Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7
Benchmarks, API Token Pricing, Context Window & Speed Comparison
Related topics (12)
Meta का Muse Spark 1.1 और Anthropic का Claude Opus 4.7 दो प्रमुख एआई मॉडल हैं। Muse Spark 1.1 में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और इसकी कीमत $3.00/$15.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है, जबकि Claude Opus 4.7 में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है और कीमत $5.00/$25.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है। यहाँ दोनों के बेंचमार्क, गति और लागत का विश्लेषण दिया गया है।
किसी भी मॉडल को बदलें और तुलना करें
Select any AI models from our verified benchmark database to generate live side-by-side matrices.
Muse Spark 1.1
नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल AIMeta का Muse Spark 1.1 टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 105 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $3/$15 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 90/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता है।
$3.00 / 1M
$15.00 / 1M
1M tokens
76.5%
Claude Opus 4.7
फ्लैगशिप फ्रंटियर मॉडलAnthropic का Claude Opus 4.7 जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो के लिए निर्मित एक उन्नत AI मॉडल है, जो 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो, 58 टोकन/सेकंड स्पीड और $5/$25 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत के साथ 66/100 इंटेलीजेंस स्कोर प्रदान करता
$5.00 / 1M
$25.00 / 1M
1M tokens
79.5%
एक नज़र में मुख्य अंतर
- Muse Spark 1.1 is 1.7x cheaper for API usage (input + output tokens combined).
- Muse Spark 1.1 is faster at 105 tok/s vs 58 tok/s.
- Claude Opus 4.7 leads on SWE-bench coding (79.5% vs 76.5%).
| Feature | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Intelligence Index Composite reasoning & knowledge score (0-100) | 90 | 66 |
Provider | Meta | Anthropic |
Input Price Cost per million input tokens | $3.00 / 1M | $5.00 / 1M |
Output Price Cost per million output tokens | $15.00 / 1M | $25.00 / 1M |
Blended Price Weighted 7:2:1 cache:input:output per 1M | $2.31 / 1M | $3.85 / 1M |
Context Window Maximum input + output tokens | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text | 1M tokens~1,500 A4 pages of text |
Max Output Tokens Per single request | 64K | 128K |
Throughput Speed Tokens generated per second | 105 tok/s | 58 tok/s |
SWE-bench Verified Real-world software engineering | 76.5% | 79.5% |
GPQA Diamond Graduate-level reasoning | 83.5% | 77.8% |
Cached Input Price Prompt caching discount per 1M tokens | $0.30 / 1M | $0.50 / 1M |
किस क्षेत्र में कौन आगे है?
At-a-glance decision frameworkसत्यापित बेंचमार्क स्कोर तुलना
Official evaluation metrics verified by independent third-party research labs.
Industry benchmark evaluating real-world GitHub issue resolution and multi-file debugging.
Challenging questions created by domain experts to test complex PhD-level reasoning.
Hardened reasoning and academic knowledge benchmark with reduced lucky-guess probability.
Crowdsourced human preference evaluation based on blind, head-to-head model battles.
Autonomous multi-step tasks executed inside a real command-line terminal environment.
Tokens emitted per second during active generation streaming.
लेटेंसी और रिस्पॉन्स समय
Time to first token (TTFT) and estimated end-to-end response time for a typical 500-token response.
रियल-टाइम टोकन लागत सिम्युलेटर
Adjust sliders to calculate projected monthly cloud API spending with prompt caching discounts.
Muse Spark 1.1 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 64K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 76.5% · GPQA Diamond 83.5%)
- 105 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 600ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $3/$15 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Claude Opus 4.7 · Strengths & Key Advantages
- 1M कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और अधिकतम 128K आउटपुट टोकन क्षमता (SWE-bench Verified 79.5% · GPQA Diamond 77.8%)
- 58 टोकन/सेकंड की तेज़ जनरेशन स्पीड और मात्र 1850ms का प्रथम टोकन लेटेंसी समय (TTFT)
- $5/$25 प्रति 1M टोकन कीमत पर प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग, फंक्शन कॉलिंग और स्ट्रक्चर्ड JSON आउटपुट का पूर्ण समर्थन
Considerations & Trade-offs
- प्रोप्राइटरी क्लाउड मॉडल — इसके वेट्स को ऑफ़लाइन लोकल सर्वर पर डाउनलोड नहीं किया जा सकता
- उच्च-वॉल्यूम प्रोडक्शन ट्रैफ़िक में लागत कम रखने के लिए प्रॉम्प्ट कैशिंग और बैच API का उपयोग आवश्यक है
Token Use & Task Economics
Estimated cost and token consumption to complete one representative agentic task.
| Metric | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
Cost per Task Estimated USD to finish one task | $2.20 | $5.49 |
Output Tokens / Task Tokens generated per task | 45K | 72K |
Reasoning Tokens / Task Thinking tokens burned per task | 22K | 37K |
तकनीकी विशिष्टताएँ (Specs)
Architecture, release timeline, capabilities, and modalities.
