Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Tencent tarafından geliştirilen Hunyuan Large V2 ve Anthropic tarafından sunulan Claude Opus 4.8, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. Hunyuan Large V2, 512K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $0.70/$2.80 fiyat sunarken; Claude Opus 4.8, 1M token bağlam penceresi ve $5.00/$25.00 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Hunyuan Large V2
Amiral Gemisi Öncü ModelTencent tarafından geliştirilen Hunyuan Large V2; öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları için tasarlanmış olup 512K bağlam penceresi, 80 token/sn hız, 85/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.7/$2.8
$0.70 / 1M
$2.80 / 1M
512K tokens
N/A
Claude Opus 4.8
Amiral Gemisi Öncü ModelAnthropic tarafından geliştirilen Claude Opus 4.8; öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları için tasarlanmış olup 1M bağlam penceresi, 64 token/sn hız, 67/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $5/$25 fiy
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
80.8%
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- Hunyuan Large V2 is 8.4x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window (1M vs 512K tokens).
- Hunyuan Large V2 is faster at 80 tok/s vs 64 tok/s.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 85 | 67 |
Provider | Tencent | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.70 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $2.80 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.47 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 512K tokens~768 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 64 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | 80.8% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 66% | 78.9% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.07 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Hunyuan Large V2 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 512K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 66% · MMLU-Pro 82.5%)
- Sadece 480 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 80 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.7/$2.8 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Claude Opus 4.8 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 128K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 80.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.9%)
- Sadece 1650 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 64 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $5/$25 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Yüksek hacimli üretim trafiğinde maliyetleri optimize etmek için Prompt Caching ve Batch API kullanımı önerilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.22 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 37K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Hunyuan Large V2 | Claude Opus 4.8 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | hunyuan-large-v2 | claude-opus-4-8-20260501 |
| API Protocol | Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | March 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Scale Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer | Frontier Hybrid Cognitive Architecture |
| Parameters | 500B total (30B active MoE) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 512K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.07/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Tencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Hunyuan Large V2 vs Claude Opus 4.8: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, Hunyuan Large V2 or Claude Opus 4.8?
Hunyuan Large V2 is more intelligent. It scores 85 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Hunyuan Large V2 is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 64 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Hunyuan Large V2 is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Hunyuan Large V2 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.48s compared with 1.65s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Claude Opus 4.8 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 512K tokens.
Sonuç
Hem Hunyuan Large V2 (öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de Claude Opus 4.8 (öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: Hunyuan Large V2 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, Hunyuan Large V2 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; Hunyuan Large V2 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için Hunyuan Large V2 mi yoksa Claude Opus 4.8 mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde Hunyuan Large V2 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
Hunyuan Large V2 ve Claude Opus 4.8 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
Hunyuan Large V2 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $0.70 / $2.80 ücretlendirilirken, Claude Opus 4.8 $5.00 / $25.00 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette Hunyuan Large V2 daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
Hunyuan Large V2 512K token bağlam penceresi sunarken Claude Opus 4.8 1M token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise Hunyuan Large V2 öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.8 vs Claude Opus 4.7: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude Opus 4.8 vs GPT-5.5 Instant: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Claude Sonnet 5 vs Claude Opus 4.8: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- GLM-5V-Turbo vs Hunyuan Large V2: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Tencent ve Anthropic resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).