ERNIE 5.0 vs ERNIE 4.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Baidu tarafından geliştirilen ERNIE 5.0 ve Baidu tarafından sunulan ERNIE 4.5, kendi sınıflarının öne çıkan yapay zeka modelleridir. ERNIE 5.0, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve 1M token başına $1.50/$6.00 fiyat sunarken; ERNIE 4.5, 128K token bağlam penceresi ve $0.60/$2.40 fiyatla gelir. Aşağıda tüm benchmark, hız ve maliyet detaylarını inceleyebilirsiniz.
İstediğiniz Modelleri Seçin ve Karşılaştırın
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
ERNIE 5.0
Amiral Gemisi Öncü ModelBaidu tarafından geliştirilen ERNIE 5.0; öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 70 token/sn hız, 90/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $1.5/$6 fiyatlandı
$1.50 / 1M
$6.00 / 1M
128K tokens
60%
ERNIE 4.5
Amiral Gemisi Öncü ModelBaidu tarafından geliştirilen ERNIE 4.5; öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları için tasarlanmış olup 128K bağlam penceresi, 75 token/sn hız, 81/100 zeka indeksi ve 1M token başına $0.6/$2.4 fiyatlan
$0.60 / 1M
$2.40 / 1M
128K tokens
N/A
Bir Bakışta Temel Farklar
- ERNIE 4.5 is 2.5x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- ERNIE 4.5 is faster at 75 tok/s vs 70 tok/s.
| Feature | ERNIE 5.0 | ERNIE 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 90 | 81 |
Provider | Baidu | Baidu |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.50 / 1M | $0.60 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $6.00 / 1M | $2.40 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $1.01 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 70 tok/s | 75 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 60% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 74.5% | 60% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.15 / 1M | $0.06 / 1M |
Hangi Alanda Kim Kazanıyor?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Doğrulanmış Benchmark Puanları
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Gecikme Süresi ve Yanıt Hızı
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Gerçek Zamanlı Token Maliyet Simülatörü
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
ERNIE 5.0 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 16K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (SWE-bench Verified 60% · GPQA Diamond 74.5%)
- Sadece 580 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 70 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $1.5/$6 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
ERNIE 4.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 128K bağlam penceresi ve yanıt başına maksimum 8K çıktı tokenı kapasitesi (GPQA Diamond 60% · MMLU-Pro 78.5%)
- Sadece 510 ms ilk token gecikmesi (TTFT) ile saniyede 75 token yüksek üretim hızı
- İstem önbellekleme (Prompt Caching), araç çağırma ve yapılandırılmış JSON çıktısını destekleyen rekabetçi API ekonomisi (1M token başına $0.6/$2.4 fiyatlandırma)
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Kapalı ağırlıklı bulut modelidir; çevrimdışı yerel sunuculara indirilerek çalıştırılamaz
- Çok karmaşık akademik ve bilimsel çıkarımlarda üst düzey ağır akıl yürütme modelleri daha derin sonuçlar verebilir
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | ERNIE 5.0 | ERNIE 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.32 | $0.16 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 25K | 18K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 9K | 4K |
Teknik Özellikler
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | ERNIE 5.0 | ERNIE 4.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | ernie-5-0 | ernie-4-5 |
| API Protocol | Baidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Baidu REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-05 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | February 2026 | December 2024 |
| Architecture | Colossus-Scale Omnimodal MoE Transformer | Multimodal Foundation Knowledge Transformer |
| Parameters | 800B total (45B active MoE) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.5/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 128K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.15/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Baidu Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Baidu Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, audio, video | text, vision, audio |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
ERNIE 5.0 vs ERNIE 4.5: Hızlı Yanıtlar (SSS)
Which is more intelligent, ERNIE 5.0 or ERNIE 4.5?
ERNIE 5.0 is more intelligent. It scores 90 compared with 81 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
ERNIE 4.5 is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 70 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
ERNIE 4.5 is cheaper at $0.40 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.01 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
ERNIE 4.5 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.51s compared with 0.58s.
Sonuç
Hem ERNIE 5.0 (öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) hem de ERNIE 4.5 (öncü kurumsal akıl yürütme, yazılım geliştirme ve üretim ölçekli AI iş akışları, kurumsal RAG mimarileri ve ölçeklenebilir üretim API entegrasyonları için idealdir.) güçlü üretim seçenekleridir: ERNIE 5.0 karmaşık akıl yürütme ve kodlama testlerinde öne çıkarken, ERNIE 4.5 daha yüksek üretim hızı sağlar; ERNIE 4.5 ise yüksek hacimli API kullanımlarında daha ekonomiktir.
Sıkça Sorulan Sorular (SSS)
Kodlama ve akıl yürütme için ERNIE 5.0 mi yoksa ERNIE 4.5 mi daha iyi?+
Bileşik zeka endeksi ve yazılım testlerinde ERNIE 5.0 önde yer alıyor. Detaylı karşılaştırma için yukarıdaki SWE-bench ve GPQA tablolarına göz atabilirsiniz.
ERNIE 5.0 ve ERNIE 4.5 API fiyatları nasıl karşılaştırılır?+
ERNIE 5.0 1M giriş/çıkış tokeni başına $1.50 / $6.00 ücretlendirilirken, ERNIE 4.5 $0.60 / $2.40 seviyesindedir. Karma maliyette ERNIE 4.5 daha avantajlıdır.
Hangi modelin bağlam penceresi daha geniş ve hızı daha yüksek?+
ERNIE 5.0 128K token bağlam penceresi sunarken ERNIE 4.5 128K token kapasiteye sahiptir. Saniyedeki token üretim hızında ise ERNIE 4.5 öndedir.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- ERNIE 4.5 vs ERNIE X1: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- ERNIE 4.5 vs QwQ Plus: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- ERNIE 5.0 vs Qwen3.6 Max Preview: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Magistral Medium vs ERNIE 4.5: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Benchmark, API Fiyatları ve Hız Karşılaştırması (2026)Karşılaştır
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Resmi kaynaklar: Baidu ve Baidu resmi API dokümantasyonu, sistem kartları ve bağımsız benchmark testleri (2026).