Command R+ vs Jamba 1.5 Large
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Command R+ от Cohere и Jamba 1.5 Large от AI21 — две ключевые модели ИИ в своём классе. Command R+ предлагает контекстное окно 128K токенов по цене $2.50/$10.00 за 1 млн токенов, а Jamba 1.5 Large — контекст 256K токенов по цене $2.00/$8.00 за 1 млн токенов. Ниже представлено сравнение бенчмарков, задержки и экономики.
Выбирайте и сравнивайте любые модели
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Command R+
Базовая модель с открытыми весамиCommand R+ от Cohere — специализированная ИИ-модель для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 128K, скорость 65 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 48/100 (по цене $2.5/$10
$2.50 / 1M
$10.00 / 1M
128K tokens
41.5%
Jamba 1.5 Large
Базовая модель с открытыми весамиJamba 1.5 Large от AI21 — специализированная ИИ-модель для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, обеспечивающая контекстное окно 256K, скорость 82 ток/с и индекс интеллекта 42/100 (по цене $2/$8
$2.00 / 1M
$8.00 / 1M
256K tokens
41.2%
Ключевые отличия кратко
- Jamba 1.5 Large is 1.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Jamba 1.5 Large has a larger context window (256K vs 128K tokens).
- Jamba 1.5 Large is faster at 82 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
- Command R+ leads on SWE-bench coding (41.5% vs 41.2%).
| Feature | Command R+ | Jamba 1.5 Large |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 48 | 42 |
Provider | Cohere | AI21 |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $2.50 / 1M | $2.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $10.00 / 1M | $8.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.02 / 1M | $1.55 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 128K tokens~192 A4 pages of text | 256K tokens~384 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 65 tok/s | 82 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 41.5% | 41.2% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 56.5% | 51% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.75 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Кто лидирует в каждой категории?
At-a-glance decision frameworkРезультаты проверенных бенчмарков
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Extremely difficult, closed-ended questions spanning the frontier of human expert knowledge.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Research-grade coding problems drawn from real scientific and numerical workloads.
Contamination-free competitive programming problems collected continuously over time.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Accuracy when reasoning over very large inputs that fill the model context window.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Задержка и скорость ответа
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Интерактивный калькулятор стоимости токенов
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Command R+ · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 128K и генерация до 8K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 41.5% · GPQA Diamond 56.5%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 65 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 580 мс
- Открытые веса модели (104B) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Jamba 1.5 Large · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Контекстное окно 256K и генерация до 4K выходных токенов за ответ (SWE-bench Verified 41.2% · GPQA Diamond 51%)
- Высокая скорость генерации 82 токенов/сек при задержке до первого токена (TTFT) всего 490 мс
- Открытые веса модели (398B (94B )) для локального хостинга и дообучения через vLLM, SGLang или Ollama
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Для локального запуска в полной точности требуются GPU-серверы с достаточным объемом видеопамяти (VRAM)
- При больших объемах трафика рекомендуется использовать кэширование промптов и Batch API для снижения затрат
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Command R+ | Jamba 1.5 Large |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.65 | $0.48 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 35K | 25K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
Технические характеристики
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Command R+ | Jamba 1.5 Large |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | command-r-plus | jamba-1-5-large |
| API Protocol | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI | OpenAI-Compatible REST / vLLM / SGLang / HuggingFace TGI |
| Release Date | 2024-08 | 2024-08 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | June 2024 | March 2024 |
| Architecture | Enterprise-Grade Dense Transformer | Hybrid SSM-Transformer (Mamba + Transformer MoE) |
| Parameters | 104B | 398B (94B active) |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud | Unlimited (Hardware-bound on self-hosted GPU) / 10,000 RPM Cloud · Unlimited local throughput / 10M+ TPM Managed Cloud |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($2.5/1M in) across full 128K window | Flat rate ($2/1M in) across full 256K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.75/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.5/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) | Full Weights SFT, LoRA, QLoRA, DPO & GRPO RL (Unsloth / Axolotl / Llama-Factory) |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 64 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 224 GB VRAM (Native BF16) | BF16 / FP16, FP8 Dynamic, INT4 AWQ / GPTQ, GGUF (Q4_K_M / Q8_0) · 247 GB VRAM (4-bit Quantized) · 856 GB VRAM (Native BF16) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) | Open-Weights System Card + Customizable Guardrail Layer (Llama Guard / ShieldGemma) |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control | 100% Air-Gapped On-Premises / Private VPC · Full HIPAA, GDPR & SOC2 Control |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Command R+ vs Jamba 1.5 Large: Быстрые ответы (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Command R+ or Jamba 1.5 Large?
Command R+ is more intelligent. It scores 48 compared with 42 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Jamba 1.5 Large is faster, generating 82 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Jamba 1.5 Large is cheaper at $1.55 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $2.02 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Jamba 1.5 Large has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.49s compared with 0.58s.
Which model has a larger context window?
Jamba 1.5 Large has a larger context window, supporting 256K tokens compared with 128K tokens.
Вердикт
И Command R+ (Оптимально для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.), и Jamba 1.5 Large (Оптимально для самостоятельного развертывания на своих серверах, дообучения и суверенитета данных, корпоративных RAG-пайплайнов и масштабируемых API-сервисов.) отлично подходят для продакшена: Command R+ лидирует в сложных тестах логики и кода, Jamba 1.5 Large обеспечивает более высокую скорость генерации, а Jamba 1.5 Large выгоднее при больших объёмах API-запросов.
Часто задаваемые вопросы (FAQ)
Что лучше для программирования и логики: Command R+ или Jamba 1.5 Large?+
По сводному индексу интеллекта и тестам программирования лидирует Command R+. Подробные баллы SWE-bench и GPQA приведены в таблице выше.
У какой модели дешевле API — Command R+ или Jamba 1.5 Large?+
Тариф Command R+ составляет $2.50 / $10.00 за 1 млн входных/выходных токенов, а Jamba 1.5 Large — $2.00 / $8.00. По смешанной стоимости выгоднее Jamba 1.5 Large.
У какой модели больше окно контекста и выше скорость?+
Command R+ поддерживает контекст 128K токенов против 256K токенов у Jamba 1.5 Large, а по скорости генерации токенов лидирует Jamba 1.5 Large.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Aya Expanse 8B против Command R+: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Command R+ против Command R: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Jamba 1.5 Large против Jamba 1.5 Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Aion-Mini: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-3.0 против Gemini 3.6 Flash: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
- Aion-Mini против Laguna XS 2.1: Сравнение бенчмарков, цен API и скорости (2026)Сравнение
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Официальные источники: Официальная документация API Cohere и AI21, системные карточки и независимые бенчмарки (2026).