Head-to-Head Model Comparison

Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max

Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison

GetInfoUs अनुसंधान दल द्वारा समीक्षितअंतिम समीक्षा: October 2026संपादकीय नीति
साझा करें
Related topics (12)
AI CompareAI BenchmarkToken PricingModel CostModel SpecsSWE-bench CodingModel VersusWhich AI ModelLLM Speed & LatencyReasoning ModelsExtended ThinkingPrompt Caching ROI
Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max: Benchmarks, Pricing & Speed Comparison

Alibaba का Qwen Max और Alibaba का Qwen-VL Max दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen Max में 32.8K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $1.60/$6.40 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Qwen-VL Max में 131.1K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.70/$2.80 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।

आमने-सामने मॉडल तुलना (VS)

किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें

Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.

Profile
Profile
Multi-Model Arena Stack:
5-Model Matrix Workbench
Popular Matchups:
Alibaba

Qwen Max

क्लासिक जनरेशन मॉडल

Alibaba का Qwen Max विश्वसनीय चैट असिस्टेंस, कंटेंट जनरेशन और सामान्य एंटरप्राइज कार्यों के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 33K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 65 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $1.6/$6.4 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 78/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान

Intelligence Index78 / 100
Input Token:

$1.60 / 1M

Output Token:

$6.40 / 1M

Context Window:

32.8K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

32.5%

Alibaba

Qwen-VL Max

नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AI

Alibaba का Qwen-VL Max टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 75 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.7/$2.8 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 76/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।

Intelligence Index76 / 100
Input Token:

$0.70 / 1M

Output Token:

$2.80 / 1M

Context Window:

131.1K tokens

SWE-bench Verified:

N/A

एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर

  • Qwen-VL Max is 2.3x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
  • Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window (131K vs 33K tokens).
  • Qwen-VL Max is faster at 75 tok/s vs 65 tok/s.
Need definitions for token pricing, context, or benchmarks?Explore AI Glossary →
FeatureQwen MaxQwen-VL Max
Intelligence Index
Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100)
7876
Provider
AlibabaAlibaba
Input Price
Cost per million input tokens
$1.60 / 1M$0.70 / 1M
Output Price
Cost per million output tokens
$6.40 / 1M$2.80 / 1M
Blended Price
Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M
$1.07 / 1M$0.47 / 1M
Context Window
Maximum input + output tokens
32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text131.1K tokens~197 A4 pages of text
Max Output Tokens
Per single request
8K8K
Throughput Speed
Tokens generated per second
65 tok/s75 tok/s
SWE-bench Verified
Real-world software engineering
32.5%N/A
GPQA Diamond
Graduate-level reasoning
48%46.5%
Cached Input Price
Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens
$0.16 / 1M$0.07 / 1M

किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?

At-a-glance decision framework
Coding

Evaluations ongoing

Cost
Qwen-VL Max
2.3x cheaper monthly runtime
Speed
Qwen-VL Max
+15% faster generation
Context
Qwen-VL Max
131.1K tokens window

सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना

Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.

Qwen MaxQwen-VL Max
SWE-bench Verified (Autonomous Coding)

Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.

32.5%vsN/A
GPQA Diamond (Doctorate-Level Science & Math)

Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.

48%vs46.5%
MMLU-Pro (Multi-task Language Understanding)

Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.

78.2%vs76%
LMSYS Chatbot Arena Elo

Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.

1285ptsvs1275pts
Generation Speed (Throughput)

Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.

65 tok/s vs75 tok/s

लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय

Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.

Time to First Token (TTFT)Lower is better
Qwen Max0.58s
Qwen-VL Max0.65s
Est. End-to-End Response (500 tokens)TTFT + generation time
Qwen Max8.27s
Qwen-VL Max7.32s

रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर

Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.

100K / day
10K500K1M
30K / day
5K150K300K
50% cached
0% (Cold)50%90% (Warm)
Qwen Max Monthly API Bill
$8.40 / month
$1.6/1M in · $6.4/1M out
Qwen-VL Max Monthly API Bill
$3.67 / month
$0.7/1M in · $2.8/1M out
Qwen-VL Max saves approximately $4.73 / month (56%) under this workload.2.3x Savings

Qwen Max · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 33K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 32.5% · GPQA Diamond 48%)
  • 65 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 580ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • $1.6/$6.4 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
  • अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है

Qwen-VL Max · Strengths & Key Advantages

  • 131K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (GPQA Diamond 46.5% · MMLU-Pro 76%)
  • 75 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 650ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
  • $0.7/$2.8 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
  • प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
  • अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है

Token Use & Task Economics

Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.

MetricQwen MaxQwen-VL Max
Cost per Task
Estimated USD to finish one task
$0.18$0.15
Output Tokens / Task
Tokens generated per task
18K16K
Reasoning Tokens / Task
Thinking tokens burned per task
6K5K

तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)

Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.

FeatureQwen MaxQwen-VL Max
Official API Model ID (SDK)qwen-max-instructqwen-vl-max-instruct
API ProtocolAlibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible)
Release Date2024-042024-04
Knowledge CutoffSeptember 2023December 2023
ArchitectureDense Autoregressive Transformer with Multi-Head AttentionMultimodal Vision-Language Transformer
ParametersConfidentialConfidential
Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM)5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM
Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K)Flat rate ($1.6/1M in) across full 33K windowFlat rate ($0.7/1M in) across full 131K window
Prompt Cache Policy & TTLCached input at $0.16/1M tokensCached input at $0.07/1M tokens
Computer Use / GUI AgentAPI / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop)Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops)
MCP & Parallel Tool CallingNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON SchemaNative MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema
Web Search Grounding & SandboxSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox toolsSupported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools
Official Fine-Tuning SupportAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG DistillationAPI Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation
Multimodal Token BillingText BPE (~4 chars/token)Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile)
Quantization & Min GPU VRAMCloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API)
Safety & Frontier ClassificationAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment VerifiedAlibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified
Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2)SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise TierSOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier
Input Modalitiestexttext, vision
Output Modalitiestexttext

Qwen Max vs Qwen-VL Max: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)

Which is more intelligent, Qwen Max or Qwen-VL Max?

Qwen Max is more intelligent. It scores 78 compared with 76 on the composite Intelligence Index.

Which model is faster?

Qwen-VL Max is faster, generating 75 tokens per second compared with 65 tokens per second.

Which model is cheaper to run?

Qwen-VL Max is cheaper at $0.47 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $1.07 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).

Which model has lower latency?

Qwen Max has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.58s compared with 0.65s.

Which model has a larger context window?

Qwen-VL Max has a larger context window, supporting 131.1K tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.

निष्कर्ष

Qwen Max (विश्वसनीय चैट असिस्टेंस, कंटेंट जनरेशन और सामान्य एंटरप्राइज कार्यों, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Qwen-VL Max (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Qwen Max जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Qwen-VL Max तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Qwen-VL Max बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)

कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen Max या Qwen-VL Max में से कौन बेहतर है?+

समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Qwen Max आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।

Qwen Max और Qwen-VL Max में किसका API सस्ता है?+

Qwen Max की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $1.60 / $6.40 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Qwen-VL Max की $0.70 / $2.80 है। समग्र लागत में Qwen-VL Max अधिक किफायती है।

किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+

Qwen Max में 32.8K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Qwen-VL Max में 131.1K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Qwen-VL Max तेज़ है।

AI Terminology & Guide
Explore Glossary →

Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.

Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.

स्रोत: Alibaba और Alibaba आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।