| Feature | Muse Spark 1.1 | Claude Opus 4.7 |
|---|---|---|
| Official API Model ID (SDK) | meta-llama/Muse-Spark-1.1 | claude-opus-4-7-20260401 |
| API Protocol | Meta REST API (OpenAI-Compatible) | Anthropic Messages API + AWS Bedrock + Vertex AI |
| Release Date | 2026-04 | 2026-04 |
| Knowledge Cutoff | January 2026 | February 2026 |
| Architecture | Omni-modal native thinking agent architecture | Adaptive Enterprise Reasoning Transformer |
| Parameters | Confidential | Confidential |
| Enterprise Rate Limits (RPM / TPM) | 5,000 – 15,000 RPM (Production Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM | 4,000 – 10,000 RPM (Tier 4 + Priority Tier) · 4,000,000 – 10,000,000 TPM |
| Long-Context Tier (>128K/200K) | Flat rate ($3/1M in) across full 1000K window | Standard rate up to 200K tokens; 2x input/output tier above 200K tokens |
| Prompt Cache Policy & TTL | Cached input at $0.3/1M tokens | $0.5/1M cached read (90% off); 5-min default & 1-hour extended TTL |
| Computer Use / GUI Agent | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) | Supported (Screen coordinate grounding, browser & desktop GUI action loops) |
| MCP & Parallel Tool Calling | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema | Native MCP Client/Server ready · Parallel function calling · 100% Strict JSON Schema |
| Web Search Grounding & Sandbox | Supported via external Tavily/Exa Search & E2B/Docker Sandbox tools | Native Web Search Citations + Code Execution Tool + MCP Connectors |
| Official Fine-Tuning Support | API Prompt Engineering & RAG Distillation | Custom Model Tuning via Amazon Bedrock & Prompt Distillation |
| Multimodal Token Billing | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) · Audio (~25–32 tokens/sec) · Video (~258–300 tokens/sec) | Text BPE (~4 chars/token) · Vision (~258–765 tokens per image tile) |
| Quantization & Min GPU VRAM | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) | Cloud-Hosted Proprietary (FP8 / BF16 Tensor Core Cluster) · Zero Local VRAM Required (100% Serverless Cloud API) |
| Safety & Frontier Classification | Meta Production Safety & Alignment Verified | Anthropic RSP ASL-2 / ASL-3 Constitutional Safety Evaluated |
| Enterprise Compliance (ZDR/HIPAA/SOC2) | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier | SOC2 Type II · GDPR · Zero Data Retention (ZDR) & HIPAA BAA Available on Enterprise Tier |
| Input Modalities | text, vision, video, audio | text, vision |
| Output Modalities | text | text |
Muse Spark 1.1 vs Claude Opus 4.7: त्वरित प्रश्नोत्तर (FAQ)
Which is more intelligent, Muse Spark 1.1 or Claude Opus 4.7?
Muse Spark 1.1 is more intelligent. It scores 90 compared with 66 on the composite Intelligence Index.
Which model is faster?
Muse Spark 1.1 is faster, generating 105 tokens per second compared with 58 tokens per second.
Which model is cheaper to run?
Muse Spark 1.1 is cheaper at $2.31 per 1M tokens blended, compared with $3.85 (7:2:1 cache:input:output ratio).
Which model has lower latency?
Muse Spark 1.1 has lower latency, with a time to first token of 0.60s compared with 1.85s.
निष्कर्ष
Muse Spark 1.1 (टेक्स्ट और विज़ुअल इनपुट के नेटिव मल्टीमॉडल विश्लेषण, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) और Claude Opus 4.7 (जटिल एंटरप्राइज रीजनिंग, कोडिंग और प्रोडक्शन AI वर्कफ़्लो, एंटरप्राइज RAG सिस्टम और स्केलेबल API इंटीग्रेशन के लिए सर्वोत्तम।) दोनों मजबूत विकल्प हैं: Muse Spark 1.1 जटिल रीजनिंग और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में आगे है, Muse Spark 1.1 तेज़ टोकन जनरेशन देता है, और Muse Spark 1.1 बड़े पैमाने के API उपयोग के लिए अधिक किफायती है।
अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न (FAQ)
कोडिंग और रीजनिंग के लिए Muse Spark 1.1 या Claude Opus 4.7 में से कौन बेहतर है?+
समग्र इंटेलिजेंस और कोडिंग बेंचमार्क में Muse Spark 1.1 आगे है। विस्तृत तुलना के लिए ऊपर SWE-bench और GPQA स्कोर देखें।
Muse Spark 1.1 और Claude Opus 4.7 में किसका API सस्ता है?+
Muse Spark 1.1 की इनपुट/आउटपुट कीमत $3.00 / $15.00 प्रति 1M टोकन है और Claude Opus 4.7 की $5.00 / $25.00 है। समग्र लागत में Muse Spark 1.1 अधिक किफायती है।
किस मॉडल का कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो और स्पीड बेहतर है?+
Muse Spark 1.1 में 1M टोकन कॉन्टेक्स्ट विंडो है जबकि Claude Opus 4.7 में 1M टोकन है। जनरेशन स्पीड के मामले में Muse Spark 1.1 तेज़ है।
Understand key metrics like context window, token pricing, reasoning mode, and SWE-bench scores in our comprehensive AI glossary.
Related reading
- Claude Opus 4.7 बनाम Claude Opus 4.6: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Claude Opus 4.8 बनाम Claude Opus 4.7: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- GPT-5.2 Pro बनाम Claude Opus 4.7: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Llama 5 बनाम Muse Spark 1.1: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Aion-Mini: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
- Aion-3.0 बनाम Gemini 3.6 Flash: बेंचमार्क, API कीमत और स्पीड तुलना (2026)तुलना
Benchmark scores, token prices, and rate limits evolve rapidly as AI labs release model updates. Always verify current specifications and pricing on the official provider documentation.
स्रोत: Meta और Anthropic आधिकारिक API दस्तावेज़ और स्वतंत्र बेंचमार्क मूल्यांकन (2026)।