GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Zhipu AI의 GLM-5-Turbo와 MiniMax의 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed는 현재 가장 주목받는 AI 모델입니다. GLM-5-Turbo는 200K 토큰 컨텍스트 윈도우와 100만 토큰당 $0.60/$1.80(입력/출력)의 요금을 제공하며, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed는 204K 토큰 컨텍스트와 $0.25/$1.00의 요금을 제공합니다. 아래에서 벤치마크, 지연 시간 및 비용을 상세히 비교해 보세요.
원하는 AI 모델 선택 및 실시간 비교
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
GLM-5-Turbo
초고속 저지연 추론 모델Zhipu AI의 GLM-5-Turbo 모델은 초저지연 실시간 대화, 고속 라우팅 및 대규모 트래픽 처리에 최적화된 AI 모델로, 200K 컨텍스트 윈도우, 초당 95 토큰의 생성 속도, 종합 지능 지수 86/100점(1M 토큰당 입력 $0.6 / 출력 $1.8)을 제공합니다.
$0.60 / 1M
$1.80 / 1M
200K tokens
55%
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed
초고속 저지연 추론 모델MiniMax의 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed 모델은 초저지연 실시간 대화, 고속 라우팅 및 대규모 트래픽 처리에 최적화된 AI 모델로, 204K 컨텍스트 윈도우, 초당 140 토큰의 생성 속도, 종합 지능 지수 82/100점(1M 토큰당 입력 $0.25 / 출력 $1)을 제공합니다.
$0.25 / 1M
$1.00 / 1M
204K tokens
N/A
한눈에 보는 핵심 차이점
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is 2.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window (204K vs 200K tokens).
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster at 140 tok/s vs 95 tok/s.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 86 | 82 |
Provider | Zhipu AI | MiniMax |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.60 / 1M | $0.25 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $1.80 / 1M | $1.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.34 / 1M | $0.17 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 200K tokens~300 A4 pages of text | 204K tokens~306 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 16K | 8K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 95 tok/s | 140 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 55% | N/A |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 65% | 63% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.06 / 1M | $0.03 / 1M |
부문별 우위 모델
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
검증된 벤치마크 점수 비교
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
지연 시간(Latency) 및 응답 속도
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
실시간 API 토큰 비용 시뮬레이터
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
GLM-5-Turbo · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 200K 컨텍스트 윈도우 및 최대 16K 출력 토큰 생성 지원 (SWE-bench Verified 55% · GPQA Diamond 65%)
- 초당 95 토큰의 빠른 처리 속도와 420ms에 불과한 첫 토큰 지연 시간(TTFT)
- 합리적인 API 요금 체계(1M 토큰당 입력 $0.6 / 출력 $1.8)와 프롬프트 캐싱, 함수 호출 및 정형화된 JSON 출력 완벽 지원
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 독점 클라우드 전용 모델로 로컬 오프라인 서버에 가중치를 다운로드하여 실행할 수 없습니다
- 초고난도 학술 연구 및 수학 증명 과제에서는 상위 대형 추론 특화 모델이 더 깊은 분석을 제공할 수 있습니다
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 204K 컨텍스트 윈도우 및 최대 8K 출력 토큰 생성 지원 (GPQA Diamond 63% · MMLU-Pro 78%)
- 초당 140 토큰의 빠른 처리 속도와 290ms에 불과한 첫 토큰 지연 시간(TTFT)
- 합리적인 API 요금 체계(1M 토큰당 입력 $0.25 / 출력 $1)와 프롬프트 캐싱, 함수 호출 및 정형화된 JSON 출력 완벽 지원
Considerations & Trade-offs
- 독점 클라우드 전용 모델로 로컬 오프라인 서버에 가중치를 다운로드하여 실행할 수 없습니다
- 초고난도 학술 연구 및 수학 증명 과제에서는 상위 대형 추론 특화 모델이 더 깊은 분석을 제공할 수 있습니다
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | GLM-5-Turbo | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.16 | $0.06 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 22K | 15K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 7K | 2K |
기술 사양 (Specifications)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | GLM-5-Turbo | MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | glm-5-turbo | minimax-m2-7-highspeed |
| API Protocol | Zhipu AI REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | MiniMax REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2026-03 | 2026-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | January 2026 |
| Architecture | Hosted Accelerated Frontier Transformer | High-Throughput Hosted Cloud Accelerator |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.6/1M in) across full 200K window | Flat rate ($0.25/1M in) across full 204K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.06/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.025/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Zhipu AI Production Safety & Alignment Verified | MiniMax Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
GLM-5-Turbo vs MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed: 핵심 요약 문답 (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, GLM-5-Turbo or MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed?
GLM-5-Turbo is more intelligent. It scores 86 compared with 82 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is faster, generating 140 tokens per second compared with 95 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed is cheaper at $0.17 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.34 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.29s compared with 0.42s.
Which model has a larger context window?
MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed has a larger context window, supporting 204K tokens compared with 200K tokens.
종합 평가
GLM-5-Turbo(초저지연 실시간 대화, 고속 라우팅 및 대규모 트래픽 처리, 엔터프라이즈 RAG 지식베이스 및 대규모 프로덕션 API 연동에 최적.)와 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed(초저지연 실시간 대화, 고속 라우팅 및 대규모 트래픽 처리, 엔터프라이즈 RAG 지식베이스 및 대규모 프로덕션 API 연동에 최적.) 모두 뛰어난 성능을 자랑합니다. 고난도 추론과 코딩 벤치마크에서는 GLM-5-Turbo가 앞서며, 토큰 생성 속도에서는 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed가 빠르고, 대규모 API 운영 비용 면에서는 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed가 더 경제적입니다.
자주 묻는 질문 (FAQ)
코딩과 복잡한 추론에는 GLM-5-Turbo와 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed 중 어느 모델이 더 나은가요?+
종합 지능 지수 및 코딩 벤치마크에서는 GLM-5-Turbo가 우위를 보입니다. 상단의 SWE-bench 및 GPQA 점수를 함께 확인해 보세요.
GLM-5-Turbo와 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed의 API 요금 차이는 얼마인가요?+
GLM-5-Turbo는 100만 토큰당 입력 $0.60 / 출력 $1.80이며, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed는 입력 $0.25 / 출력 $1.00입니다. 혼합 비용 기준으로는 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed가 더 저렴합니다.
어느 모델이 더 큰 컨텍스트 윈도우와 빠른 속도를 제공하나요?+
컨텍스트 길이는 GLM-5-Turbo가 200K 토큰, MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed가 204K 토큰를 지원하며, 출력 속도 면에서는 MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed가 더 빠릅니다.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- GLM-5-Turbo vs GLM-4.5-Flash: 벤치마크, API 요금 및 속도 비교 (2026)비교
- GLM-5V-Turbo vs GLM-5-Turbo: 벤치마크, API 요금 및 속도 비교 (2026)비교
- MiniMax-M2.7-highspeed vs MiniMax-M2.5-highspeed: 벤치마크, API 요금 및 속도 비교 (2026)비교
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: 벤치마크, API 요금 및 속도 비교 (2026)비교
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: 벤치마크, API 요금 및 속도 비교 (2026)비교
- Aion-Mini vs Laguna XS 2.1: 벤치마크, API 요금 및 속도 비교 (2026)비교
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
공식 출처: Zhipu AI 및 MiniMax 공식 API 문서, 시스템 카드 및 독립 벤치마크 평가 (2026).