DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek V4 от DeepSeek и Gemma 4 E2B от Google — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. DeepSeek V4 предлагает контекстное окно 1M токенов по цене $0.30/$1.20 за 1 млн токенов, а Gemma 4 E2B — контекст 131.1K токенов по цене $0.00/$0.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4
Базовая модель с открытыми весамиDeepSeek V4 от DeepSeek — специализированная ИИ-модель для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 1M, скорость 78 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 56/100 (по цене $0.3/$1
$0.30 / 1M
$1.20 / 1M
1M tokens
62.8%
Gemma 4 E2B
Базовая модель с открытыми весамиGemma 4 E2B от Google — специализированная ИИ-модель для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 131K, скорость 260 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 55/100 (бесплатным дос
$0.00 / 1M
$0.00 / 1M
131.1K tokens
N/A
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Gemma 4 E2B is 1.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 has a larger context window (1M vs 131K tokens).
- Gemma 4 E2B is faster at 260 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | Gemma 4 E2B |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 56 | 55 |
Provider | DeepSeek | |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.20 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 66K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 78 tok/s | 260 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 62.8% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 78.4% | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.03 / 1M | $0.00 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
Результаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 1M и генерация до 66K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 62.8% · GPQA Diamond 78.4%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 78 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 600 мс
- Открытые веса модели (MoE (Colossal)) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Gemma 4 E2B · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 131K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (MMLU-Pro 67.2% · Arena Elo 1260)
- Высокая скорость генерации 260 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 180 мс
- Открытые веса модели (E2B (2B)) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4 | Gemma 4 E2B |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.38 | $0.00 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 48K | 2K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 1K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 | Gemma 4 E2B |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | models/gemma-4-e2b |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Google Gemini API (generateContent) + OpenAI-Compatible SDK |
| Release Date | 2026-07 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with MLA | Ultra-compact edge transformer |
| Parameters | MoE (Colossal) | E2B (2B) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Free across full context window (only KV-cache VRAM scales) |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.03/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | Automatic prefix KV-caching in vLLM / SGLang (0 cost) |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Built-in Google Search Grounding + Managed Python Code Execution Sandbox |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 2 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 4 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Google DeepMind Frontier Safety Framework Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4 vs Gemma 4 E2B: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 or Gemma 4 E2B?
DeepSeek V4 is more intelligent. It scores 56 compared with 55 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Gemma 4 E2B is faster, generating 260 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Gemma 4 E2B is cheaper at $0.00 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.20 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Gemma 4 E2B has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.18s compared with 0.60s.
Which model has a larger context window?
DeepSeek V4 has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 131.1K tokens.
Вердикт
И DeepSeek V4 (Оптимально для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Gemma 4 E2B (Оптимально для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: DeepSeek V4 лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Gemma 4 E2B обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Gemma 4 E2B выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: DeepSeek V4 или Gemma 4 E2B?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует DeepSeek V4. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — DeepSeek V4 или Gemma 4 E2B?+
Тариф DeepSeek V4 составляет $0.30 / $1.20 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Gemma 4 E2B — $0.00 / $0.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Gemma 4 E2B.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
DeepSeek V4 поддерживает контекст 1M токенов против 131.1K токенов у Gemma 4 E2B, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Gemma 4 E2B.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- DeepSeek V4 против DeepSeek Reasoner: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Gemma 4 E2B против Gemma 4 31B: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Gemma 4 E4B против Gemma 4 E2B: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-Mini против Laguna XS 2.1: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API DeepSeek и Google, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).