Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Muse Spark 1.1 di Meta e Claude Opus 4.7 di Anthropic sono due modelli di IA di riferimento. Muse Spark 1.1 offre una finestra di contesto di 1M token a $3.00/$15.00 per milione di token, mentre Claude Opus 4.7 mette a disposizione 1M token di contesto a $5.00/$25.00 per milione di token. Di seguito analizziamo benchmark, latenza e costi.
Cambia e Confronta Qualsiasi Modello
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Muse Spark 1.1
IA Multimodale NativaMuse Spark 1.1 di Meta è un modello di IA progettato per la comprensione multimodale nativa di testo e immagini e l’analisi visiva dei documenti, con finestra di contesto da 1M, velocità di 105 token/s, indice di intelligenza di 90/100 e ta
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.5%
Claude Opus 4.7
Modello Ammiraglia di FrontieraClaude Opus 4.7 di Anthropic è un modello di IA progettato per il ragionamento aziendale di frontiera, la programmazione avanzata e i carichi di produzione, con finestra di contesto da 1M, velocità di 58 token/s, indice di intelligenza di 6
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
79.5%
Differenze Chiave a Colpo d’Occhio
- Muse Spark 1.1 is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 58 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 4.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (79.5% vs 76.5%).
| Feature | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 90 | 66 |
Provider | Meta | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.31 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 64K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 58 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 76.5% | 79.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 83.5% | 77.8% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
Chi vince in ogni categoria?
At-a-glance decision frameworkPunteggi Benchmark Verificati
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
Latenza e Tempo di Risposta
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
Simulatore Interattivo dei Costi Token
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Muse Spark 1.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Finestra di contesto da 1M con capacità massima di output fino a 64K token (SWE-bench Verified 76.5% · GPQA Diamond 83.5%)
- Throughput elevato di 105 token/secondo con latenza al primo token (TTFT) di soli 600 ms
- Economia API competitiva ($3/$15 per 1M di token) con supporto per prompt caching, tool calling e output JSON strutturati
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modello cloud proprietario chiuso; non consente il download locale dei pesi per l’esecuzione offline
- Per volumi di traffico elevati in produzione si consiglia di attivare il prompt caching e la Batch API
Claude Opus 4.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- Finestra di contesto da 1M con capacità massima di output fino a 128K token (SWE-bench Verified 79.5% · GPQA Diamond 77.8%)
- Throughput elevato di 58 token/secondo con latenza al primo token (TTFT) di soli 1850 ms
- Economia API competitiva ($5/$25 per 1M di token) con supporto per prompt caching, tool calling e output JSON strutturati
Considerations & Trade-offs
- Modello cloud proprietario chiuso; non consente il download locale dei pesi per l’esecuzione offline
- Per volumi di traffico elevati in produzione si consiglia di attivare il prompt caching e la Batch API
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $2.20 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 37K |
Specifiche Tecniche
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1 | claude-opus-4-7-20260401 |
| API Protocol | Meta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Omni-modal native thinking agent architecture | Adaptive Enterprise Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Meta Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7: Risposte Rapide (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Muse Spark 1.1 or Claude Opus 4.7?
Muse Spark 1.1 is more intelligent. It scores 90 compared with 66 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 58 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 1.85s.
Verdetto
Sia Muse Spark 1.1 (Ideale per la comprensione multimodale nativa di testo e immagini e l’analisi visiva dei documenti, sistemi RAG aziendali e integrazioni API scalabili.) sia Claude Opus 4.7 (Ideale per il ragionamento aziendale di frontiera, la programmazione avanzata e i carichi di produzione, sistemi RAG aziendali e integrazioni API scalabili.) eccellono in produzione: Muse Spark 1.1 guida nei benchmark di ragionamento e programmazione, Muse Spark 1.1 garantisce una generazione più rapida e Muse Spark 1.1 offre il miglior rapporto qualità-prezzo per carichi API elevati.
Domande Frequenti (FAQ)
Quale modello è migliore per coding e ragionamento, Muse Spark 1.1 o Claude Opus 4.7?+
Nell’indice di intelligenza composito e nei benchmark di programmazione prevale Muse Spark 1.1. Consulta i punteggi SWE-bench e GPQA qui sopra per tutti i dettagli.
Qual è la differenza di prezzo API tra Muse Spark 1.1 e Claude Opus 4.7?+
Muse Spark 1.1 costa $3.00 / $15.00 per milione di token di input/output, mentre Claude Opus 4.7 costa $5.00 / $25.00. Nel costo combinato, Muse Spark 1.1 risulta più economico.
Quale modello ha la finestra di contesto più ampia e la velocità maggiore?+
Muse Spark 1.1 supporta 1M token di contesto contro 1M token di Claude Opus 4.7, mentre Muse Spark 1.1 offre una velocità di generazione superiore.
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.7 vs Claude Opus 4.6: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Claude Opus 4.8 vs Claude Opus 4.7: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- GPT-5.2 Pro vs Claude Opus 4.7: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Llama 5 vs Muse Spark 1.1: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Aion-3.0 vs Aion-Mini: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
- Aion-3.0 vs Gemini 3.6 Flash: Confronto Benchmark, Prezzi API e Velocità (2026)Confronta
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
Fonti ufficiali: Documentazione API ufficiale di Meta e Anthropic, schede di sistema e benchmark indipendenti (2026).