro?
Llama 5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 53 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4 Pro is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Llama 5 is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.76 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4 Pro has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.85s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Llama 5 has a larger context window, supporting 5M tokens compared with 1M tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Llama 5 (özel sunucuda kendi kendine barındırma (self-hosting), ince ayar ve tam veri egemenliği, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de DeepSeek V4 Pro (otonom ajan iş akışları, araç çağırma (tool calling) ve çok adımlı otomasyon, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Llama 5 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, DeepSeek V4 Pro daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Llama 5 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Llama 5 mi yoksa DeepSeek V4 Pro mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Llama 5 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Llama 5 ve DeepSeek V4 Pro API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Llama 5 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.00 / $0.00 ücretlendirilirken, DeepSeek V4 Pro $1.32 / $3.96 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Llama 5 daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Llama 5 5M token bağlam penceresi sunarken DeepSeek V4 Pro 1M token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise DeepSeek V4 Pro öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- DeepSeek V4 Pro vs GPT-6 Astra: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Gemini 3.8 Flash vs Llama 5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- GPT-OSS 120B vs DeepSeek V4 Pro: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- GPT-OSS 120B vs Llama 5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Meta ve DeepSeek resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).