Head-to-Head Model Comparison

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs araştırma ekibi tarafından incelendiSon inceleme: October 2026Yayın ilkeleri
Paylaş
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Zhipu AI tarafından geliştirilen GLM-5V-Turbo ve Tencent tarafından sunulan Hunyuan Large V2, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. GLM-5V-Turbo, 200K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.90/$2.70 fiyat sunarken; Hunyuan Large V2, 512K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.70/$2.80 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.

Birebir Karşılaştırma (VS)

İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Zhipu AI

GLM-5V-Turbo

Yerel Çok Modlu Yapay Zeka

Zhipu AI tarafından geliştirilen GLM-5V-Turbo; yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi için tasarlanmış olup 200K bağlam penceresi, 85 token/sn hız, 85/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.9/$2.7 fiyatlandırma su

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.90 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.70 / 1M

Context Window:

200K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Tencent

Hunyuan Large V2

Amiral Gemisi Öncü Model

Tencent tarafından geliştirilen Hunyuan Large V2; öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları için tasarlanmış olup 512K bağlam penceresi, 80 token/sn hız, 85/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.7/$2.8

Intelligence Index85 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

512K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar

  • Hunyuan Large V2 is 1.1x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window (512K vs 200K tokens).
  • GLM-5V-Turbo is faster at 85 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
8585
Provider
Zhipu AITencent
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$0.90 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$2.70 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$0.51 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
16K16K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
85 tok/s80 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
N/AN/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
64%66%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.09 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Hunyuan Large V2
1.1x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
GLM-5V-Turbo
+6% faster generation
Context
Hunyuan Large V2
512K tokens window

Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

GLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

64%vs66%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

81%vs82.5%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1355ptsvs1365pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

85 tok/s vs80 tok/s

Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
GLM-5V-Turbo0.49s
Hunyuan Large V20.48s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
GLM-5V-Turbo6.37s
Hunyuan Large V26.73s

Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
GLM-5V-Turbo Monthly API Bill
$3.92 / month
$0.9/1M in · $2.7/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Hunyuan Large V2 saves approximately $0.24 / month (6%) under this workload.1.1x Savings

GLM-5V-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 200K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 64% · MMLU-Pro 81%)
  • Sadece 490 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 85 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.9/$2.7 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 512K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
  • Sadece 480 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 80 token yüksek üretim hızı
  • İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.7/$2.8 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
  • Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.22$0.22
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
20K22K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K7K

Teknik Özellikler

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureGLM-5V-TurboHunyuan Large V2
Official API Model ID (SDK)glm-5v-turbohunyuan-large-v2
API ProtocolZhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2026-042026-05
Knowledge CutoffFebruary 2026February 2026
ArchitectureFrontier Commercial Vision-Language TransformerHigh-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer
ParametersConfidential500B total (30B active MoE)
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($0.9/1M in) across full 200K windowFlat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.09/1M tokensCached input at $0.07/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentSupported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)Text BPE (~4 chars/token)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationZhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedTencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestext, visiontext
Output Modalitiestexttext

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)

Which model is faster?

GLM-5V-Turbo is faster, generating 85 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.51 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 0.49s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Hunyuan Large V2 has a larger context window, supporting 512K tokens compared with 200K tokens.

Sonuç

Hem GLM-5V-Turbo (yerel çok modlu metin ve görsel anlama ile karmaşık belge analizi, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Hunyuan Large V2 (öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: GLM-5V-Turbo karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, GLM-5V-Turbo daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Hunyuan Large V2 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)

Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için GLM-5V-Turbo mi yoksa Hunyuan Large V2 mi daha iyi?+

Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde GLM-5V-Turbo önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.

GLM-5V-Turbo ve Hunyuan Large V2 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+

GLM-5V-Turbo 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.90 / $2.70 ücretlendirilirken, Hunyuan Large V2 $0.70 / $2.80 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Hunyuan Large V2 daha avantajlıdır.

Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+

GLM-5V-Turbo 200K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Hunyuan Large V2 512K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise GLM-5V-Turbo öndedir.

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

Resmi kaynaklar: Zhipu AI ve Tencent resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).