Qwen Flash vs Hunyuan TurboS
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Alibaba का Qwen Flash और Tencent का Hunyuan TurboS दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Qwen Flash में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $0.02/$0.08 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Hunyuan TurboS में 32.8K टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $0.06/$0.24 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Qwen Flash
अल्ट्रा-फ़ास्ट लो-लेटेंसीAlibaba का Qwen Flash रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 180 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.02/$0.08 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 67/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है
$0.02 / 1M
$0.08 / 1M
1M tokens
N/A
Hunyuan TurboS
अल्ट्रा-फ़ास्ट लो-लेटेंसीTencent का Hunyuan TurboS रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 33K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 160 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $0.06/$0.24 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 70/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान कर
$0.06 / 1M
$0.24 / 1M
32.8K tokens
N/A
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Qwen Flash is 3.0x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Qwen Flash has a larger context window (1M vs 33K tokens).
- Qwen Flash is faster at 180 tok/s vs 160 tok/s.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 67 | 70 |
Provider | Alibaba | Tencent |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $0.02 / 1M | $0.06 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $0.08 / 1M | $0.24 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $0.01 / 1M | $0.04 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 32.8K tokens~49 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 8K | 4K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 180 tok/s | 160 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | N/A | N/A |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.00 / 1M | $0.01 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkEvaluations ongoing
सत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Qwen Flash · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 8K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (MMLU-Pro 63.5% · Arena Elo 1195)
- 180 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 250ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.02/$0.08 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Hunyuan TurboS · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 33K कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 4K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (MMLU-Pro 67% · Arena Elo 1225)
- 160 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 250ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $0.06/$0.24 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- अत्यंत जटिल वैज्ञानिक शोध कार्यों में शीर्ष फ्लैगशिप रीजनिंग मॉडल की तुलना में गहराई थोड़ी कम हो सकती है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $0.01 | $0.01 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 10K | 8K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 0K | 0K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Qwen Flash | Hunyuan TurboS |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | qwen-flash-instruct | hunyuan-turbos |
| API Protocol | Alibaba REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Tencent REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) |
| Release Date | 2025-07 | 2025-03 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | May 2025 | January 2025 |
| Architecture | Ultra-Lightweight Distilled Autoregressive Transformer | Lightweight Fast-Inference Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 800,000 – 2,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($0.02/1M in) across full 1000K window | Flat rate ($0.06/1M in) across full 33K window |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.002/1M tokens | Cached input at $0.006/1M tokens |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) | API / CLI Tool-Use & DOM Agent ready (no raw pixel desktop click loop) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Alibaba Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Tencent Production Safety & Alignment Verified |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text | text |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Qwen Flash vs Hunyuan TurboS: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Qwen Flash or Hunyuan TurboS?
Hunyuan TurboS is more intelligent. It scores 70 compared with 67 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Qwen Flash is faster, generating 180 tokens per second compared with 160 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Qwen Flash is cheaper at $0.01 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $0.04 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has a larger context window?
Qwen Flash has a larger context window, supporting 1M tokens compared with 32.8K tokens.
निष्कर्ष
Qwen Flash (रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Hunyuan TurboS (रियल-टाइम चैट, अल्ट्रा-लो लेटेंसी और हाई-वॉल्यूम राउटिंग, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Hunyuan TurboS जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Qwen Flash तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Qwen Flash बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Qwen Flash या Hunyuan TurboS में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Hunyuan TurboS आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Qwen Flash और Hunyuan TurboS में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Qwen Flash की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $0.02 / $0.08 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Hunyuan TurboS की $0.06 / $0.24 है। समग्र लागत में Qwen Flash अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Qwen Flash में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Hunyuan TurboS में 32.8K टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Qwen Flash तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Hunyuan TurboS बनाम Qwen Turbo: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Qwen Flash बनाम Qwen Turbo: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-Mini बनाम Laguna XS 2.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aya Expanse 32B बनाम Llama 3.2 90B Vision: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Alibaba और Tencent आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।