DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
DeepSeek V4 Pro от DeepSeek и Claude Opus 5.5 от Anthropic — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. DeepSeek V4 Pro предлагает контекстное окно 1M токенов по цене $1.32/$3.96 за 1 млн токенов, а Claude Opus 5.5 — контекст 1M токенов по цене $4.00/$20.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
DeepSeek V4 Pro
Автономная агентная модельDeepSeek V4 Pro от DeepSeek — специализированная ИИ-модель для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 1M, скорость 80 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 53/100 (по цене $1.32/$3.96
$1.32 / 1M
$3.96 / 1M
1M tokens
68.5%
Claude Opus 5.5
Флагманская передовая модельClaude Opus 5.5 от Anthropic — специализированная ИИ-модель для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 1M, скорость 78 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 94/100 (по цене $4/$
$4.00 / 1M
$20.00 / 1M
1M tokens
84.6%
Ключевые отличия кратко
- DeepSeek V4 Pro is 4.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- DeepSeek V4 Pro is faster at 80 tok/s vs 78 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 5.5 leads on SWE-bench coding (84.6% vs 68.5%).
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 Pro | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 53 | 94 |
Provider | DeepSeek | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $1.32 / 1M | $4.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.96 / 1M | $20.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.76 / 1M | $3.08 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 128K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 80 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68.5% | 84.6% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 81.2% | 82.3% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.14 / 1M | $0.40 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkРезультаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
DeepSeek V4 Pro · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 1M и генерация до 128K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 68.5% · GPQA Diamond 81.2%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 80 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 580 мс
- Открытые веса модели (MoE (Colossal)) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- В сверхсложных научных доказательствах специализированные тяжелые модели рассуждения могут показывать большую глубину
Claude Opus 5.5 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 1M и генерация до 128K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 84.6% · GPQA Diamond 82.3%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 78 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 1400 мс
- Выгодная тарификация API (по цене $4/$20 за 1M токенов) с поддержкой кэширования промптов и строгих JSON-схем
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Проприетарная облачная модель без возможности скачивания весов для локального запуска в закрытом контуре
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | DeepSeek V4 Pro | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.67 | $3.85 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 52K | 68K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 25K | 42K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | DeepSeek V4 Pro | Claude Opus 5.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | deepseek-reasoner | claude-opus-5-5-20260901 |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-08 | 2026-09 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2026 | June 2026 |
| Architecture | Next-Gen Sparse MoE with Agent RL Tuning | Extended Autonomous Hybrid Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | MoE (Colossal) | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($1.32/1M in) across full 1000K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Automatic prefix caching at $0.14/1M (no extra cache-write fee) | $0.4/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 43 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 151 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, DeepSeek V4 Pro or Claude Opus 5.5?
Claude Opus 5.5 is more intelligent. It scores 94 compared with 53 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
DeepSeek V4 Pro is faster, generating 80 tokens per second compared with 78 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
DeepSeek V4 Pro is cheaper at $0.76 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.08 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
DeepSeek V4 Pro has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 1.40s.
Вердикт
И DeepSeek V4 Pro (Оптимально для автономных агентных сценариев, вызова внешних инструментов и автоматизации, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Claude Opus 5.5 (Оптимально для передового корпоративного рассуждения, программирования и промышленных ИИ-систем, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Claude Opus 5.5 лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, DeepSeek V4 Pro обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а DeepSeek V4 Pro выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: DeepSeek V4 Pro или Claude Opus 5.5?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Claude Opus 5.5. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — DeepSeek V4 Pro или Claude Opus 5.5?+
Тариф DeepSeek V4 Pro составляет $1.32 / $3.96 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Claude Opus 5.5 — $4.00 / $20.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее DeepSeek V4 Pro.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
DeepSeek V4 Pro поддерживает контекст 1M токенов против 1M токенов у Claude Opus 5.5, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует DeepSeek V4 Pro.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Mythos 5.1 против Claude Opus 5.5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Claude Opus 5.5 против Gemini 4 Argon: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Claude Opus 5 против Claude Opus 5.5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 против DeepSeek V4 Pro: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Command A Plus против Claude Opus 5.5: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- DeepSeek V4 Pro против GPT-6 Astra: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API DeepSeek и Anthropic, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).