Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Qwen3.7 Plus da Alibaba e Qwen3.7 Max da Alibaba são dois modelos de IA de destaque. O Qwen3.7 Plus oferece uma janela de contexto de 1M tokens a $0.80/$3.20 por milhão de tokens, enquanto o Qwen3.7 Max oferece 1M tokens de contexto a $1.80/$7.20 por milhão de tokens. Veja abaixo a comparação completa de benchmarks, latência e custos.
Troque e Compare Qualquer Modelo
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen3.7 Plus
Modelo Principal de FronteiraO Qwen3.7 Plus da Alibaba é um modelo de IA projetado para raciocínio corporativo de fronteira, programação avançada e cargas de produção, oferecendo janela de contexto de 1M, velocidade de 92 tokens/s, índice de inteligência de 89/100 e ta
$0.80 / 1M
$3.20 / 1M
1M tokens
68%
Qwen3.7 Max
IA Agêntica e Uso de FerramentasO Qwen3.7 Max da Alibaba é um modelo de IA projetado para fluxos de trabalho agênticos autônomos, chamada de ferramentas e automação, oferecendo janela de contexto de 1M, velocidade de 80 tokens/s, índice de inteligência de 92/100 e tarifa
$1.80 / 1M
$7.20 / 1M
1M tokens
73.5%
Principais Diferenças em Resumo
- Qwen3.7 Plus is 2.2x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen3.7 Plus is faster at 92 tok/s vs 80 tok/s.
- Qwen3.7 Max leads on SWE-bench coding (73.5% vs 68.0%).
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 89 | 92 |
Provider | Alibaba | Alibaba |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.80 / 1M | $1.80 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $3.20 / 1M | $7.20 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.54 / 1M | $1.21 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 32K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 92 tok/s | 80 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 68% | 73.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 75% | 78.5% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.18 / 1M |
Quem vence em cada categoria?
At-a-glance decision frameworkPontuações de Benchmarks Verificadas
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
American Invitational Mathematics Examination — multi-step Olympiad-level reasoning.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latência e Tempo de Resposta
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Simulador Interativo de Custo de Tokens
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen3.7 Plus · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Janela de contexto de 1M com limite máximo de saída de 16K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 68% · GPQA Diamond 75%)
- Taxa de transferência rápida de 92 tokens/segundo com latência inicial (TTFT) de 440 ms
- Economia de API competitiva ($0.8/$3.2 por 1M de tokens) com suporte a cache de prompts e saídas JSON estruturadas
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modelo proprietário em nuvem; não permite download dos pesos para execução local offline
- Em derivações científicas extremas, modelos pesados dedicados exclusivamente ao raciocínio oferecem maior profundidade
Qwen3.7 Max · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Janela de contexto de 1M com limite máximo de saída de 32K tokens (SWE-bench Verified 73.5% · GPQA Diamond 78.5%)
- Taxa de transferência rápida de 80 tokens/segundo com latência inicial (TTFT) de 580 ms
- Economia de API competitiva ($1.8/$7.2 por 1M de tokens) com suporte a cache de prompts e saídas JSON estruturadas
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modelo proprietário em nuvem; não permite download dos pesos para execução local offline
- Em derivações científicas extremas, modelos pesados dedicados exclusivamente ao raciocínio oferecem maior profundidade
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.24 | $0.38 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 26K | 32K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 9K | 14K |
Especificações Técnicas
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen3.7 Plus | Qwen3.7 Max |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen3-7-plus-instruct | qwen3-7-max-instruct |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-06 | 2026-05 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | April 2026 | April 2026 |
| Architecture | High-Value Multimodal Foundation Transformer | Next-Generation Deep Frontier Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.8/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($1.8/1M in) across full 1000K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.08/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.18/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen3.7 Plus vs Qwen3.7 Max: Respostas Rápidas (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen3.7 Plus or Qwen3.7 Max?
Qwen3.7 Max is more intelligent. It scores 92 compared with 89 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen3.7 Plus is faster, generating 92 tokens per second compared with 80 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen3.7 Plus is cheaper at $0.54 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.21 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Qwen3.7 Plus has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.44s compared with 0.58s.
Veredito
Tanto Qwen3.7 Plus (Indicado para raciocínio corporativo de fronteira, programação avançada e cargas de produção, arquiteturas RAG corporativas e integração escalável via API.) quanto Qwen3.7 Max (Indicado para fluxos de trabalho agênticos autônomos, chamada de ferramentas e automação, arquiteturas RAG corporativas e integração escalável via API.) entregam excelente desempenho: Qwen3.7 Max lidera em inteligência geral e programação, Qwen3.7 Plus oferece geração mais rápida e Qwen3.7 Plus apresenta o melhor custo-benefício em produção.
Perguntas Frequentes (FAQ)
Qual é melhor para programação e raciocínio, Qwen3.7 Plus ou Qwen3.7 Max?+
Nas avaliações de inteligência e código, Qwen3.7 Max leva vantagem. Confira os gráficos SWE-bench e GPQA acima para detalhes.
Qual modelo tem a API mais barata, Qwen3.7 Plus ou Qwen3.7 Max?+
O Qwen3.7 Plus custa $0.80 / $3.20 por 1M de tokens (entrada/saída) e o Qwen3.7 Max custa $1.80 / $7.20. No custo combinado, Qwen3.7 Plus é mais econômico.
Qual modelo possui maior janela de contexto e velocidade?+
O Qwen3.7 Plus suporta 1M tokens de contexto contra 1M tokens do Qwen3.7 Max, enquanto Qwen3.7 Plus entrega maior velocidade de geração.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Fugu Ultra vs. Qwen3.7 Plus: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Qwen3.7 Max vs. Qwen3.6 Max Preview: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Qwen3.7 Max vs. Qwen3.8 Max Preview: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-3.0 vs. Aion-Mini: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-3.0 vs. Gemini 3.6 Flash: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
- Aion-Mini vs. Laguna XS 2.1: Comparação de Benchmarks, Preços API e Velocidade (2026)Comparar
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Fontes oficiais: Documentação oficial de API da Alibaba e Alibaba e benchmarks independentes (2026).